Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG collaboration with Government of Maharashtra on Administrative Reforms and Good Governance
02 DEC 2022 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
On the invitation of Chairman Committee for Good Governance, Government of Maharashtra Shri Suresh Kumar IAS (retd), a 6 member DARPG delegation led by Secretary DARPG V.Srinivas visited Mumbai on December 1, 2022 to firm up the roadmap for collaboration between DARPG and Government of Maharashtra on Administrative Reforms and Good Governance. The DARPG delegation held meeting the 3 meetings (i) Meeting with the Chairman and Members of the Committee for Good Governance (ii) Meeting with the Chief Secretary Shri Manu Kumar Srivastava and Additional Chief Secretary GAD Smt. Sujata Saunak, and Senior Officials of Government of Maharashtra and (iii) Meeting with the Divisional Commissioners, District Collectors, CEO’s of Zilla Parishad and Municipal Commissioners of all Districts of Maharashtra.
The following roadmap for collaboration was drawn up:
1. Draw up a roadmap for time bound saturation of e-Services, e-Office and for replication of the Government of India’s Initiative for Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making in State Secretariat comprising of Delayering, Delegation, adoption of Desk Officer System and Digitization of Central Registration Units.
2. Regional Conference on e-Governance at Mumbai proposed for January 2023
3. Documentation of best practices and administrative innovations of Maharashtra’s districts uploaded on the Good Governance Portal and the PM’s Awards
4. Rewriting the Manual of Office Procedure 2023 for enabling the March to a Digital Maharashtra State Secretariat
The DARPG delegation called on Hon’ble Chief Minister of Maharashtra and appraised him on the deliberations and proposed roadmap for collaboration.
The DARPG delegation comprised of Secretary Shri V.Srinivas, Joint Secretary Shri N.B.S.Rajput, Director Shri K.Sanjayan, Deputy Secretaries Shri Parthasarathy Bhaskar, Smt Sarita Taneja and Under Secretary Shri Santosh Kumar.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
انتظامی اصلاحات اور اچھی حکمرانی سے متعلق ڈی اے آر پی جی کا اشتراک ، حکومت مہاراشٹر کے ساتھ
02 DEC 2022 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
حکومت مہاراشٹر کی کمیٹی برائے اچھی حکمرانی کے چیئر مین جناب سریش کمار آئی اے ایس (ریٹائرڈ ) کی دعوت پر ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری وی سری نواس کی زیر قیادت 6 ممبران پر مشتمل ڈی اے آر پی جی نے یکم دسمبر 2022 کو ممبئی کا دورہ کیا تاکہ ڈی اے آر پی جی اور حکومت مہاراشٹر کے درمیان انتظامی اصلاحات اور اچھی حکمرانی کے بارے میں اشتراک کے لئے روڈ کو مستحکم کیا جاسکے ۔ ڈی اے آر پی جی کے وفد نے تین میٹنگیں (1) چیئرمین اور کمیٹی برائے اچھی حکمرانی کے ممبران کے ساتھ میٹنگ(2)چیف سکریٹری جناب منوکمار سریواستو اور جی اے ڈی کی ایڈیشنل چیف سکریٹری محترمہ سجاتا سونک اور حکومت مہاراشٹر کے سینئیر عہدے داران کے ساتھ میٹنگ اور (3) ڈویژنل کمشنرز ، ضلع کلکٹر ز ، ضلع پریشد کے سی ای اوز اور مہاراشٹر کے تمام اضلاع کے میونسپل کمشنر ز کے ساتھ میٹنگ منعقدکیں۔
اشتراک کے لئے مندرجہ ذیل رو ڈ میپ تیار کیا گیا:
1-ای –سروسز، ای –آفس کے وقت مقررہ کی تکمیل کے لئے اور تاخیر ، وفد ، ڈیسک آفیسر سسٹم کے اختیار کرنے اور مرکزی رجسٹریشن یونٹوں کے ڈجیٹل بنانے پر مشتمل ریاستی سکریٹریٹ میں فیصلہ سازی میں اثر انگیزی کو بڑھانے کی غرض سے حکومت ہند کی پہل قدمی کی نقل کے لئے روڈ میپ تیا رکیا گیا۔
2-جنوری 2023 کے لئے ممبئی میں ای- حکمرانی پر علاقائی کانفرنس کی تجویز پیش کی گئی ۔
3- بہترین طریقوں اور مہاراشٹر کے اضلاع کی انتظامی اختراعات کی دستاویز سازی گڈگورننس پورٹل اور پی ایم ایوارڈز پر اپ لوڈ کی گئی ۔
4- ڈجیٹل مہاراشٹر اسٹیٹ سکریٹریٹ کی طرف بڑھنے کی غرض سے آفس پروسیجر 2023 کے رہنما خطوط کودوبارہ لکھنا ۔
اس وفد نے مہاراشٹرکے عزت مآب سے وزیراعلیٰ سے ملاقات کی اور انہیں اشتراک کے لئے مجوزہ روڈ میپ اور کیا جانے والے غوروخوض کے بارے میں واقف کرایا ۔
ڈ ی اے آ ر پی جی کا وفد سکریٹری جناب وی سرینواس ، جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب این بی ایس راجپوت ، ڈائریکٹر جناب کے سنجیان ، نائب سکریٹریز جناب پارتھا سارتھی بھاسکر ، محترمہ سریتا تنیجہ اور انڈر سکریٹری جناب سنتوش کمار پر مشتمل تھا۔