Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Commission for Air Quality Management closely monitoring the air quality scenario of Delhi-NCR
10 NOV 2022 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Air Quality Index (AQI) of Delhi clocked at 260 on 09.11.2022 as per the 4PM AQI Bulletin of the Central Pollution Control Board (CPCB). Since morning on date (10.11.2022), the AQI has been steadily increasing and was 295 as per 4PM Bulletin of CPCB.
The Commission for Air Quality Management in NCR & Adjoining Areas (CAQM) is keeping a close watch on the changing air quality scenario of Delhi-NCR and accordingly the Sub-Committee of the Commission on Graded Response Action Plan (GRAP) will convene a meeting tomorrow to comprehensively review the situation for appropriate decision.

ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت
ہوا کے معیار کے بندوبست سے متعلق کمیشن دلی-این سی آر میں ہوا کی کوالٹی کے منظرنامے پر قریب سے نظر رکھ رہا ہے
10 NOV 2022 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
فضائی آلودگی پر کنٹرول کے بورڈ ( سی پی سی بی) کے 9.11.2022 کو چار بجے شام کے اے کیو آئی بلیٹن کے مطابق دہلی کا ایئر کوالٹی انڈیکس (اے کیو آئی) 260 پر تھا۔
این سی آر اور اس سے ملحقہ علاقوں میں فضائی کوالٹی بندوبست کا کمیشن دہلی-این سی آر میں ہوا کے معیار کے منظرنامے پر قریب سے نظر رکھ رہا ہے اور اسی کے مطابق گریڈیڈ ریسپونس ایکشن پلان سے متعلق ذیلی کمیٹی کل میٹنگ کر کے مناسب فیصلے کے لئے صورتحال کا تفصیلی جائزہ لے گی۔