وزارات ثقافت
ثقافت کی وزارت نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو (اے کے اے ایم) کے زیراہتمام سرکردہ تنظیموں کے ساتھ ایک کانفرنس کا اہتمام کیا
نوجوانوں کی آبادی کو بھارت کو وشو گرو بنانے کے لیے اکٹھا ہونا چاہیے: جناب جی کشن ریڈی
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو (اے کے اے ایم) کے تحت 28 ریاستوں، 9 مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور 150 سے زیادہ ممالک میں 1 لاکھ سے زیادہ پروگرام منعقد کیے گئے ہیں: جناب جی کشن ریڈی
روحانی پیشواؤں نے بھی جدوجہد آزادی میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے اور بھارت کی بنیادی قدر روحانیت ہے: جناب ارجن رام میگھوال
30 NOV 2022 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
جھلکیاں
• کانفرنس میں 26 روحانی تنظیموں کے نمائندوں نے شرکت کی۔
• جن بھاگیداری کے ساتھ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کو کامیاب بنانے پر بات چیت ہوئی۔
ثقافت کی وزارت نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت روحانی پیشواؤں کی ایک کانفرنس کا انعقاد کیا جس میں 26 روحانی تنظیموں کے نمائندوں نے شرکت کی۔ روحانی رہنماؤں کو رہنمائی اور پروگرام کو کامیاب بنانے کے لیے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو میں شرکت کرنے کی ترغیب دی گئی۔
اس میٹنگ کی صدارت ثقافت، سیاحت اور شمال مشرقی خطہ کی ترقی کے وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے پارلیمانی امور اور ثقافت کے وزیر مملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال کی موجودگی میں کی۔ اس موقع پر روحانی تنظیموں کے سرکردہ رہنماؤں کے ساتھ ثقافت کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب گووند موہن بھی موجود تھے۔
اس موقع پر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے کہا کہ ‘‘اے اے اے ایم کے تحت 28 ریاستوں، 9 مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور 150 سے زیادہ ممالک میں 1 لاکھ سے زیادہ پروگرام منعقد کیے گئے ہیں۔ آزادی کے بعد بھارت کی یہ ایک بہت بڑی کامیابی ہے۔ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو صرف ایک سرکاری پروگرام نہیں ہے بلکہ یہ 130 کروڑ ہندوستانیوں کا پروگرام ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ‘‘ہندوستان میں نوجوانوں کی بڑی آبادی ہے اور مذہب، علاقہ، زبان سے اوپر اٹھ کر ان سب کو ہندوستان کو وشو گرو بنانے کے لیے اکٹھا ہونا چاہیے۔’’
اس موقع پر جناب ارجن رام میگھوال نے کہا کہ ‘‘وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے کہا ہے کہ ہندوستان کی ترقی انسانیت پر مرکوز ہونی چاہیے اور یہ صرف روحانی رہنماؤں کی رہنمائی میں ہی ممکن ہے۔’’ سوامی وویکانند اور سوامی دیانند کی مثالیں دیتے ہوئے انہوں نے کہا کہ ‘‘روحانی رہنماؤں نے بھی جدوجہد آزادی میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے اور ہندوستان کی بنیادی قدر روحانیت ہے’’۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ‘‘ متحد رہنے کی ضرورت ہے تب ہی ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کا خواب پورا ہو سکتا ہے۔’’
کانفرنس میں روحانی پیشوا بشمول پرم نکیتن آشرم، اتراکھنڈ کے صدر، پوجیا سوامی چدانند سرسوتی؛ گایتری تیرتھ شانتی کنج ہریدوار کے سربراہ، ڈاکٹر پرناو پانڈیا؛ کریا یوگا ٹیچنگ اینڈ میڈیٹیشن سنٹر، پوری کے سوامی یوگیشورانند نے اجتماع سے خطاب کیا۔
‘آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو (اے کے اے ایم)’ ترقی پذیر آزاد ہندوستان کے 75 شاندار سالوں کی یاد میں ایک جاری جشن ہے۔ یہ ہندوستان کے لوگوں کے لیے پوری طرح وقف ہے جنہوں نے ملک کی ترقی اور اس کے ارتقائی سفر میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے۔ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے حوالے سے وزارت ثقافت ثقافتی فخر کے موضوع پر مہم چلا رہی ہے۔

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture organises a conference with leading organizations under the aegis of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsaav(AKAM)
Youth population should come together to make India Vishwaguru: Shri G.K Reddy
More than 1 lakh programs have been organized in 28 states, 9 union territories and more than 150 countries under AKAM: Shri G. Kishan Reddy
Spiritual leaders have also played important role in the freedom struggle and India's core value is spirituality: Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal
30 NOV 2022 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
Highlights
• Representatives from 26 spiritual organizations participated in the conference.
• Discussions on making AKAM successful with Jan Bhagidari were held.
Ministry of Culture organized a conference of spiritual leaders under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav where representatives from 26 spiritual organizations participated. The spiritual leaders were encouraged to guide and participate in Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav to make the programme a success.
This meeting was chaired by the Minister of Culture, Tourism and Development of North Eastern Region, Shri G. Kishan Reddy in presence of Minister of State of Parliamentary Affairs; and Culture Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal with top leaders of spiritual organizations. Secretary of Ministry of Culture Shri Govind Mohan also graced the occasion.
On the occasion Shri G. Kishan Reddy said, ”More than 1 lakh programs have been organized in 28 states, 9 union territories and more than 150 countries under the AKAM. This is a huge achievement for India after independence. AKAM is not just a government event but is the programme of 130 crore Indians”. He also said, “India has a large youth population and rising above religion, region, language all of them should come together to make India Vishwaguru”.
On the occasion Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal said, “Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has said that development of India should be humanity centric and this is only possible under the guidance of spiritual leaders”. Giving examples of Swami Vivekanand, Swami Dayanand he said, “Spiritual leaders have also played important role in the freedom struggle and India's core value is spirituality ”. He further said, “There is a need to stay united and then only the dream of a developed India can be fulfilled”.
At the conference spiritual leaders including President of Paramniketan Ashram, Uttarakhand, Pujya Swami Chidanand Saraswati ; Head of Gayatri Teerth Shantikunj Haridwar, Dr Pranav Pandya; Swami Yogeshwaranand from Kriya Yoga teaching and Meditation centre, Puri addressed the gathering.
'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM)' is an ongoing celebration to commemorate the 75 glorious years of a progressive independent India. It is dedicated to the people of India who have been instrumental in the development of the country and its evolutionary journey. In reference to Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, Ministry of Culture is organising campaigns against the theme of Cultural Pride.