UPSC
Corrigendum-Notice to Candidates
05 DEC 2022 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
Reference: Union Public Service Commission’s Advertisement no.10/2022, Item No.09, Vacancy No. 22051009328, published on 28.05.2022 with the closing date of submission of Online Applications being 23:59 Hrs. on 16.06.2022 for Recruitment to 131 posts (45 Male and 86 Female) of Vice Principal in Directorate of Education, Education Department, Govt. of NCT of Delhi.
Consequent to the request of the GNCT of Delhi as per direction of Court of State Commission for Person with Disabilities, NCT Delhi in Case No.2657/1016/2022/06, the Commission has directed the following:
1. The Commission has opened application window for Both Arms affected (BA) applicants from 01.12.2022 to 09.12.2022 (16:59 Hrs.) for applying for the aforesaid post. The link for the filling of application is available at https://upsconline.nic.in/
2. Only Both Arms affected (BA) applicants shall be eligible to apply during aforesaid period.
3. The date of Requirement Test (RT) shall remain as scheduled i.e. 11.12.2022. The details of the Recruitment Test (RT) Scheme and Syllabus etc. is available on the Commission’s Website: www.upsc.gov.in
4. Other terms and condition of the aforesaid advertisement shall remain unchanged

یو پی ایس سی
امیدواروں کو نوٹس برائے درستگی
05 DEC 2022 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
حوالہ: دہلی کی این سی ٹی حکومت کے ڈائریکٹوریٹ آف ایجوکیشن کے محکمہ تعلیم میں نائب پرنسپل کی 131 عہدوں (45 مرد اور 86 خواتین) پر بھرتی کے لئے یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کا اشتہار نمبر 10/2022 ، آئٹم نمبر09 ، 28.05.2022 کو شائع کیا گیا۔ خالی اسامیوں کی تعداد 22051009328۔ آن لائن درخواستوں کو جمع کروانے کی اختتامی تاریخ 16.06.2022 رات 23:59 بجے تک۔
معذور اشخاص کے لئے دہلی کی این سی ٹی کے کورٹ آف اسٹیٹ کمیشن کی ہدایت کے مطابق دہلی کی این سی ٹی حکومت کی درخواست پر کیس نمبر 2657/1016/2022/06 میں کمیشن نے مندرجہ ذیل ہدایت کی ہے:
الف) کمیشن نے مذکورہ عہدے کے لئے درخواست دینے کی خاطر 01.12.2022 سے 09.12.2022 (16:59 بجے) تک دونوں ہاتھوں سے معذور(بی اے) درخواست دہندگان کے لئے درخواست ونڈو کھول دی ہے۔
درخواست داخل کرنے کا لنک
https://upsconline.nic.in/
پر دستیاب ہے۔
ب) صرف دونوں ہاتھوں سے معذور (بی اے) درخواست دہندگان مذکورہ مدت کے دوران درخواست دینے کے اہل ہوں گے۔
ج) بھرتی ٹیسٹ کی تاریخ (آر ٹی) طے شدہ تاریخیعنی 11.12.2022 کے مطابق رہے گی۔
بھرتی ٹیسٹ (آر ٹی) اسکیم اور نصاب وغیرہ کی تفصیلات کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ:
www.upsc.gov.in
پر دستیاب ہے۔
د) مذکورہ اشتہار کی دیگر شرائط اورضوابط میں کوئی تبدیلی نہیں ہوگی۔
......
ش ح ۔ ع س۔ ک ا