President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Haryana from November 29 to 30
28 NOV 2022 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Haryana from November 29 to 30, 2022.
On November 29, 2022, the President will grace the International Gita Seminar in Kurukshetra. On the occasion, she will also virtually launch the Mukhyamantri Swasthya Sarvekshan Yojana; and Haryana e-ticketing projects for all public road transport facilities as well as lay the foundation stone for a Medical College in Sirsa. On the same day, the President will grace and address the 18th convocation of NIT Kurukshetra. In the evening, at Haryana Raj Bhavan, Chandigarh, she will attend a civic reception to be hosted in her honour by the Government of Haryana.
On November 30, 2022, the President will interact with ASHA workers, women wrestlers, Olympians, other sports persons as well as girl students, before returning to Delhi.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
عزت مآب صدر جمہوریہ 29 سے 30 نومبر کے دوران ہریانہ کا دورہ کریں گی
28 NOV 2022 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 29 سے 30 نومبر 2022 کے دوران ہریانہ کا دورہ کریں گی۔
29 نومبر، 2022 کو صدر جمہوریہ کروکشیتر میں بین الاقوامی گیتا سیمینار میں شرکت فرمائیں گی۔ اس موقع پر وہ وزیر اعلیٰ سوستیہ سرویکشن یوجنا کا ورچوئل وسیلے سے افتتاح بھی کریں گی۔ اور ہریانہ کے تمام پبلک روڈ ٹرانسپورٹ سہولیات کے لیے ای ٹکٹنگ پروجیکٹوں کے علاوہ صدر جمہوریہ سرسا میں میڈیکل کالج کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گی۔ اسی دن صدر جمہوریہ این آئی ٹی کروکشیتر کے 18 ویں کانووکیشن سے بھی خطاب فرمائیں گی۔ شام کو ہریانہ راج بھون، چنڈی گڑھ میں وہ ہریانہ حکومت کی طرف سے ان کے اعزاز میں منعقد ہونے والے شہری استقبالیہ میں شرکت کریں گی۔
30 نومبر، 2022 کو صدر جمہوریہ دہلی لوٹنے سے پہلے آشا کارکنوں، خاتون رسیلرز، اولمپک کھلاڑیوں، دیگر کھلاڑیوں کے علاوہ طالبات سے گفت و شنید کریں گی۔