NITI Aayog
Atal Innovation Mission launches coffee table book featuring 75 successful women entrepreneurs of India
04 NOV 2022 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
Atal Innovation Mission (AIM) NITI Aayog today launched the fourth edition of ‘Innovations for You’ coffee table book featuring 75 successful women entrepreneurs of India.
The 75 women entrepreneurs are supported by Atal Incubation Centres (AICs) of AIM, NITI Aayog. As the country celebrates the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav – 75th Year of Independence, Innovations for You series captures how startups in various sectors are innovating to create a sustainable future for the communities.
'Innovations For You' is a Coffee Table Book series with 3 editions being released previously. The book captures success stories of start-ups supported through Atal Incubation Centres, Atal Community Innovation Centres and Atal New India Challenges, three flagship programs under the Atal Innovation Mission. Each edition showcases the journey of entrepreneurs working in different sectors and is dedicated to creating new, disruptive, innovative products, services, and solutions that can pave the path for a sustainable future.
The first edition was focused on the Healthcare sector; the second on Agriculture and the Allied sector and the third on Transport and Mobility. Out of the 2900 plus startups supported by AIM, more than 850 plus are led by women.
While releasing the book, Mission Director Atal Innovation Mission Dr. Chintan Vaishnav, said ‘Naari Tu Narayani’ has been the tradition of our country. We dedicate this book to all the women who are and who aspire to become future leaders of the nation. India will have the largest working-age population in the world in the coming decade and women's participation in the workforce will play an integral part in transforming India’s economic and social development.”
The event was graced by the presence of Anna Roy, Sr. Adviser (DM & A), Charu Agarwal, Lead Project Her & Now, GIZ, Arpita Kalanuria, Founder Amplearth Packaging & Systems Pvt. Ltd, Meha Lahiri, Co-Founder, Recity, and Sonal Agarwal Bali, CFO, Intello Labs
Book link : https://aim.gov.in/CTB-75-womenpreneurs-of-India.pdf

नीति आयोग
अटल इनोवेशन मिशन ने भारत की 75 सफल महिला उद्यमियों से संबंधित कॉफी टेबल बुक जारी किया
04 NOV 2022 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
अटल इनोवेशन मिशन (एआईएम), नीति आयोग ने भारत की 75 सफल महिला उद्यमियों का चित्रण करने वाली कॉफी टेबल बुक ‘इनोवेशन्स फॉर यू’के चौथे संस्करण को आज जारी किया।
इन 75 महिला उद्यमियों को एआईएम, नीति आयोग के अटल इनक्यूबेशन सेंटर (एआईसी) द्वारा सहायता प्रदान किया जाता है। अब जबकि देश आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव - स्वतंत्रता का 75वां वर्ष- मना रहा है, ‘इनोवेशन्स फॉर यू’की श्रृंखला यह दर्शाती है कि विभिन्न क्षेत्रों से जुड़े स्टार्टअप कैसे विभिन्न समुदायों के लिए एक टिकाऊ भविष्य बनाने हेतु नवाचार को प्रोत्साहित कर रहे हैं।
'इनोवेशन्स फॉर यू' एक कॉफी टेबल बुक श्रृंखला है, जिसके तीन संस्करण पहले जारी किए जा चुके हैं। यह पुस्तक अटल इनोवेशन मिशन के तहत तीन प्रमुख कार्यक्रमों - अटल इनक्यूबेशन सेंटर, अटल कम्युनिटी इनोवेशन सेंटर और अटल न्यू इंडिया चैलेंज - द्वारा समर्थित विभिन्न स्टार्ट-अप की सफलता की कहानियों का उल्लेख करती है। इस पुस्तक का प्रत्येक संस्करण विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में काम करने वाले उद्यमियों की यात्रा को प्रदर्शित करता है और यह उन नए,परिवर्तनकारी,नवीन उत्पादों, सेवाओं और समाधानों के सृजन को समर्पित है जो एक टिकाऊ भविष्य का मार्ग प्रशस्त कर सकते हैं।
इस पुस्तक पहला संस्करण स्वास्थ्य सेवा के क्षेत्र पर; दूसरा कृषि एवं संबद्ध क्षेत्र पर और तीसरा परिवहन एवं गतिशीलता पर केन्द्रित था। एआईएम द्वारा समर्थित 2900 से अधिक स्टार्टअप में से 850 से अधिक का नेतृत्व महिलाएं कर रही हैं।
इस पुस्तक का विमोचन करते हुए अटल इनोवेशन मिशन के मिशन निदेशक डॉ. चिंतन वैष्णव ने कहा कि ‘नारी तू नारायणी’ हमारे देश की परंपरा रही है। हम इस पुस्तक को उन सभी महिलाओं को समर्पित करते हैं जो राष्ट्र की अगुवा हैं और भविष्य में राष्ट्र की अगुवा बनने की इच्छा रखती हैं। आने वाले दशक में भारत में कामकाजी उम्र की आबादी दुनिया में सबसे बड़ी होगी और इस श्रमशक्ति में महिलाओं की भागीदारी भारत के आर्थिक और सामाजिक विकास में बदलाव लाने में एक महती भूमिका निभाएगी।
इस कार्यक्रम में अन्ना रॉय, सीनियर एडवाइजर (डीएम एंड ए), चारु अग्रवाल, लीड प्रोजेक्ट हर एंड नाउ, जीआईजेड, अर्पिता कलानुरिया, संस्थापक एम्प्लियर्थ पैकेजिंग एंड सिस्टम्स प्राइवेट लिमिटेड, मेहा लाहिरी, सह-संस्थापक, रेसिटी और सोनल अग्रवाल बाली, सीएफओ, इंटेलो लैब्स उपस्थित थीं।
पुस्तक का लिंक : https://aim.gov.in/CTB-75-womenpreneurs-of-India.pdf