Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Rozgar Melas organized at 45 locations across the country as part of the Prime Minister’s commitment to accord highest priority towards employment generation
Prime Minister distributes Offer of Appointment (OOA) to 71,000 newly inducted recruits through Video Conferencing
Union Minister for Power and NRE Shri R.K Singh handed over appointment letters for various posts to 81 youths at Khewra, Sonipat
22 NOV 2022 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Prime Minister’s commitment to accord highest priority towards employment generation, Rozgar Melas were organized at 45 locations across the country today. On this occasion, the Prime Minister distributed Offer of Appointment (OOA) to 71,000 newly inducted recruits through Video Conferencing.
Union Power and Renewable Energy Minister Shri R. K. Singh handed over appointment letters for various posts to 81 youths as chief guest at the Rozgar mela organized at the Central Reserve Police Force Center Khewra , Sonipat. The Rozgar mela was organized at the national level, which was inaugurated by Prime Minister Narendra Modi. The program was also broadcast live at the CRPF Center in Khewra, where Union Minister for Power and Renewable Energy RK Singh addressed the gathering.
The Union Minister for Power, New and Renewable Energy, Shri Raj Kumar Singh addressing at the ‘Rozgar Mela’ in Sonipat, Haryana on November 22, 2022.
The Union Minister for Power, New and Renewable Energy, Shri Raj Kumar Singh addressing at the ‘Rozgar Mela’ in Sonipat, Haryana on November 22, 2022.
The new appointees will join the government and serve the nation. They will play a significant role in nation building and witness India@47. This event is the second in the series (the first one was held on 22nd October 2022 at 50 locations) to provide 10 lakh appointments during the next one year as envisioned by the Prime Minister.
The Union Minister for Power, New and Renewable Energy, Shri Raj Kumar Singh granting appointment letters to newly inducted recruits at the ‘Rozgar Mela’ in Sonipat, Haryana on November 22, 2022
Shri Singh said that the country is on the path of economic development. New employment opportunities have been created in the private sector along with the government sector in the country. The central government has set a target of providing 10 lakh jobs in government services, under which job fairs are being organized at the national level under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi. In the second job fair today, 71 thousand appointment letters were handed over across the country. The State Governments are also being encouraged to do the work of filling up the vacant posts. The government's focus is now on employment, he added.
Shri Singh highlighted that by the year 2027-28, India will emerge as the third largest economic power of the world. Our economic growth rate is around 7 percent which is very good. This growth rate will continue for the next 20 years. Congratulating the newly selected youth, Union Minister RK Singh called upon them to move forward with the spirit of contributing to the progress of the country by adopting the job as a mission. It is your responsibility to build and grow the country. Whoever is in whatever role, he should work to strengthen the unity and integrity of the country, he said.
The Union Minister further said that banks are the strong link in the economic development of our country, with the help of which new dimensions have been given to startups. He called upon the officers and employees of the banking sector to finance any youth startup project that comes to them. The country is moving ahead, for which adequate energy is also required. Strong efforts have been made for this, he added.
Welcoming the Union Minister, CRPF Inspector General of Police (IG) North Western Region Moolchand Pawar while congratulating the newly appointed youths said that government job has become a very important subject. Taking a new initiative in this direction, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has taken steps towards providing one million jobs. The newly appointed people have been given the name of Karmaveer who will work as a public servant as a representative of the Government of India. Coming to the government sector increases the responsibility towards the society and the citizens, which should be performed with full dedication and honesty.
Meanwhile, Deputy Inspector General (DIG) of Central Reserve Police Force Center Khewra (CRPF) Komal Singh welcomed the chief guest and other guests. While congratulating the job seekers, he also informed that a scheme named Karmayogi Prarambh has been started especially for them, through which training will be provided to the newly appointed youth. On this occasion, short films were also screened in the context of Karmayogi Prarambh Yojana and employment fairs. Range Deputy Inspector General Mahendra Singh and other officers and employees of CRPF were present on the occasion.

جدید اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت
ملازمت کے مواقع پیدا کرنے کو اعلیٰ ترجیح دینے کے وزیر اعظم کے عزم کے حصے کے طور پر ملک بھر میں 45 مقامات پر روزگار میلوں کا اہتمام کیا گیا
وزیر اعظم نے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ71 ہزار نئے بھرتی کئے گئے افراد کو تقرر نامے تقسیم کئے
بجلی اور این آر ای کے مرکزی وزیر آر کے سنگھ نے سونی پت کے کھیوڑا میں 81 نوجوانوں کو مختلف عہدوں کے لئے تقرر نامے سپرد کئے
22 NOV 2022 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
ملازمت کے مواقع پیدا کرنے کو اعلیٰ ترجیح دینے کے وزیر اعظم کے عزم کے حصے کے طور پر آج ملک بھر میں 45 مقامات پر روزگار میلوں کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔اس موقع پر وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ71 ہزار نئے بھرتی کئے گئے افراد کو تقرر نامے تقسیم کئے۔
بجلی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب آر کے سنگھ نے سونی پت کے سینٹر ل ریزرو پولیس فورس ، سینٹر کھیوڑا میں منعقد روزگار میلے کے دوران مہمان خصوصی کی حیثیت سے 81 نوجوانوں کو مختلف عہدوں کے لئے تقرر نامے سپرد کئے ۔روزگار میلے کا اہتمام قومی سطح پر کیا گیا ہے جس کا افتتاح وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے کیا تھا ۔ا س پروگرام کو کھیوڑا میں سی آر پی ایف سینٹر میں براہ راست نشر بھی کیا گیا تھا جہاں بجلی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب آر کے سنگھ نے ایک تقریب سے خطاب کیا تھا۔
بجلی اور نئی قابل تجدید توانائی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب راج کمار سنگھ 22 نومبر 2022 کو ہریانہ کے سونی پت میں روزگار میلے سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے۔
نئی تقرری پانے والے افراد حکومت میں ملازمت پاکر ملک کی خدمت کریں گے وہ ملک کی تعمیر نو میں ایک اہم رول ادا کریں گے اور انڈیا@47 کے گواہ بنیں گے۔یہ تقریب اس سیریز میں دوسری سیریز ہے پہلی تقریب 50 مقامات پر 22 اکتوبر 2022 کو ہوئی تھی اس کا مقصد اگلے ایک سال کے دوران دس لاکھ تقرریاں فراہم کرنی ہیں جس کا تصور وزیر اعظم نے کیا تھا۔
بجلی اور نئی قابل تجدید توانائی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب راج کمار سنگھ 22 نومبر 2022 کو ہریانہ کے سونی پت میں روزگار میلے کے دوران نئے بھرتی کئے گئے افراد کو تقرر نامے پیش کرتے ہوئے۔
جناب سنگھ نے کہا کہ ملک معاشی ترقی کے راستے پر گامزن ہے ، ملک میں سرکاری سیکٹر کے ساتھ ساتھ پرائیویٹ سیکٹر میں روزگار کے نئے مواقع پیدا کئے گئے ہیں۔مرکزی حکومت نے سرکاری سطح پر دس لاکھ روزگار فراہم کرنے کا نشانہ رکھا ہے اس کے تحت وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں بین الاقوامی سطح پر روزگار میلوں کا اہتمام کیا جارہا ہے ۔آج دوسرے روزگار میلے میں 71 ہزار تقرر نامے ملک بھر میں سپرد کئے گئے ریاستی حکومتیں خالی اسامیوں پُر کرنے کے کام کی حوصلہ افزائی کررہی ہے ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ حکومت کی اب توجہ روزگار پر ہے۔
جناب سنگھ نے اس بات کو اجاگر کیا کہ 2027-28 کے آکر تک دنیا کی تیسری سب سے بڑی معاشی قوت بن کر ابھرے گا ۔ہماری معاشی ترقی کی شرح تقریباً 7 فیصد ہے جو کہ بہت اچھی ہے ،ترقی کی یہ شرح اگلے بیس سال تک جاری رہے گی ، نئے بھرتی کئے گئے نوجوانوں کو مبارکباد دیتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر جناب آرکے سنگھ نے ان سے کہا کہ وہ روزگار کو ایک مشن کے طور پر اپنا کر ملک کی ترقی میں تعاون کے جذبے کے ساتھ آگے بڑھیں ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ آپ کی ذمہ داری ہے کہ آپ ملک کو ترقی کے راستے پر لے جائیں اور اس کی تعمیر نو میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیں۔جوکوئی بھی نوجوان امیدوار کوئی بھی رول نبھارہا ہےاسے چاہئے کہ وہ ملک کی یکجہتی اور اتحاد کو مستحکم کرنے کے لئے کام کرے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے مزید کہا کہ بینکس ہمارے ملک کی معاشی ترقی میں اہم کردار ادا کرتے ہیں اور وہ ملک کی معاشی ترقی کی مضبوط کڑی ہیں۔ان کی مدد سے اسٹارٹ اپس کو نئی سمت دی گئی ہیں ۔انہوں نے بینکنگ سیکٹر کے افسروں اور ملازمین سے اپیل کی کہ وہ کسی بھی نوجوان کے نئے اسٹارٹ اپ کو مالی مدد فراہم کریں۔انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ملک آگے بڑھ رہا ہے جس کے لئے مناسب توانائی بھی ضروری ہے اس کے لئے مضبوط کوششیں کی گئی ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر کا خیر مقدم کرتے ہوئے نارتھ ویسٹن ریجن کے سی آر پی ایف کے انسپیکٹر جنرل آف پولیس (آئی جی) مولچند پوار نے نئے بھرتی کئے گئے نوجوانوں کو مبارکباد دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ سرکاری نوکری ایک بہت اہم موضوع بن چکی ہے ۔اس سمت میں ایک نئی پہل شروع کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے دس لاکھ روزگار کے مواقع فراہم کرنے کے لئے کئی اقدامات کئے ہیں ۔نئی تقرریاں پانے والے افراد کو کرم ویر کا نام دیا گیا ہے جو حکومت ہند کے ایک نمائندے کے طور پر سرکاری ملازمی کی حیثیت سے کام کریں گے۔ معاشرے اور شہریوں کے تئیں حکومت کے سیکٹر کی ذمہ داریاں بڑھ رہی ہیں جو مکمل لگن اور ایمانداری کے ساتھ ادا کی جانی چاہئں۔
اسی دوران سینٹرل ریزرو پولیس فورس ،سینٹر کھیوڑا کے ڈپٹی انسپیکٹر جنرل ڈی آئی کومل سنگھ نے مہمان خصوصی اور دیگر مہمانوں کا استقبال کیا ۔ روزگار حاصل کرنے والوں کو مبارکباد دیتے ہوئے انہوں نے کہا کہ کرم یوگی پرارمبھ نام کی ایک اسکیم ان کے لئے خصوصی طور پر شروع کی گئی ہے جس کے ذریعہ بھرتی کئے گئے نئے نوجوانوں کو تربیت فراہم کی جائے گی ۔اس موقع پر کرم یوگی پرارمبھ یوجنا اور روزگار میلوں کے تناظر میں مختصر فلموں کی بھی نمائش کی گئی ہے۔رینج کے ڈپٹی انسپیکٹر جنرل مہیندر سنگھ اور سی آر پی ایف کے دیگر افسران او ر ملازمین بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔