Ministry of Power
Shri R.K Singh inaugurates 10 Mobile Health Clinics 'Doctor Apke Dwar' under REC’s CSR project in Bihar
28 NOV 2022 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
1. CSR project worth Rs 12.68 crore facilitates operational expenditure for three years for smooth functioning of the project
2. “The benefit of such projects should reach the poorest of the poor and people from the underprivileged sections of the society in order to provide better healthcare facilities to all”, says Shri R.K Singh
3. Out of 10 MHCs, three are exclusively for women which will provide door-step primary health care service to the underprivileged population across all 14 blocks of Bhojpur district in Bihar
Shri R.K Singh inaugurates REC’s CSR initiative for procurement, operation and maintenance of ten Mobile Health Clinics (MHC) at Sadar Hospital, Aarah, Bhojpur District Bihar
Shri R.K. Singh, Union Minister of Power and New & Renewable Energy inaugurated REC’s CSR initiative for procurement, operation and maintenance of ten Mobile Health Clinics (MHC) at Sadar Hospital, Aarah, Bhojpur District Bihar. The total cost of the project is Rs. 12.68 crore which will facilitate operational expenditure for three years for smooth functioning of the project.
On the occasion, Shri R.K. Singh emphasized that the benefit of such projects should reach the poorest of the poor and people from the underprivileged sections of the society in order to provide better healthcare facilities to all. In his address he further reinstated that active participation of the district administration and constant monitoring by all agencies involved in the implementation is imperative for speedy and timely progress of the project.
The 10 MHCs, out of which three are exclusively for women, will provide door-step primary health care service to the underprivileged population across all 14 blocks of Bhojpur district in Bihar. Each MHC shall be equipped with additional basic equipment and shall have a four-person team including a doctor, a nurse, a pharmacist and a driver cum support staff. Free generic medicines shall also be dispensed to the patients. Each MHC will organize over 20 camps per month and see 50-70 patients every day.
The event was also attended by Shri Ajoy Choudhury , Director Finance , REC, Shri Vikram Virkar, DDC, Bhojpur, Shri Rajat Jain, President, Doctors for You , Shri Bhupesh Chandolia, HOD CSR and Shri Joginath Pradhan, Sr. CPM, Patna . Other senior officials from REC , District Administration and DFY were also present at the ceremony.
About REC Limited: REC Limited is an NBFC focusing on Power Sector Financing and Development across India. Established in 1969, REC Limited has completed over fifty years in the area of its operations. It provides financial assistance to state electricity boards, state governments, central/state power utilities, independent power producers, rural electric cooperatives and private sector utilities. Its business activities involve financing projects in the complete power sector value chain; for various types of projects including Generation, Transmission, Distribution and Renewable Energy. REC’s funding illuminates every fourth bulb in India.

بجلی کی وزارت
جناب آر کے سنگھ نے بہار میں آر ای سی کے سی ایس آر پروجیکٹ کےتحت دس موبائل صحت کلینیک ’ڈاکٹر آپ کےدوار‘ کا افتتاح کیا
28 NOV 2022 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
1. 12.68 کروڑ روپے مالیت کے سی ایس آر پروجیکٹ کی بلارکاوٹ کارکردگی کےمقصد سے تین سال کے لیے اخراجات میں آسانی ہوئی ہے
2. جناب آر کےسنگھ نے کہا اس طرح کے پروجیکٹوں کا فائدہ غریب سے غریب اور سماج میں محروم طبقوں تک پہنچنا چاہیے تاکہ سبھی کو حفظان صحت کی بہتر سہولیات فراہم ہوں ۔
3. 10 ایم ایچ سی میں سےتین خاص طور پر خواتین کے لیے ہےجو بہار میں بھوجپور ضلعے کے سبھی 14 بلاکوں میں پسماند ہ آبادی کو ان کے گھر پر ابتدائی حفظان صحت کے ذریعے خدمات فراہم کی جائے گی
جناب آر کے سنگھ نے بہار کے بھوجپور ضلعے میں آرا صدر اسپتال میں 10 موبائل صحت کلینیک کی خریداری ، کام کاج اور دیکھ بھال کےلیے آر ای سی کی سی ایس آر پہل کا افتتاح کیا
بجلی اور نئی وقابل تجدید توانائی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب آر کےسنگھ نے بہار کے بھوجپور ضلعے میں آرا کے صدر اسپتال میں 10 موبائل صحت کلینیک ایم ایچ سی کی خریداری ، کام کاج اور دیکھ بھال کے لیے آر ای سی کی سی ایس آر پہل کا افتتاح کیا۔ اس پروجیکٹ کی کل لاگت 12.68 کروڑ روپے ہے، جس سے اس پروجیکٹ کی بلارکاوٹ کارکردگی کےلیے تین سال کے اخراجات پورے ہوں گے۔
اس موقعے پر ، جناب آر کےسنگھ نے زور دے کر کہا کہ اس طرح کے پروجیکٹوں کا فائدہ سماج کے غریب سے غریب اور پسماندہ طبقوں تک پہنچنا چاہیے تاکہ سبھی کو حفظان صحت کی بہتر خدمات فراہم ہو سکیں۔ اپنےخطاب میں انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ضلع انتظامیہ کی سرگرم شراکت اور اِس کے عمل درآمد میں سرگرم سبھی ایجنسیوں کے ذریعے لگاتار مونیٹرنگ سے پروجیکٹ پر تیز رفتار اور بروقت پیش رفت ہوگی۔
10 ایم ایچ سی ہیں جن میں سے تین خواتین کے لیے مخصوص ہیں۔ ہر ایک ایم ایچ سی اضافی بنیادی سامان سے لیس ہوگا۔ اور اس میں 4 افراد تعینات ہوں گے جن میں ایک ڈاکٹر ، ایک نرس ، ایک فارماسسٹ اور ایک ڈرائیور کم مددگار شخص ہوگا۔ مفت جینیرک دوائیں مریضوں کو دی جائیں گی۔ ہر ایک ایم ایچ سی پر ہر مہینے 20 سے زیادہ کیمپوں کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا اور اس میں روزانہ 50 سے 70 مریض دیکھے جائیں گے۔
اس تقریب میں جناب اجوئے چودھری، ڈائریکٹر فائنانس، آر ای سی، جناب وکرم ویرکر، ڈی ڈی سی، بھوجپور، جناب رجت جین، صدر، ڈاکٹرز فار یو، جناب بھوپیش چندولیا، ایچ او ڈی سی ایس آر اور جناب جوگیناتھ پردھان، سینئر سی پی ایم، پٹنہ نے بھی شرکت کی۔ تقریب میں آر ای سی، ضلعی انتظامیہ اور ڈی ایف وائی کے دیگر سینئر افسران بھی موجود تھے۔
آر ای سی لمیٹڈ کے بارے میں: آر ای سی لمیٹڈ ایک این بی ایف سی ہے جو پورے بھارت میں بجلی کے شعبت کی فنانسنگ اور ترقی پر توجہ مرکوز کرتا ہے۔ 1969 میں قائم شدہ، آر ای سی لمیٹڈ نے اپنے آپریشنز کے شعبے میں پچاس سال مکمل کر لیے ہیں۔ یہ ریاستی بجلی بورڈز، ریاستی حکومتوں، مرکزی/ریاستی بجلی کی افادیتوں، آزاد بجلی پیدا کرنے والوں، دیہی الیکٹرک کوآپریٹیو اور نجی شعبے کی افادیت کو مالی مدد فراہم کرتا ہے۔ اس کی کاروباری سرگرمیوں میں پاور سیکٹر کی مکمل ویلیو چین میں فنانسنگ پروجیکٹس شامل ہیں۔ جنریشن، ٹرانسمیشن، ڈسٹری بیوشن اور قابل تجدید توانائی سمیت مختلف قسم کے منصوبوں کے لیے۔ آر ای سی کی فنڈنگ بھارت میں ہر چوتھے بلب کو روشن کرتی ہے۔