President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Haryana from November 29 to 30
28 NOV 2022 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Haryana from November 29 to 30, 2022.
On November 29, 2022, the President will grace the International Gita Seminar in Kurukshetra. On the occasion, she will also virtually launch the Mukhyamantri Swasthya Sarvekshan Yojana; and Haryana e-ticketing projects for all public road transport facilities as well as lay the foundation stone for a Medical College in Sirsa. On the same day, the President will grace and address the 18th convocation of NIT Kurukshetra. In the evening, at Haryana Raj Bhavan, Chandigarh, she will attend a civic reception to be hosted in her honour by the Government of Haryana.
On November 30, 2022, the President will interact with ASHA workers, women wrestlers, Olympians, other sports persons as well as girl students, before returning to Delhi.

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
राष्ट्रपती 29 ते 30 नोव्हेंबर दरम्यान हरियाणा दौऱ्यावर
28 NOV 2022 9:30PM by PIB Mumbai
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू 29 ते 30 नोव्हेंबर 2022 या काळात हरियाणाला भेट देणार आहेत.
29 नोव्हेंबर 2022 रोजी राष्ट्रपती कुरुक्षेत्र येथे आंतरराष्ट्रीय गीता परिषदेला उपस्थित राहतील.याच वेळेला त्या दूरदृश्य प्रणालीच्या माध्यमातून मुख्यमंत्री स्वास्थ्य सर्वेक्षण योजनेला आरंभ करतील. तसेच सार्वजनिक रस्ते वाहतूक सुविधांसाठी असलेल्या हरियाणा ई तिकीटिंग प्रकल्पाचाही त्या आरंभ करतील. त्या सिरसा येथील वैद्यकीय महाविद्यालयाची पायाभरणीही करतील.त्याच दिवशी राष्ट्रपती कुरुक्षेत्र एनआयटी मधल्या अठराव्या पदवीदान समारंभाला संबोधित करतील. संध्याकाळी चंदीगडमधील हरियाणा राजभवन येथे राष्ट्रपतींच्या सन्मानार्थ हरियाणा सरकारच्या वतीने आयोजित नागरी समारंभाला उपस्थित राहतील.
30 नोव्हेंबर 2022 रोजी दिल्लीला परतण्यापूर्वी राष्ट्रपती आशा कार्यकर्त्या, महिला मुष्टीयोध्या, ऑलिंपिक विजेते आणि इतर खेळाडू तसेच विद्यार्थिनींशी संवाद साधतील.