Ministry of Power
REC signs MoU with PFC for FY 2022-23
01 DEC 2022 1:00PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Vivek Kumar Dewangan, CMD, REC signs MoU with Shri Ravinder Singh Dhillon, CMD, PFC
REC Limited signed an MoU with PFC on 29th November 2022, as per the DPE Performance Evaluation System for FY 2022-23 for CPSEs. Shri Vivek Kumar Dewangan, CMD, REC signed the MoU with Shri Ravinder Singh Dhillon, CMD, PFC in the presence of Shri Ajoy Choudhury, Director(Finance), REC, Shri V.K. Singh, Director(Technical), REC, Shri Manoj Sharma, Director(Commercial), PFC, Shri RR Jha, Director(Projects), PFC, Shri T.S.C. Bosh, Executive Director, REC and other senior officials from REC & PFC.
About REC Limited: REC Limited is an NBFC focusing on Power Sector Financing and Development across India. Established in 1969, REC Limited has completed over fifty years in the area of its operations. It provides financial assistance to state electricity boards, state governments, central/state power utilities, independent power producers, rural electric cooperatives and private sector utilities. Its business activities involve financing projects in the complete power sector value chain; for various types of projects including Generation, Transmission, Distribution and Renewable Energy. Recently, REC has also diversified into non-power infrastructure & logistics sector to cover areas such as airports, metro, railways, ports, bridges, etc.

எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
நிதி ஆண்டு 2022-23க்கு மின்சார நிதிக் கழகத்துடன் (பிஎப்சி) ஊரக மின்மயக் கழகம் (ஆர்இசி) புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டது
01 DEC 2022 1:00PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களுக்கான நிதி ஆண்டு 2022-23க்கு பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் மதிப்பீட்டு முறையின்படி, 2022 நவம்பர் 29 அன்று மின்சார நிதிக் கழகத்துடன் (பிஎப்சி) ஊரக மின்மயக் கழகம் (ஆர்இசி) புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டது. இந்த ஒப்பந்தத்தில் ஊரக மின்மயக் கழகத்தின் தலைவர் மற்றும் நிர்வாக இயக்குனர் திரு விவேக் குமார் தேவாங்கனும், மின்சார நிதிக் கழகத்தின் தலைவர் மற்றும் நிர்வாக இயக்குனர் திரு ரவீந்தர் சிங் தில்லானும் கையெழுத்திட்டனர்.
ஆர்இசி நிறுவனம் என்பது ஒரு வங்கியல்லாத நிதி நிறுவனம் ஆகும், இது இந்தியா முழுவதும் மின் துறை நிதி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டில் கவனம் செலுத்துகிறது. 1969 இல் நிறுவப்பட்ட ஆர்இசி நிறுவனம், அதன் செயல்பாடுகளின் பகுதியில் ஐம்பது ஆண்டுகளுக்கும் மேலாக நிறைவு செய்துள்ளது. இது மாநில மின்சார வாரியங்கள், மாநில அரசுகள், மத்திய/மாநில மின் பயன்பாடுகள், தனியார் மின் உற்பத்தியாளர்கள், கிராமப்புற மின்சார கூட்டுறவு மற்றும் தனியார் துறை பயன்பாடுகளுக்கு நிதி உதவி வழங்குகிறது.