कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी वेबिनार श्रृंखला "अनुभव अवार्डीज़ स्पीक"
23 NOV 2022 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री के निर्देश पर पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग ने सेवानिवृत्त सरकारी कर्मचारियों के सरकार के साथ काम करने के दौरान हुए अनुभव साझा करने के लिए मार्च 2015 में 'अनुभव' नामक एक ऑनलाइन प्लेटफॉर्म शुरू किया है। विभाग के अनुभव पोर्टल से कुल 92 संगठन जुड़े हैं एवं पोर्टल पर 8778 अनुभव राइट-अप प्रकाशित किए जा चुके हैं। विभाग ने 2016 से 50 अनुभव पुरस्कार प्रदान किए हैं।
अब पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग ने राष्ट्रव्यापी मासिक वेबिनार श्रृंखला के माध्यम से अनुभव पुरस्कार विजेताओं को देश के साथ अपने अनुभव साझा करने के लिए एक मंच प्रदान करने का निर्णय लिया है। प्रधानमंत्री के दृष्टिकोण के अनुसार उनका अनुभव उनके संगठन तथा अन्य सरकारी कर्मचारियों के क्षमता निर्माण में मदद करेगा। यह अन्य सेवानिवृत्त सरकारी कर्मचारियों को भी विभाग के अनुभव पोर्टल में सरकारी सेवा के अपने अनुभव साझा करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करेगा।
तदनुसार इस विभाग ने अनुभव पुरस्कार विजेताओं द्वारा राष्ट्र को कार्य अनुभव साझा करने के लिए अनुभव वेबिनार श्रृंखला शुरू की। सचिव (पीएंडपीडब्लू) की अध्यक्षता में 22.11.2022 को आयोजित "अनुभव अवार्डीज़ स्पीक" पर राष्ट्रव्यापी वेबिनार में प्रमुख वक्ताओं डॉ. हेलेन बासिल, सेवानिवृत्त वरिष्ठ अभियंता/वैज्ञानिक, विक्रम साराभाई अंतरिक्ष केंद्र (वीएसएससी), इसरो एवं श्री के. संतेप्पा, सेवानिवृत्त वैज्ञानिक-एच डीआरडीओ ने अपने अनुभव साझा किए।
वेबिनार के प्रतिभागी अगले एक वर्ष में सेवानिवृत्त होने वाले सरकारी कर्मचारी, मंत्रालय/विभाग/संगठनों के अधिकारी, पेंशनर्स एसोसिएशन, अनुभव पुरस्कार विजेता आदि थे।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Nationwide Webinar series “Anubhav Awardees Speaks
23 NOV 2022 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
On the directions of the Prime Minister of India Department of Pension & pensioners welfare has launched an online platform entitled ‘Anubhav’ in March 2015 for sharing experience of retiring Government employees while working with the Government. The total 92 organisations associated with the Anubhav portal of the Department and 8778 Anubhav Write-Ups has been published. The Department has awarded 50 Anubhav Award since 2016.
Now, the Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare, has decided to provide a platform to the Anubhav Awardees for share their experience to the nation through Nation Wide Monthly Webinar Series. Their experience will help in capacity building to their organisation and also to other Government servants as per vision of Prime Minister. It will also encourage other retiring Government employee to submit their experiences of Government service in the Anubhav Portal of the Department.
Accordingly, this Department launched Anubhav Webinar Series to share working experience to nation by Anubhav Awardee. On Inaugural Nation-wide webinar on “Anubhav Awardees Speak” held on 22.11.2022 under Chairmanship of Secretary (P&PW). Lead Speakers were Dr. Helen Basil, Retired Senior Engineer/Scientist, Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre (VSSC), ISRO and Shri K. Santeppa, Retired Scientist- H DRDO has shared their experiences.
Participant of the Webinar were Government employees retiring in next one year, officials of Ministry/Department/ Organisations, Pensioners Association, Anubhav Awardees.