विद्युत मंत्रालय
विद्युत मंत्रालय ने इलेक्ट्रिक वाहनों (ईवी) के लिए चार्जिंग बुनियादी ढांचे में संशोधन - संशोधित समेकित दिशानिर्देश और मानक जारी किए
● सार्वजनिक चार्जिंग केंद्रों में दिन के समय की दरों और सौर घंटों के लिए छूट के साथ सेवा शुल्क के प्रीपेड संग्रह की सुविधा होगी
● केंद्रीय विद्युत प्राधिकरण (सीईए) के अधीन एक समिति राज्य सरकार के लिए लगाए जाने वाले सेवा शुल्क की उच्चतम सीमा की सिफारिश करेगी
● यह समिति सेवा शुल्क के लिए "दिन के समय की दर" के साथ-साथ सौर घंटों के दौरान चार्ज करने के लिए दी जाने वाली छूट के लिए की भी सिफारिश करेगी
07 NOV 2022 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
विद्युत मंत्रालय ने 14.01.2022 को इलेक्ट्रिक वाहनों के लिए चार्जिंग बुनियादी ढांचे के लिए मंत्रालय द्वारा जारी संशोधित समेकित दिशानिर्देशों और मानकों में संशोधन जारी किए।
इन दिशानिर्देशों में निम्नलिखित बातों को शामिल करने का निर्णय लिया गया है:
() शीर्षक ''3. पब्लिक चार्जिंग बुनियादी ढांचे (पीसीआई) की आवश्यकताएं" के अंतर्गत, पैरा 3.1 (xi) को निम्नानुसार जोड़ा गया है:
xi. सार्वजनिक चार्जिंग केंद्रों में दिन के समय की दरों और सौर घंटों के लिए छूट के साथ सेवा शुल्क के प्रीपेड संग्रह की सुविधा होगी।
(बी) शीर्षक "8. पीसीएस में सेवा शुल्क" के अंतर्गत, पैरा 8.3 को निम्नानुसार जोड़ा गया है:
8.3 केंद्रीय विद्युत प्राधिकरण (सीईए) के अंतर्गत एक समिति समय-समय पर राज्य सरकार को उपरोक्त पैरा 8.2 के अंतर्गत लगाए जाने वाले सेवा शुल्क की उच्चतम सीमा की सिफारिश करेगी। यह समिति सेवा शुल्क के लिए "दिन के समय की दर" के साथ-साथ सौर घंटों के दौरान चार्ज करने के लिए दी जाने वाली छूट की भी सिफारिश करेगी।

Ministry of Power
Power Ministry issues Amendment in Charging Infrastructure for Electric Vehicles (EV)- the revised consolidated Guidelines & Standards
● Public charging stations shall have the feature of prepaid collection of service charges with the time of the day rates and discount for solar hours
● A Committee under Central Electricity Authority (CEA) to recommend to the State Government the ceiling limit of service charges to be levied.
● This Committee shall also recommend "time of the day rate " for service charges as well as the discount to be given for charging during solar hours
07 NOV 2022 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Power issues amendment in the revised consolidated Guidelines & Standards dated for Charging Infrastructure for Electric Vehicles issued by the Ministry on 14.01.2022.
It has been decided to make the following additions in these guidelines:
(a) Under the heading 3. Public Charging Infrastructure (PCI) Requirements", para 3.1 (xi) has been added as under:
xi. The public charging stations shall have the feature of prepaid collection of service charges with the time of the day rates and discount for solar hours.
(b) Under the heading "8. Service charges at PCS", para 8.3 has been added as under:
8.3 A Committee under Central Electricity Authority (CEA) will periodically recommend to the State Government the ceiling limit of service charges to be levied under para 8.2 above. This Committee shall also recommend "time of the day rate " for service charges as well as the discount to be given for charging during solar hours.