Ministry of Power
NTPC team wins GOLD award in 47th ICQCC-2022
17 NOV 2022 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
•The theme for ICQCC-2022 is “Built Back Better through Quality Efforts”.
•NTPC QC Team gets presented on “Frequent Choking of Collecting tanks of AHP-IV”.
NTPC QCC ABHYUDAYA receives "GOLD" award in ICQCC-2022
NTPC’s QC Team from Unchahar ABHYUDAYA has won the "GOLD" award in the 47th International Convention on Quality Control Circle (ICQCC-2022). The convention is being held from 15th-18th November in Jakarta. The theme for ICQCC-2022 was “Built Back Better through Quality Efforts”.
NTPC QC Team presented on "Frequent Choking of Collecting tanks of AHP-IV".
The QC team members - Shri Reyaz Ahamad (Facilitator), Shri Mahesh Chandra, Shri Virendra Kumar Yadav and Shri Laxmi Kant worked relentlessly towards providing unique, pragmatic, and quality solutions to the problem at hand.
In March 2022, NTPC had been declared the “Dream Employer of the Year” at the 30th Session of the World HRD Congress. NTPC’s efforts to create a future-ready workforce were recognized when NTPC was selected as a 2022 ATD BEST award winner by The Association for Talent Development (ATD), USA. The awards and recognitions are a testimony that people practices at NTPC are at par with the best companies in the world.

بجلی کی وزارت
این ٹی پی سی ٹیم نے 47ویں آئی سی کیو سی سی- 2022 میں گولڈ ایوارڈ جیتا
17 NOV 2022 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
• آئی سی کیو سی سی-2022 کا تھیم ہے ’’بِلٹ بیک بیٹر تھرو کوالٹی ایفورٹس‘‘ ۔
• این ٹی پی سی، کیو سی ٹیم نے ’’فریکوئنٹ چوکنگ آف کلیکٹنگ ٹینکس آف اے ایچ پی- IV‘‘حاصل کیا۔
این ٹی پی سی، کیو سی سی ابھیودیہ نے آئی سی کیو سی سی-2022 میں ’’گولڈ‘‘ ایوارڈ حاصل کیا
اونچاہار ابھیودیہ سے این ٹی پی سی کی کیو سی ٹیم نے کوالٹی کنٹرول سرکل (آئی سی کیو سی سی-2022) پر 47ویں بین الاقوامی کنونشن میں ’’گولڈ‘‘ ایوارڈ حاصل کیا ہے۔ یہ کنونشن 15 سے 18 نومبر تک جکارتہ میں منعقد ہو رہا ہے۔ آئی سی کیو سی سی-2022 کا تھیم ’’بِلٹ بیک بیٹر تھرو کوالٹی ایفرٹس‘‘ یعنی معیاری کوششوں کے ذریعے بہتر واپسی تھا۔
این ٹی پی سی، کیو سی ٹیم کو ’’ فریکوئنٹ چوکنگ آف کلیکٹنگ ٹینکس آف اے ایچ پی- IV‘‘پیش کیا گیا۔ کیو سی ٹیم کے اراکین – جناب ریاض احمد (سہولت کار)، جناب مہیش چندر، جناب وریندر کمار یادو اور جناب لکشمی کانت نے لگے ہاتھوں موجود مسئلے کا منفرد، عملی اور معیاری حل فراہم کرنے کی انتھک کوشش کی۔
مارچ 2022 میں، این ٹی پی سی کو ورلڈ ایچ آر ڈی کانگریس کے 30 ویں اجلاس میں ’’ڈریم ایمپلائر آف دی ایئر‘‘ قرار دیا گیا تھا۔ مستقبل کے لیے تیار افرادی قوت پیدا کرنے کے لیے این ٹی پی سی کی کوششوں کو اس وقت تسلیم کیا گیا جب این ٹی پی سی کو امریکہ کے ایسوسی ایشن فار ٹیلنٹ ڈیولپمنٹ (اے ٹی ڈی) نے 2022 اے ٹی ڈی بیسٹ ایوارڈ یافتہ کے طور پر منتخب کیا تھا۔ ایوارڈ اور اعتراف اس بات کی گواہی ہیں کہ این ٹی پی سی میں برسرکار لوگ دنیا کی بہترین کمپنیوں کے مساوی ہیں۔