وزارات ثقافت
سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو ( اے کے اے ایم ) کے تحت ون-ٹائم سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی امرت ایوارڈ کا اعلان کیا
ان ایوارڈ کے لئے پرفارمنگ آرٹ کے شعبے سے ملک کے 86 فنکاروں کو منتخب کیا گیا
25 NOV 2022 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
اہم باتیں :
سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی امرت ایوارڈ میں تامرپتر اور انگوسترم کے علاوہ 1,00,000/- (ایک لاکھ روپئے) نقد رقم دی جاتی ہے۔
سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی نے ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 75 سال پورے ہونے کے موقع پر آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو (اے کے اے ایم) کے تحت 86 فنکاروں کے لئے ون-ٹائم سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی امرت ایوارڈ کا اعلان کیا ہے۔
نیشنل اکیدمک آف میوزک، ڈانس اور ڈرامہ اکادمی – سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی ، نئی دہلی کی جنرل کونسل نے نئی دہلی میں 6 سے 8 نومبر 2022 کو منعقد اپنی میٹنگ میں متفقہ طور پر اس ون –ٹائم ایوارڈ کے لئے 86 فنکاروں کا انتخاب کیا ہے۔ ان میں ایسے فنکار شامل ہیں جن کی عمر 75 سال سے زیادہ ہے اور جنہیں ہندوستان کے پرفارمنگ آرٹ کے شعبے میں اب تک اپنے کیریر میں کوئی قومی اعزاز نہیں ملا ہے۔
اس طرح منتخب کئے گئے ایوارڈ یافتہ پورے ملک کی نمائندگی کرتے ہیں اور مختلف ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے جڑے ہوتے ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ ، یہ فنکار ہندوستان کے پرفارمنگ آرٹس کی مختلف صنفوں کو زندہ رکھے ہوئے ہیں۔
سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی امرت ایوارڈ میں تامرپتر اور انگوسترم کے علاوہ 1,00,000/- (ایک لاکھ روپئے) نقد رقم دی جاتی ہے۔
Click here for complete list

Ministry of Culture
Sangeet Natak Akademi announces one-time Sangeet Natak Akademi Amrit Award under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM)
86 artists from the field of the Performing Arts of India selected for this award
25 NOV 2022 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
Main Highlights:
• The Sangeet Natak Akademi Amrit Award carries a purse money of Rs. 1,00,000/- (Rupees one lakh), besides a Tamrapatra and Angavastram.
The Sangeet Natak Akademi has announced one-time Sangeet Natak Akademi Amrit Award under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) commemorating 75 years of India’s independence for 86 artists.
The General Council of Sangeet Natak Akademi, the National Academy of Music, Dance and Drama, New Delhi, at its meeting held from 6-8 November 2022 at New Delhi has unanimously selected Eighty Six (86) artists for this one-time Award. These include artists who are above the age of 75 years and haven’t been accorded any national honour in their career so far, from the field of the Performing Arts of India.
The Awardees so selected represent the nation as a whole, and belong to different States and Union Territories. Besides, these artists cover the different genres of the performing arts of India.
The Sangeet Natak Akademi Amrit Award carries a purse money of Rs. 1,00,000/- (Rupees one lakh), besides a Tamrapatra and Angavastram.
Click here for complete list