ఆర్థిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
బడ్జెట్ రూపకల్పనపై ఆర్థిక మంత్రి శ్రీమతి నిర్మలా సీతారామన్ అధ్యక్షతన జరిగిన రాష్ట్ర ఆర్థిక మంత్రుల సమావేశం
25 NOV 2022 5:39PM by PIB Hyderabad
బడ్జెట్ రూపకల్పనపై రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాల (శాసనసభ గల) ఆర్థిక మంత్రులతో కేంద్ర ఆర్థిక శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీమతి నిర్మలా సీతారామన్ ఈరోజు ఢిల్లీలో సమావేశం అయ్యారు. సమావేశంలో కేంద్ర ఆర్థిక శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి, ముఖ్యమంత్రులు, ఉప ముఖ్యమంత్రులుజమ్మూ & కాశ్మీర్ లెఫ్టినెంట్ గవర్నర్, రాష్ట్ర, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాల ఆర్థిక మంత్రులు, కేంద్ర, రాష్ట్రాల సీనియర్ అధికారులు పాల్గొన్నారు.
తమ రాష్ట్రాలు/కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు రుణ పరిమితిని పెంచడం, రెండు అడ్వాన్స్‌డ్ డెవల్యూషన్ వాయిదాలను అందించడం మరియు మూలధన వ్యయానికి ప్రత్యేక సహాయం ద్వారా ఆర్థికంగా సహకారం అందిస్తున్నకేంద్ర ఆర్థిక మంత్రికి సమావేశానికి హాజరైన వారు కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలిపారు. బడ్జెట్ ప్రసంగంలో చేర్చేందుకు కేంద్ర ఆర్థిక మంత్రికి పలు సూచనలు చేశారు. 2023-24 బడ్జెట్‌కు సంబంధించి అందించిన సమాచారం, సూచనలు అందించినవారికి కేంద్ర ఆర్థిక మంత్రి ధన్యవాదాలు తెలిపారు. అందిన ప్రతి ప్రతిపాదనను పరిశీలిస్తామని హామీ ఇచ్చారు.

Ministry of Finance
Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman chairs Pre-Budget consultation with Finance Ministers of States
25 NOV 2022 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Finance Minister held the pre-budget consultations with the Finance Ministers of States and Union Territories (with Legislature) here today. The meeting was attended by Union Ministers of State (Finance), Chief Ministers, Deputy Chief Ministers, Lt. Governor of Jammu & Kashmir, Finance Ministers, Ministers and Senior Officers from the States/Union Territories and the Union Government.
The Secretary, Department of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Finance, welcomed all the participants to the meeting and informed the importance of this particular consultation for the ensuing Budget.
Most of the participants thanked the Union Finance Minister for financially supporting their States/Union Territories by enhancing borrowing limits, providing two advanced devolution installments and through Special Assistance for capital expenditure. The participants also gave numerous suggestions to the Union Finance Minister for inclusion in the Budget Speech. Union Finance Minister thanked the participants for their inputs and suggestions towards Budget 2023-24 and assured to examine each of the proposals.