Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Commission for Air Quality Management closely monitoring the air quality scenario of Delhi-NCR
10 NOV 2022 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Air Quality Index (AQI) of Delhi clocked at 260 on 09.11.2022 as per the 4PM AQI Bulletin of the Central Pollution Control Board (CPCB). Since morning on date (10.11.2022), the AQI has been steadily increasing and was 295 as per 4PM Bulletin of CPCB.
The Commission for Air Quality Management in NCR & Adjoining Areas (CAQM) is keeping a close watch on the changing air quality scenario of Delhi-NCR and accordingly the Sub-Committee of the Commission on Graded Response Action Plan (GRAP) will convene a meeting tomorrow to comprehensively review the situation for appropriate decision.

ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ,ਜੰਗਲਾਤ ਅਤੇ ਜਲਵਾਯੂ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਏਅਰ ਕੁਆਲਿਟੀ ਮੈਨੇਜਮੈਂਟ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦਿੱਲੀ-ਐਨਸੀਆਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਵਾ ਦੀ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਦੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ ਦੀ ਨੇੜਿਓਂ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ
10 NOV 2022 5:37PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਦੂਸ਼ਣ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਬੋਰਡ (ਸੀਪੀਸੀਬੀ) ਦੇ 4ਪੀਐੱਮ ਏਕਿਯੂਆਈ ਬੁਲੇਟਿਨ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, 09.11.2022 ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦਾ ਏਅਰ ਕੁਆਲਿਟੀ ਇੰਡੈਕਸ (ਏਕਿਣੂਆਈ) 260 ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ । 10.11.2022 ਦੀ ਸਵੇਰ ਤੋਂ ਏਕਿਯੂਆਈ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵੱਧ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸੀਪੀਸੀਬੀ ਦੇ 4ਪੀਐੱਮ ਬੁਲੇਟਿਨ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਇਹ 295 ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਸੀ।
ਐਨਸੀਆਰ ਅਤੇ ਆਸ-ਪਾਸ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਅਰ ਕੁਆਲਿਟੀ ਮੈਨੇਜਮੈਂਟ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਸੀਏਕਿਊਐਮ) ਦਿੱਲੀ-ਐਨਸੀਆਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਵਾ ਦੀ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਦੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਦੀ ਨੇੜਿਓਂ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਕ੍ਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਗਰੇਡਡ ਰਿਸਪਾਂਸ ਐਕਸ਼ਨ ਪਲਾਨ (ਜੀਆਰਏਪੀ) 'ਤੇ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਉਪ-ਕਮੇਟੀ ਉਚਿੱਤ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਹਾਲਾਤ ਦੀ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਾਲ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਬੁਲਾਈ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।