Ministry of Coal
Launch of 6th Tranche of Auction of Coal Mines for Commercial Mining
02 NOV 2022 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal, will be launching the 6th tranche of auction of coal mines for sale of coal on November 03, 2022. The coal mines including the lignite mines are a mix of CMSP & MMDR, fully explored and partially explored Coking, Non – Coking etc.
The Union Minister of Finance and Corporate Affairs, Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, will be the chief guest and will be launching the next tranche of auctions. Union Minister of Coal, Mines and Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Pralhad Joshi and Minister of State for Coal, Mines and Railways, Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve will be the guests of honour for the event.
The commencement of sale of tender document shall start from November 03, 2022. Details of the mines, auction terms, timelines etc. can be accessed on MSTC auction platform. The auction shall be held online through a transparent two stage process, on the basis of Percentage Revenue Share.

कोयला मंत्रालय
वाणिज्यिक खनन के लिए कोयला खदानों की नीलामी के छठे चरण की शुरुआत
02 NOV 2022 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
कोयला मंत्रालय 03 नवंबर, 2022 को कोयले की बिक्री के लिए कोयला खदानों की नीलामी के छठे चरण की शुरुआत करेगा। लिग्नाइट खदानों सहित कोयला खदानें सीएमएसपी और एमएमडीआर, पूरी तरह से खोजी गई और आंशिक रूप से खोजी गई कोकिंग, गैर - कोकिंग आदि का मिश्रण हैं।
केंद्रीय वित्त एवं कॉर्पोरेट कार्य मंत्री श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारामन मुख्य अतिथि होंगी और नीलामी के अगले चरण की शुरुआत करेंगी। केंद्रीय कोयला, खान और संसदीय कार्य मंत्री श्री प्रल्हाद जोशी और कोयला, खान और रेल राज्य मंत्री श्री रावसाहेब पाटिल दानवे इस कार्यक्रम के विशिष्ट अतिथि होंगे।
निविदा दस्तावेज की बिक्री 03 नवंबर, 2022 से शुरू होगी। खदानों, नीलामी की शर्तों, समय-सीमा आदि का विवरण एमएसटीसी ऑक्शन प्लेटफार्म पर देखा जा सकता है। यह नीलामी प्रतिशत राजस्व हिस्सेदारी के आधार पर दो चरणों की एक पारदर्शी प्रक्रिया के माध्यम से ऑनलाइन आयोजित की जाएगी।