President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Haryana from November 29 to 30
28 NOV 2022 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Haryana from November 29 to 30, 2022.
On November 29, 2022, the President will grace the International Gita Seminar in Kurukshetra. On the occasion, she will also virtually launch the Mukhyamantri Swasthya Sarvekshan Yojana; and Haryana e-ticketing projects for all public road transport facilities as well as lay the foundation stone for a Medical College in Sirsa. On the same day, the President will grace and address the 18th convocation of NIT Kurukshetra. In the evening, at Haryana Raj Bhavan, Chandigarh, she will attend a civic reception to be hosted in her honour by the Government of Haryana.
On November 30, 2022, the President will interact with ASHA workers, women wrestlers, Olympians, other sports persons as well as girl students, before returning to Delhi.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 29 से 30 नवंबर तक हरियाणा का दौरा करेंगी
28 NOV 2022 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मू 29 से 30 नवंबर, 2022 तक हरियाणा का दौरा करेंगी।
29 नवंबर, 2022 को राष्ट्रपति कुरुक्षेत्र में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय गीता सम्मेलन में सम्मिलित होंगी। इस अवसर पर वे वर्चुअल माध्यम से मुख्यमंत्री स्वास्थ्य सर्वेक्षण योजना और समस्त जन मार्ग यातायात सुविधाओं वाली ई-टिकट परियोजनाओं का शुभारंभ करेंगी तथा सिरसा में एक मेडिकल कॉलेज की आधारशिला रखेंगी। इसी दिन राष्ट्रपति एनआईटी कुरुक्षेत्र के 18वें दीक्षांत समारोह में सम्मिलित होंगी और समारोह को सम्बोधित करेंगी। सायंकाल वे चंडीगढ़ स्थित हरियाणा राज भवन में नागरिक अभिनंदन समारोह में सम्मिलित होंगी, जिसका आयोजन हरियाणा सरकार उनके सम्मान में कर रही है।
दिल्ली लौटने से पहले 30 नवंबर, 2022 को राष्ट्रपति आशा कर्मियों, महिला पहलवानों, ओलम्पियनों, अन्य खेल हस्तियों और छात्राओं से बातचीत करेंगी।