زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
روزگار میلہ-2 میں 71,000 نوجوانوں کو تقرر نامے سونپے گئے، کرم یوگی پرارمبھ ماڈیول کا افتتاح
نوجوانوں کے لیے ہمہ جہت نئے مواقع پیدا کیے جارہے ہیں: جناب مودی
روزگار میلہ نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانے، انھیں قومی ترقی میں محرک بنانے کی ایک کوشش ہے: وزیر اعظم
ہمارے نوجوانوں کی طاقت اور سرمایہ ہمارا سب سے بڑا اثاثہ ہے: جناب تومر
22 NOV 2022 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج پردھان منتری روزگار میلہ کے تحت ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے 71,000 سے زیادہ نوجوانوں کو تقرر نامے فراہم کرنے کے پروگرام کا افتتاح کیا۔ اس کے علاوہ وزیر اعظم نے کرم یوگی پرارمبھ ماڈیول کا بھی افتتاح کیا، جو تمام نئی بھرتیوں کے لیے ایک آن لائن واقفیت کورس ہے۔ اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے کہا کہ اسٹارٹ اپس سے لے کر خود روزگار تک، خلا سے لے کر ڈرون تک، آج بھارت میں نوجوانوں کے لیے ہمہ جہت نئے مواقع پیدا ہو رہے ہیں۔ روزگار میلہ نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانے اور انھیں قومی ترقی میں سرگرم بنانے کی ہماری کوشش ہے۔ آج ملک کے 45 مقامات پر روزگار میلوں کا انعقاد کیا گیا، جس کے تحت مرکزی وزیر زراعت اور کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر بھوپال میں اس پروگرام کے مہمان خصوصی تھے۔ جناب تومر نے کہا کہ ہمارے ملک کے نوجوانوں کی طاقت ہماری سب سے بڑی طاقت ہے اور نوجوانوں کا سرمایہ ہمارا سب سے بڑا سرمایہ ہے۔
اپنے کلیدی خطاب میں وزیر اعظم جناب مودی نے کہا کہ آج 71,000 سے زیادہ نوجوانوں کو تقرر نامے دیے گئے ہیں جس کے نتیجے میں بہت سے کنبوں کے لیے خوشی کے ایک نئے دور کا آغاز ہوا ہے۔ انھوں نے یاد دلایا کہ دھنتیرس کے دن مرکزی حکومت نے نوجوانوں کو 75,000 تقرری نامے تقسیم کیے گئے تھے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ آج کا جاب فیئر اس بات کا ثبوت ہے کہ مرکزی حکومت ملک کے نوجوانوں کو روزگار کے مواقع فراہم کرنے کے لیے مشن موڈ میں کام کر رہی ہے۔ بہت سے مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے اور ریاستیں وقتاً فوقتاً اس طرح کے روزگار میلوں کا انعقاد جاری رکھیں گی۔ انھوں نے اس بات پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا کہ مہاراشٹر، گجرات، اتر پردیش، جموں و کشمیر، لداخ، انڈمان اور نکوبار، لکشدیپ، دمن اور دیو، دادر اور نگر حویلی اور چنڈی گڑھ میں متعلقہ حکومتوں کے ذریعے ہزاروں نوجوانوں کو تقرر نامے فراہم کیے گئے ہیں۔ گوا اور تریپورہ میں بھی اگلے کچھ دنوں میں روزگار میلوں کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔ وزیر اعظم نے اس زبردست کامیابی کا سہرا ڈبل انجن حکومت کو دیا اور یقین دلایا کہ بھارت کے نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے وقتاً فوقتاً اس طرح کے روزگار میلوں کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔
جناب مودی نے کہا کہ نوجوان ملک کی سب سے بڑی طاقت ہیں۔ مرکزی حکومت ملک کی تعمیر میں ان کی صلاحیت اور توانائی کی سرمایہ کاری کو اولین ترجیح دے رہی ہے۔ انھوں نے نئے سرکاری ملازمین کو مبارکباد دیتے ہوئے یاد دلایا کہ وہ اس اہم ذمہ داری کو ایک بہت ہی خاص وقت یعنی امرت کال میں سنبھال رہے ہیں۔ انھوں نے امرت کال کے دوران ملک کو ایک ترقی یافتہ قوم بننے کے عزم میں ان کے کردار پر روشنی ڈالی۔ انھوں نے ان سے کہا کہ مرکزی حکومت کے نمائندوں کی حیثیت سے انھیں اپنے کردار اور فرائض کو جامع طور پر سمجھنا چاہیے اور فرائض کی انجام دہی کے لیے صلاحیت سازی پر مسلسل توجہ مرکوز کرنی چاہیے۔ سرکاری ملازمین کے لیے تیار کردہ خصوصی کورس کرم یوگی پرارمبھ کے فوائد کی وضاحت کرتے ہوئے انھوں نے کہا کہ یہ ہنر مندی کی ترقی کا ایک بہت بڑا ذریعہ ہوگا اور اس سے انھیں فائدہ ہوگا۔ وبائی مرض اور جنگ کی وجہ سے عالمی سطح پر نوجوانوں کو درپیش بحران کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ اس مشکل وقت میں بھی دنیا بھر کے ماہرین بھارت کی ترقی کے راستے کے بارے میں پرامید ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ماہرین کے مطابق بھارت خدمات کے شعبے میں ایک بڑی طاقت کے طور پر ابھرا ہے اور جلد ہی دنیا کا مینوفیکچرنگ ہب بن جائے گا۔ اگرچہ پی ایل آئی جیسے اقدامات اس میں ایک بڑا کردار ادا کریں گے، لیکن اس کی بنیاد ملک کے نوجوان اور ہنر مند افرادی قوت ہوگی۔ پی ایل آئی اسکیم سے 60,00,000 ملازمتیں پیدا ہونے کا امکان ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ میک ان انڈیا، ووکل فار لوکل اور لوکل کو عالمی سطح پر لے جانے جیسی مہمات روزگار اور خود روزگار کے نئے مواقع پیدا کر رہی ہیں۔ سرکاری اور نجی دونوں شعبوں میں نئی ملازمتوں کے امکانات مسلسل بڑھ رہے ہیں۔ اس سے بھی اہم بات یہ ہے کہ یہ مواقع اپنے ہی شہروں اور دیہاتوں میں نوجوانوں کے لیے ابھر رہے ہیں۔ اس سے نوجوانوں کی نقل مکانی کی مجبوری کم ہوئی ہے اور وہ اپنے علاقے کی ترقی میں اپنا حصہ ڈالنے کے قابل ہوئے ہیں۔
اسٹارٹ اپس سے لے کر سیلف ایمپلائمنٹ اور اسپیس سے لے کر ڈرون تک کے شعبوں میں اقدامات سے پیدا ہونے والے نئے مواقع پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ 80,000 اسٹارٹ اپس نوجوانوں کو اپنی صلاحیتوں کو ظاہر کرنے کے مواقع فراہم کر رہے ہیں۔ سوامی توا اسکیم، دفاعی شعبے، ادویات اور کیڑے مار دواؤں کے تحت میپنگ میں ڈرون کا تیزی سے استعمال کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اس کی وجہ سے نوجوانوں کے لیے نئی نوکریاں پیدا ہو رہی ہیں۔ چند روز قبل نجی شعبے کے ذریعے بھارت کے پہلے خلائی راکٹ کے آغاز کو یاد کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے خلائی شعبے کو کھولنے کے فیصلے کی ستائش کی جس سے نوجوانوں کے لیے روزگار کے مواقع پیدا ہوئے ہیں۔ وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ تحقیق اور جدت طرازی کو آگے بڑھانے کے نتیجے میں ملک میں روزگار کے مواقع میں اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
بھوپال کی ایس ایس بی اکیڈمی میں منعقدہ جاب فیئر میں مرکزی وزیر جناب تومر نے کہا کہ ہمارا ملک ٹکنالوجی کو بہت تیزی سے اپناتے ہوئے آگے بڑھنے کی کوشش کر رہا ہے اور ہمارے ملک کی نوجوان نسل اس کو تیز کرنے کی کلید ہے۔ جیسا کہ اس سال جون میں وزیر اعظم نے وعدہ کیا تھا، جناب تومر نے کہا کہ مشن موڈ میں ہر ماہ تقریباً 75،000 نوجوانوں کو بھرتی کرنے کا عمل 10،00،000 افراد کو بھرتی کرنے کے ہدف کو پورا کرنے کے لیے سال بھر جاری رہے گا، لیکن ہمیں یہ بھی سمجھنا ہوگا کہ صرف سرکاری ملازمتیں روزگار نہیں ہیں، یہ مکمل طور پر حل نہیں ہے۔ ملک میں کئی اسکیموں کے ذریعے روزگار بھی پیدا کیا جا رہا ہے، جب وزیر اعظم میک ان انڈیا، اسکل انڈیا، اسٹینڈ اپ انڈیا اور اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا کی بات کرتے ہیں تو ان اسکیموں میں نوجوانوں کے لیے روزگار کے بے پناہ مواقع ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ساتھ نجی شعبے میں بھی مواقع بہت تیزی سے بڑھ رہے ہیں۔ آج ملازمتیں پیدا کرنے کے لیے تمام پلیٹ فارمز کو اچھی طرح سے استعمال کیا جارہا ہے۔ پنڈت دین دیال اپادھیائے گرامین کوشلیا یوجنا کے ذریعے ڈیڑھ کروڑ نوجوانوں کو تربیت دی گئی ہے، جن میں سے 80،00،000 سے زیادہ نوجوانوں کو فائدہ مند طریقے سے روزگار فراہم کیا گیا ہے۔ بینکوں کے تعاون سے چلنے والے دیہی تربیتی اداروں کے ذریعے تربیت اور قرضے فراہم کرکے نوجوانوں کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے بھی کام کیا جارہا ہے۔
جناب تومر نے کہا کہ ہمارے دیہی علاقوں میں رہنے والی 8,00,00,000 بہنیں سیلف ہیلپ گروپس کے ذریعہ کام کرکے روزی روٹی کما رہی ہیں، ان گروپوں کو بینکوں نے بھاری قرض فراہم کیا ہے لیکن ان کی این پی اے کی شرح 2 فیصد سے بھی کم ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ ہزاروں نئے اسٹارٹ اپس ملک میں ایک نئے انقلاب کو جنم دے رہے ہیں، ہر اسٹارٹ اپ 5-10 لوگوں کو روزگار دے رہا ہے، اسٹارٹ اپس کے ذریعے نیو انڈیا بنایا جا رہا ہے، ہم ایک نئی سمت میں آگے بڑھ رہے ہیں۔
جناب تومر نے کہا کہ آج ضرورت اس بات کی ہے کہ ہم جس بھی شعبے میں کام کر رہے ہیں، ہمیں اس شدت کے ساتھ کام کرنا چاہیے۔ ہر ایک کو اپنے آپ کو اس جذبے کے ساتھ تیار کرنا چاہیے کہ میرے ذریعہ کیا گیا کام آنے والے وقت میں ہمارے ملک کو ایک ترقی یافتہ بھارت میں تبدیل کرنے میں مددگار ثابت ہوگا۔ جناب تومر نے نوجوانوں پر زور دیا کہ طلبہ کا جذبہ جتنا مضبوط ہوگا ان کی زندگی اتنی ہی بامعنی ہوگی۔
ایس ایس بی اکیڈیمی کے ڈپٹی انسپکٹر جنرل جناب سومیت جوشی نے مہمانوں کا خیرمقدم کیا۔ اس موقع پر ایمس بھوپال کے ڈپٹی ڈائرکٹر کرنل اجیت کمار، انڈین ریلویز کے سینئر ڈی پی او اجے کمار دکشت، بینک آف انڈیا کے عہدیدار اور دیگر موجود تھے۔ کمانڈنٹ جناب اجیت کمار راٹھور نے شکریہ ادا کیا۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Appointment letters handed over to 71,000 youths in Rozgar Mela-2, Karmayogi Prarambh module launched
All-round new opportunities are being created for the youth – Shri Modi
Employment fair is an effort to empower the youth, make them catalysts in national development – ​​PM
The strength and capital of our youth is our biggest asset - Shri Tomar
22 NOV 2022 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today launched the programme of providing appointment letters to more than 71,000 youth, through video conferencing under the Pradhan Mantri Rozgar Mela. In addition, the Prime Minister also launched the Karmayogi Prarambh Module, an online orientation course for all fresh recruits. Speaking on the occasion, Shri Modi said that from Start-ups to self-employment, from space to drones, all-round new opportunities are being created for the youth in India today. The Rozgar Mela is our endeavour to empower the youth and make them catalysts in national development. Today, employment fairs were organized at 45 places in the country, under which Union Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar was the chief guest at the programme in Bhopal. Shri Tomar said that the strength of the youth of our country is our biggest strength and the capital of the youth is our biggest capital.
In his keynote address, Prime Minister Shri Modi said that appointment letters have been given to more than 71,000 youth today, resulting in a new era of happiness for so many families. He reminded that on the day of Dhanteras, the Central Government had distributed 75,000 appointment letters to the youth. The Prime Minister said that today's job fair is proof that the Central Government is working in mission mode to provide employment opportunities to the youth of the country. Many Union Territories and States will continue to organize such job fairs from time to time. He expressed happiness that thousands of youths have been provided appointment letters by the respective governments in Maharashtra, Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh, Jammu and Kashmir, Ladakh, Andaman and Nicobar, Lakshadweep, Daman and Diu, Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Chandigarh. Goa and Tripura are also due to organize job fairs in the next few days. The Prime Minister credited the double engine government for this tremendous achievement and assured that such job fairs would be organized from time to time to empower the youth of India.
Shri Modi said that the youth is the biggest strength of the country. The Central Government is giving top priority to invest their talent and energy in nation building. While congratulating the new civil servants, he reminded that they are handling this important responsibility in a very special time period i.e. Amrit Kaal. He highlighted their role in the resolve of the country to become a developed nation during the Amrit Kaal. He told them that as representatives of the Central Government, they should understand their role and duties comprehensively and continuously focus on capacity building to perform the duties. Explaining the benefits of Karmayogi Prarambh, a special course prepared for government employees, he said that it would be a great source of skill development and would benefit them. Referring to the crisis facing the youth globally due to the pandemic and war, the Prime Minister said that even in these difficult times, experts from all over the world are optimistic about India's growth path. The Prime Minister said that according to experts, India has emerged as a major force in the Services sector and will soon be the manufacturing hub of the world. While initiatives like PLI will play a big role in this, the mainstay will be the young and skilled manpower of the country. The PLI scheme is likely to generate 60,00,000 jobs. He said that campaigns like Make in India, Vocal for Local and taking the Local to the Global Level are creating new opportunities for employment and self-employment. The possibility of new jobs in both government and private sectors is increasing continuously. More importantly, these opportunities are emerging for the youth in their own cities and villages. This has reduced the compulsion of youth to migrate and they are able to contribute in the development of their area.
Highlighting the new opportunities created by initiatives in areas ranging from Startups to self-employment and space to drones, the Prime Minister said that 80,000 startups are providing opportunities to the youth to showcase their talent. Drones are increasingly being used in mapping under the Svamitva scheme, defence sector, medicine and pesticides. Due to this, new jobs are being created for the youth. Recalling the launch of India's first space rocket by the private sector a few days ago, the Prime Minister lauded the decision to open up the Space sector, which has created employment opportunities for the youth. The Prime Minister said that as a result of taking forward research and innovation, employment opportunities have increased in the country.
At the job fair at Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) Academy, Bhopal, Union Minister Shri Tomar said that our country is trying to move forward adapting technology very fast and the young generation of our country is key to speeding it up. As promised by the Prime Minister in June this year, Shri Tomar said that the process of recruiting around 75,000 youth every month in mission mode will continue throughout the year to meet the target of recruiting 10,00,000 people, but we also have to understand that government jobs alone is not employment, this is not the solution in entirety. Employment is also being created through many schemes in the country, when the Prime Minister talks about Make in India, Skill India, Standup India and Startup India, there are immense job opportunities for the youth in these schemes. Along with this, opportunities in the private sector are also increasing very fast. Today all the platforms are being used well for creating jobs. One-and-a-half crore youth have been trained through Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Grameen Kaushalya Yojana, out of which more than 80,00,000 youths are gainfully employed. Work is also being done to strengthen the youth by providing training and loans through rural training institutes run in collaboration with banks.
Shri Tomar said that 8,00,00,000 sisters living in our rural areas are earning livelihood by working through Self-Help Groups, these groups have been provided huge loans by banks but their NPA rate is less than 2 percent. He said that thousands of new Startups are giving rise to a new revolution in the country, every Startup is giving employment to 5-10 people, New India is being built through Startups, we are moving in a new direction.
Shri Tomar said that today the need is that in whatever field we are working, we should work with this intensity. Everyone should prepare themselves with the spirit that the work done by me will be helpful in transforming our country into a developed India in the times to come. Shri Tomar urged the youth that the stronger the student spirit, the more meaningful their life would be.
At the outset, Shri Somit Joshi, Deputy Inspector General, SSB Academy welcomed the guests. Col. Ajit Kumar, Deputy Director, AIIMS, Bhopal, Ajay Kumar Dixit, Sr. DPO from Indian Railways, Bank of India officials and others were present in the function. Commandant Shri Ajit Kumar Rathore proposed vote of thanks.