Ministry of Coal
Launch of 6th Tranche of Auction of Coal Mines for Commercial Mining
02 NOV 2022 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal, will be launching the 6th tranche of auction of coal mines for sale of coal on November 03, 2022. The coal mines including the lignite mines are a mix of CMSP & MMDR, fully explored and partially explored Coking, Non – Coking etc.
The Union Minister of Finance and Corporate Affairs, Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, will be the chief guest and will be launching the next tranche of auctions. Union Minister of Coal, Mines and Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Pralhad Joshi and Minister of State for Coal, Mines and Railways, Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve will be the guests of honour for the event.
The commencement of sale of tender document shall start from November 03, 2022. Details of the mines, auction terms, timelines etc. can be accessed on MSTC auction platform. The auction shall be held online through a transparent two stage process, on the basis of Percentage Revenue Share.

బొగ్గు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
వాణిజ్యపరమైన మైనింగ్ కోసం బొగ్గు గనుల 6వ విడత వేలం ప్రారంభం
02 NOV 2022 2:57PM by PIB Hyderabad
బొగ్గు గనుల 6 విడత వేలాన్ని బొగ్గు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ 03 నవంబర్, 2022న ప్రారంభించనుంది. లిగ్నైట్ గనులతో వేలం వేయనున్న బొగ్గు గనులు, పూర్తిగా అన్వేషించి, పాక్షికంగా అన్వేషించిన కోకింగ్, నాన్- కోకింగ్ తదితరాలు, సిఎంఎస్ పి& ఎంఎండిఆర్ తో కూడిన మిశ్రమం.
కేంద్ర ఆర్థిక, కార్పొరేట్ వ్యవహారాల శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీమతి నిర్మలా సీతారామన్ ఈ కార్యక్రమానికి ముఖ్యఅతిథిగా హాజరై, తదుపరి విడత వేలాన్ని ప్రారంభిస్తారు. ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో కేంద్ర బొగ్గు, గనులు, పార్లమెంటరీ వ్యవహారాల శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ ప్రహ్లాద్ జోషి, కేంద్ర బొగ్గు, గనులు, రైల్వేల సహాయమంత్రి రావ్ సాహెబ్ పాటిల్ దాన్వే గౌరవ అతిధులుగా హాజరుకానున్నారు.
టెండర్ పత్రాల అమ్మకాలు 03 నవంబర్, 2022 నుంచి ప్రారంభం అవుతుంది. గనుల వివరాలు, వేలం నిబంధనలు, కాలక్రమం మొదలైన వాటికి సంబంధించిన వివరాలను ఎంఎస్ టిసి వేలం వేదిక పై పొందవచ్చు. రెండు దశల పారదర్శక ప్రక్రియ ద్వారా రాబడి శాతంలో వాటా (పర్సెంటేజ్ రెవెన్యూ షేర్) ఆధారంగా ఆన్ లైన్ లో నిర్వహిస్తారు.