पर्यावरण, वन एवं जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय
वायु गुणवत्ता प्रबंधन आयोग दिल्ली-एनसीआर में वायु गुणवत्ता परिदृश्य पर पूर्ण रूप से निगरानी कर रहा है
10 NOV 2022 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय प्रदूषण नियंत्रण बोर्ड (सीपीसीबी) के 4पीएम एक्यूआई बुलेटिन के मुताबिक, 09.11.2022 को दिल्ली का वायु गुणवत्ता सूचकांक (एक्यूआई) 260 दर्ज किया गया। 10.11.2022 की सुबह से एक्यूआई लगातार बढ़ रहा है और सीपीसीबी के 4पीएम बुलेटिन के अनुसार, यह 295 के स्तर पर था।
एनसीआर और निकटवर्ती क्षेत्रों में वायु गुणवत्ता प्रबंधन आयोग (सीएक्यूएम) दिल्ली-एनसीआर के वायु गुणवत्ता परिदृश्य में बदलाव पर पूरी नजर रख रहा है और इस क्रम में ग्रेडेड रिस्पांस एक्शन प्लान (जीआरएपी) पर आयोग की उप समिति उचित फैसला लेने के लिए हालात की व्यापक समीक्षा के उद्देश्य से कल एक बैठक बुलाएगी।

Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Commission for Air Quality Management closely monitoring the air quality scenario of Delhi-NCR
10 NOV 2022 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Air Quality Index (AQI) of Delhi clocked at 260 on 09.11.2022 as per the 4PM AQI Bulletin of the Central Pollution Control Board (CPCB). Since morning on date (10.11.2022), the AQI has been steadily increasing and was 295 as per 4PM Bulletin of CPCB.
The Commission for Air Quality Management in NCR & Adjoining Areas (CAQM) is keeping a close watch on the changing air quality scenario of Delhi-NCR and accordingly the Sub-Committee of the Commission on Graded Response Action Plan (GRAP) will convene a meeting tomorrow to comprehensively review the situation for appropriate decision.