वित्‍त मंत्रालय
वित्त मंत्री श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारमण ने राज्यों के वित्त मंत्रियों के साथ बजट पूर्व परामर्श की अध्यक्षता की
25 NOV 2022 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय वित्त मंत्री ने आज यहां राज्यों और विधानमंडल वाले केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के वित्त मंत्रियों के साथ बजट पूर्व परामर्श किया। इस बैठक में केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री (वित्त), मुख्यमंत्रियों, उपमुख्यमंत्रियों, जम्मू और कश्मीर के उपराज्यपाल, राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों और केंद्र सरकार के वित्त मंत्रियों, मंत्रियों और वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया।
IMG_256
वित्त मंत्रालय के आर्थिक कार्य विभाग के सचिव ने इस बैठक में सभी प्रतिभागियों का स्वागत किया और आगामी बजट के लिए इस खास परामर्श के विशेष महत्व के बारे में सभी को अवगत कराया।
IMG_256
अधिकतर प्रतिभागियों ने उधार लेने की सीमा बढ़ाकर, दो अग्रिम हस्तांतरण किस्तें प्रदान करके और पूंजीगत व्यय के लिए विशेष सहायता के माध्यम से अपने-अपने राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को वित्तीय सहायता देने के लिए केंद्रीय वित्त मंत्री का धन्यवाद किया। प्रतिभागियों ने बजट भाषण में शामिल करने के लिए केंद्रीय वित्त मंत्री को अनगिनत सुझाव भी दिए। केंद्रीय वित्त मंत्री ने बजट 2023-24 के लिए आवश्‍यक जानकारियां एवं सुझाव देने के लिए प्रतिभागियों का धन्यवाद किया और इसके साथ ही प्रत्येक प्रस्ताव पर गौर करने का आश्वासन दिया।

Ministry of Finance
Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman chairs Pre-Budget consultation with Finance Ministers of States
25 NOV 2022 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Finance Minister held the pre-budget consultations with the Finance Ministers of States and Union Territories (with Legislature) here today. The meeting was attended by Union Ministers of State (Finance), Chief Ministers, Deputy Chief Ministers, Lt. Governor of Jammu & Kashmir, Finance Ministers, Ministers and Senior Officers from the States/Union Territories and the Union Government.
The Secretary, Department of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Finance, welcomed all the participants to the meeting and informed the importance of this particular consultation for the ensuing Budget.
Most of the participants thanked the Union Finance Minister for financially supporting their States/Union Territories by enhancing borrowing limits, providing two advanced devolution installments and through Special Assistance for capital expenditure. The participants also gave numerous suggestions to the Union Finance Minister for inclusion in the Budget Speech. Union Finance Minister thanked the participants for their inputs and suggestions towards Budget 2023-24 and assured to examine each of the proposals.