Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Nationwide Webinar series “Anubhav Awardees Speaks
23 NOV 2022 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
On the directions of the Prime Minister of India Department of Pension & pensioners welfare has launched an online platform entitled ‘Anubhav’ in March 2015 for sharing experience of retiring Government employees while working with the Government. The total 92 organisations associated with the Anubhav portal of the Department and 8778 Anubhav Write-Ups has been published. The Department has awarded 50 Anubhav Award since 2016.
Now, the Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare, has decided to provide a platform to the Anubhav Awardees for share their experience to the nation through Nation Wide Monthly Webinar Series. Their experience will help in capacity building to their organisation and also to other Government servants as per vision of Prime Minister. It will also encourage other retiring Government employee to submit their experiences of Government service in the Anubhav Portal of the Department.
Accordingly, this Department launched Anubhav Webinar Series to share working experience to nation by Anubhav Awardee. On Inaugural Nation-wide webinar on “Anubhav Awardees Speak” held on 22.11.2022 under Chairmanship of Secretary (P&PW). Lead Speakers were Dr. Helen Basil, Retired Senior Engineer/Scientist, Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre (VSSC), ISRO and Shri K. Santeppa, Retired Scientist- H DRDO has shared their experiences.
Participant of the Webinar were Government employees retiring in next one year, officials of Ministry/Department/ Organisations, Pensioners Association, Anubhav Awardees.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
انوبھو ایوارڈیز اسپیک پر ملک گیر ویبینار کا انعقاد
23 NOV 2022 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت کے وزیر اعظم کی ہدایت پر پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی بہبود کے محکمہ نے مارچ 2015 میں ’ انوبھو‘ کے عنوان سے ایک آن لائن پلیٹ فارم شروع کیا جس کا مقصد حکومت کے ساتھ کام کرنے کے دوران ریٹائرہونے والے سرکاری ملازمین کے تجربات کو مشترک کرنا ہے۔ محکمہ کے انوبھو پورٹل سے مجموعی طور پر 92 تنظیمیں منسلک ہیں اور 8778 انوبھو تحریریں شائع ہو چکی ہیں۔ محکمہ نے 2016 سے اب تک 50 انوبھو ایوارڈ سے نوازا ہے۔
پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی بہبود کے محکمہ نے ملک گیر ماہانی ویبینیار سیریز کے ذریعہ انوبھو ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے والوں کو ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے تاکہ وہ ملک کے ساتھ اپنے تجربات مشترک کرسکیں۔ ان کا تجربہ وزیر اعظم کے وژن کے مطابق ان کی تنظیم اور دیگر سرکاری ملازمین کی صلاحیت سازی میں مددگار ثابت ہوگا۔ اس سے ریٹائر ہونے والے دوسرے سرکاری ملازمین کو بھی حوصلہ ملے گا کہ وہ محکمہ کے انوبھو پورٹل میں سرکاری خدمات کے اپنے تجربات پیش کریں ۔
اسی مناسبت سے اس محکمے نے انوبھو ایوارڈ یافتہ کے ذریعے کام کرنے کے تجربے کو ملک کے ساتھ مشترک کرنے کے لیے انوبھو ویبینار سیریز کا آغاز کیا ہے سکریٹری (پی اینڈ پی ڈبلیو) کی صدارت میں 22.11.2022 کو’’انوبھو ایوارڈیز اسپیک‘‘ پر ایک افتتاحی ملک گیر ویبنار منعقد کیا گیا ۔ اہم مقررین میں ڈاکٹر ہیلن باسل، ریٹائرڈ سینئر انجینئر/سائنٹسٹ، وکرم سارابھائی اسپیس سینٹر ( وی ایس ایس سی)، اسرو اور جناب کے سنتیپا، ، ریٹائرڈ سائنٹسٹ- ایچ ڈی آر ڈی او نے اپنے تجربات مشترک کئے۔
ویبینار کے شرکاء میں اگلے ایک سال میں ریٹائر ہونے والے سرکاری ملازمین، وزارت/محکمہ/تنظیموں ، پنشنرز ایسوسی ایشن کے افسران، انوبھو ایوارڈ یافتگان شامل تھے۔