Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Narayan Rane inaugurates “MSME PAVILION” at the 41st India International Trade Fair(IITF), 2022.
15 NOV 2022 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for MSME, Shri Narayan Rane, inaugurated the “MSME PAVILION” at the 41st India International Trade Fair (IITF) at New Delhi today in the august presence of Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma, Minister of State for MSME. The MSME Pavilion has been organized in Hall No. 4 at Pragati Maidan, New Delhi.
Speaking at the inauguration ceremony, Shri Rane said that the Fair will provide an opportunity to MSME entrepreneurs, especially women, SC/ST and entrepreneurs from aspirational districts, to show-case their skills/products and create new opportunities for growth and be self-reliant.
Shri Rane met various MSME exhibitors in the MSME Pavilion, where a total of 205 MSMEs are show-casing their products in 26 sectors viz. Textiles, Food, metallurgy, Fragrances, Footwear, Toys, Chemical, Electrical, Leather, Plastic, Rubber, Stone Gem and Jewellery among others. This year, MSME Pavilion has the highest ever participation of Women led enterprises (74%).
On the occasion of the 2nd Janjatiya Gaurav Divas, Shri Rane highlighted the contribution of tribal communities in the nation’s history and culture and underscored the need to re-energize the efforts for socio-economic development of tribal regions.

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
श्री नारायण राणे ने 41वें भारतीय अंतर्राष्ट्रीय व्यापार मेले (आईआईटीएफ), 2022 में "एमएसएमई मंडप" का उद्घाटन किया
15 NOV 2022 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
केन्‍द्रीय सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम मंत्री श्री नारायण राणे ने आज नई दिल्‍ली में 41वें भारतीय अंतर्राष्‍ट्रीय व्‍यापार मेले (आईआईटीएफ) में ''एमएसएमई मंडप'' का उद्घाटन किया। इस अवसर पर केन्द्रीय सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम राज्य मंत्री श्री भानु प्रताप सिंह वर्मा भी उपस्थिति थे। एमएसएमई मंडप का आयोजन प्रगति मैदान, नई दिल्ली के हॉल नंबर 4 में किया गया है।
उद्घाटन समारोह को संबोधित करते हुए श्री राणे ने कहा कि यह मेला एमएसएमई उद्यमियों, विशेष रूप से महिलाओं, अनुसूचित जाति/अनुसूचित जनजाति और आकांक्षी जिलों के उद्यमियों को अपने कौशलों/उत्पादों को प्रदर्शित करने और विकास के नए अवसरों का सृजन करने तथा आत्मनिर्भर बनने का मौका देगा।
श्री राणे ने एमएसएमई मंडप में विभिन्न एमएसएमई प्रदर्शकों से मुलाकात की। इस मंडप में कुल 205 सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यमी कपड़ा, भोजन, धातु विज्ञान, सुगंध, जूते, खिलौने, रसायन, विद्युत, चमड़ा, प्लास्टिक, रबर, रत्न और आभूषण सहित 26 क्षेत्रों में अपने उत्पादों का प्रदर्शन कर रहे हैं। इस वर्ष एमएसएमई मंडप में महिलाओं के नेतृत्व वाले उद्यमों (74 प्रतिशत) की अब तक की सबसे बड़ी भागीदारी है।
द्वितीय जनजातीय गौरव दिवस के अवसर पर श्री राणे ने राष्ट्र के इतिहास और संस्कृति में जनजातीय समुदायों के योगदान को रेखांकित करते हुए जनजातीय क्षेत्रों के सामाजिक-आर्थिक विकास के प्रयासों को नए सिरे से ऊर्जा प्रदान करने की आवश्यकता पर बल दिया।