President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Haryana from November 29 to 30
28 NOV 2022 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Haryana from November 29 to 30, 2022.
On November 29, 2022, the President will grace the International Gita Seminar in Kurukshetra. On the occasion, she will also virtually launch the Mukhyamantri Swasthya Sarvekshan Yojana; and Haryana e-ticketing projects for all public road transport facilities as well as lay the foundation stone for a Medical College in Sirsa. On the same day, the President will grace and address the 18th convocation of NIT Kurukshetra. In the evening, at Haryana Raj Bhavan, Chandigarh, she will attend a civic reception to be hosted in her honour by the Government of Haryana.
On November 30, 2022, the President will interact with ASHA workers, women wrestlers, Olympians, other sports persons as well as girl students, before returning to Delhi.

ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ 29 ਤੋਂ 30 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਤੱਕ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ
28 NOV 2022 7:42PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਦ੍ਰੌਪਦੀ ਮੁਰਮੂ 29 ਤੋਂ 30 ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2022 ਤੱਕ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ 29 ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਕੁਰੂਕਸ਼ੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੰਟਰਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਗੀਤਾ ਸੈਮੀਨਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਿਰਕਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ, ਉਹ ਵਰਚੁਅਲੀ ਮੁਖਯ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਵਾਸਥਯ ਸਰਵੇਕਸ਼ਣ ਯੋਜਨਾ; ਅਤੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਰੋਡ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਈ-ਟਿਕਟਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਸ ਲਾਂਚ ਵੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਰਸਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਕਾਲਜ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ। ਉਸੇ ਦਿਨ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਐੱਨਆਈਟੀ ਕੁਰੂਕਸ਼ੇਤਰ ਦੀ 18ਵੀਂ ਕਨਵੋਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੋਭਾ ਵਧਾਉਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਸ਼ਾਮ ਨੂੰ, ਉਹ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਰਾਜ ਭਵਨ, ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ ਵਿਖੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਇੱਕ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਸੁਆਗਤੀ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ 30 ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਪਰਤਣ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਆਸ਼ਾ ਵਰਕਰਾਂ, ਮਹਿਲਾ ਪਹਿਲਵਾਨਾਂ, ਓਲੰਪੀਅਨਾਂ, ਹੋਰ ਖਿਡਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥਣਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ।