கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
2019,2020, 2021 ஆகிய ஆண்டுகளுக்கான சங்கீத நாடக அகாடமி விருதுகள்அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன
இந்த விருதுபெற 128 கலைஞர்கள் தெரிவுசெய்யப்பட்டுள்ளனர்
25 NOV 2022 6:21PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லியில் நவம்பர் 6 முதல் 8 வரை நடைபெற்ற, இசை, நடனம், நாடகம் ஆகியவற்றுக்கான தேசிய அகாடமியான சங்கீத நாடக அகாடமியின் பொதுச்சபை கூட்டத்தின்போது, நிகழ்த்துக் கலைகளில் சிறந்து விளங்கும் 10 ஆளுமைகள் அகாடமியின் ஃபெல்லோஷிப் பெறுவதற்கு ஒருமனதாக தெரிவுசெய்யப்பட்டனர். இந்த ஃபெல்லோஷிப் மிகவும் கௌரவத்திற்குரிய அரிதான ஒன்றாகும். இதனை பெறுவோருக்கு ரூ.3,00,000 (மூன்று லட்சம் ரூபாய்) ரொக்கப் பரிசாக வழங்கப்படும்.
மேலும், வாய்ப்பாட்டு (இந்துஸ்தானி மற்றும் கர்நாடிக்), புல்லாங்குழல், சித்தார், மிருதங்கம் மற்றும் இதர பாரம்பரிய இசைக்கருவிகளில் சிறப்பான திறமையை வெளிப்படுத்துவோருக்கும், பரத நாட்டியம், கதக், கதகளி, குச்சிப்புடி, ஒடிசி, மோகினி ஆட்டம் போன்ற இந்தியாவின் நடன வகைகளில் சிறப்பாக செயல்படுவோரும், நாடகம் எழுதுதல், இயக்கம், நடிப்பு, ஒளியமைப்பு, அரங்க வடிவமைப்பு ஆகியவற்றில் சிறந்து விளங்குவோருக்கும், இசை நாடகம் போன்ற பாரம்பரிய அரங்க கலைகள் மற்றும் நாட்டுப்புற மற்றும் பழங்குடியினர் கலைகள், பொம்மலாட்டம் போன்றவற்றில் சிறந்து விளங்குவோருக்கும் சங்கீத நாடக அகாடமி விருதுகள் வழங்கப்படுகின்றன.
இந்த வகையில் 2019, 2020, 2021 ஆகிய ஆண்டுகளுக்கு 128 கலைஞர்களுக்கு சங்கீத நாடக அகாடமி விருதுகள் அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன . இந்த விருது பெறுவோருக்கு ரொக்கப்பரிசு ரூ.1,00,000 (ஒரு லட்சம் ரூபாய்) மற்றும் தாமிர பத்திரம், அங்கவஸ்திரம் ஆகியவை வழங்கப்படும்.
விருது பெறுவோரின் விவரங்களை இந்த இணையதளத்தில் காணலாம்: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2022/nov/doc20221125136501.pdf

Ministry of Culture
Sangeet Natak Akademi announces Sangeet Natak Akademi Awards (Akademi Puraskar) for the years 2019, 2020 & 2021.
128 artists selected for the Award
Ten eminent personalities in the field of performing arts also selected as Akademi Fellows
25 NOV 2022 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
The General Council of Sangeet Natak Akademi, the National Academy of Music, Dance and Drama, New Delhi, at its meeting held from 6-8 November 2022 at New Delhi unanimously elected Ten (10) eminent personalities in the field of performing arts as Akademi Fellows. The Fellowship of the Akademi is a most prestigious and rare honour, which is restricted to 40 at any given time. With the election of ten (10) Fellows, there are presently (39) Fellows of Sangeet Natak Akademi.
The General Council also selected one hundred and twenty-eight (128) artists from the field of Music, Dance, Theatre, Traditional/Folk/Tribal Music/Dance/Theatre, Puppetry and Overall contribution/scholarship in the Performing Arts for the Sangeet Natak Akademi Awards (Akademi Puraskar) for the years 2019, 2020 & 2021. These one hundred and twenty eight (128) artists include three joint awards.
The eminent artists cover the entire gamut of the performing arts such as vocal music, both Hindustani and Carnatic; instrumental music, both Hindustani and Carnatic including Flute, Sitar and Mridangam; Sugam Sangeet as well as Harikatha; the major forms of Indian dance such as Bharatanatyam, Kathak, Kathakali, Kuchipudi, Odissi, Sattriya, Mohiniattam as well as Contemporary Dance; the different specializations of theatre such as playwriting, direction, acting, make-up, lighting, stage design; the other major traditions of theatre like Isai Natakam; the folk and tribal arts as well as the arts of puppetry and instrument making.
The honour of Akademi Fellow carries a purse money of Rs.3,00,000/- (Rupees three lakh) while the Akademi Award carries a purse money of Rs 1,00,000/- (Rupees one lakh), besides a Tamrapatra and Angavastram.
The Sangeet Natak Akademi Awards will be conferred by the President of India in a special investiture ceremony.
Click here for the complete list of awardees