সাংস্কৃতিক মন্ত্ৰালয়
সংগীত নাটক একাডেমীৰ আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱ (AKAM)ৰ অধীনত এককালীন সংগীত নাটক অকাডেমীৰ অমৃত বঁটা ঘোষণা
ভাৰতীয় পৰিবেশন কলাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰৰ ৮৬ গৰাকী শিল্পীয়ে এই বঁটাৰ বাবে নিৰ্বাচিত হয়
25 NOV 2022 6:18PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধান দিশসমূহ:
• সংগীত নাটক অকাডেমী অমৃত বঁটাত নগদ ১ লাখ টকাৰ লগতে এটা তাম্ৰপাত্ৰ আৰু এখন অংগবস্ত্ৰ আছে।
ভাৰতৰ স্বাধীনতাৰ ৭৫ বছৰ স্মৃতিত আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ অধীনত সংগীত নাটক অকাডেমীয়ে ৮৬ গৰাকী শিল্পীৰ বাবে এককালীন সংগীত নাটক অকাডেমী অমৃত বঁটা ঘোষণা কৰিছে।
২০২২ চনৰ ৬-৮ নৱেম্বৰলৈ নতুন দিল্লীত অনুষ্ঠিত সংগীত, নৃত্য আৰু নাটকৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় একাডেমী ‘সংগীত নাটক একাডেমী’ৰ জেনেৰেল কাউন্সিলে এই এককালীন বঁটাৰ বাবে ছয়াশী (৮৬)গৰাকী শিল্পীক সৰ্বসন্মতিক্ৰমে বাছনি কৰে। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰতভাৰতীয় পৰিবেশন কলা জগতৰ৭৫ বছৰৰ ওপৰৰ আৰু কেৰিয়াৰত এতিয়ালৈকে কোনো ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সন্মান লাভ নকৰা শিল্পীও আছে।
Click here for complete list

Ministry of Culture
Sangeet Natak Akademi announces one-time Sangeet Natak Akademi Amrit Award under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM)
86 artists from the field of the Performing Arts of India selected for this award
25 NOV 2022 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
Main Highlights:
• The Sangeet Natak Akademi Amrit Award carries a purse money of Rs. 1,00,000/- (Rupees one lakh), besides a Tamrapatra and Angavastram.
The Sangeet Natak Akademi has announced one-time Sangeet Natak Akademi Amrit Award under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) commemorating 75 years of India’s independence for 86 artists.
The General Council of Sangeet Natak Akademi, the National Academy of Music, Dance and Drama, New Delhi, at its meeting held from 6-8 November 2022 at New Delhi has unanimously selected Eighty Six (86) artists for this one-time Award. These include artists who are above the age of 75 years and haven’t been accorded any national honour in their career so far, from the field of the Performing Arts of India.
The Awardees so selected represent the nation as a whole, and belong to different States and Union Territories. Besides, these artists cover the different genres of the performing arts of India.
The Sangeet Natak Akademi Amrit Award carries a purse money of Rs. 1,00,000/- (Rupees one lakh), besides a Tamrapatra and Angavastram.
Click here for complete list