Ministry of Coal
Launch of 6th Tranche of Auction of Coal Mines for Commercial Mining
02 NOV 2022 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal, will be launching the 6th tranche of auction of coal mines for sale of coal on November 03, 2022. The coal mines including the lignite mines are a mix of CMSP & MMDR, fully explored and partially explored Coking, Non – Coking etc.
The Union Minister of Finance and Corporate Affairs, Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, will be the chief guest and will be launching the next tranche of auctions. Union Minister of Coal, Mines and Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Pralhad Joshi and Minister of State for Coal, Mines and Railways, Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve will be the guests of honour for the event.
The commencement of sale of tender document shall start from November 03, 2022. Details of the mines, auction terms, timelines etc. can be accessed on MSTC auction platform. The auction shall be held online through a transparent two stage process, on the basis of Percentage Revenue Share.

کوئلے کی وزارت
کمرشل کان کنی کے لیے کوئلے کی کانوں کی نیلامی کی چھٹی قسط کا آغاز
02 NOV 2022 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلہ کی وزارت، 03 نومبر 2022 کو کوئلے کی فروخت کے لیے کوئلے کی کانوں کی نیلامی کی 6ویں قسط کا آغاز کرے گی۔ لگنائٹ کی کانوں سمیت کوئلے کی کانیں، سی ایم ایس پی اور ایم ایم ڈی آر ، مکمل طور پر دریافت شدہ اور جزوی طور پر دریافت شدہ کوکنگ، غیر کوکنگ وغیرہ کا مرکب ہیں۔
اس موقع پرخزانہ اور کارپوریٹ امور کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ نرملا سیتا رمن مہمان خصوصی ہوں گی اور نیلامی کی اگلی قسط کا آغاز کریں گی۔ کوئلہ، کانوں اور پارلیمانی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرہلاد جوشی اور کوئلہ، کانوں اور ریلوے کے وزیر مملکت جناب راؤ صاحب پاٹل دانوے اس تقریب کے مہمانان خصوصی ہوں گے۔
ٹینڈر دستاویز کی فروخت کا آغاز 03 نومبر 2022 سے ہوگا۔ مائنز، نیلامی کی شرائط، ٹائم لائنز وغیرہ کی تفصیلات ایم ایس ٹی سی نیلامی پلیٹ فارم پر حاصل کی جا سکتی ہیں۔ نیلامی کا انعقاد ایک شفاف دو مرحلوں کے عمل کے ذریعے فیصد محصول کے حصہ کی بنیاد پر کیا جائے گا۔