சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஜி-20 நாடுகளின் சுகாதார அமைச்சர்களின் இரண்டாவது மாநாட்டில் டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா உரையாற்றினார்
27 OCT 2022 4:50PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையிலான இந்திய அரசு சுகாதாரத் துறைக்கு அதிக முக்கியத்துவம் அளிப்பதாக மத்திய சுகாதாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா கூறியுள்ளார். இந்தோனேசியாவின் பாலியில் இன்று நடைபெற்ற இரண்டாவது ஜி20 நாடுகளின் சுகாதார அமைச்சர்கள் கூட்டத்தில் உரையாற்றிய அவர், உலகளவில் ஆரோக்கியத்தைப் பாதுகாக்கும் வகையிலும், எதிர்கால தலைமுறையினர் வாழ்வதற்கான சிறந்த மற்றும் ஆரோக்கியமான புவியை விட்டுச் செல்வதற்கும் நாங்கள் உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளோம் என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
"எதிர்காலத்திற்கு உகந்த உலகளாவிய சுகாதார சுற்றுச்சூழலை உருவாக்குவதில் இந்தியா அளப்பரிய பங்களிப்பை வழங்க உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது" என்று அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1871288

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya addresses Second G20 Health Ministers Meet
“Govt of India under PM Narendra Modi’s leadership attaches topmost importance to the Health sector”: Dr Mansukh Mandaviya
“India is committed to contributing immensely to creating a future-ready and resilient global healthcare ecosystem”
27 OCT 2022 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
“Government of India under Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s leadership attaches topmost importance to the health sector. We are committed to protecting global health and making sure we leave behind for the coming generations a better and healthier planet to live in”. This was stated by Dr Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare as he addressed the second G20 Health Ministers Meeting in Bali, Indonesia today. The purpose of the meeting was to discuss the progress and way forward on priorities in the healthcare sector.
Speaking on the occasion, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya stated that “India is committed to contributing immensely to creating a future-ready and resilient global healthcare ecosystem”. At the same time he also elaborated on building global health resilience wherein the proposal of a Financial Intermediary Fund was discussed. He also highlighted the need to acknowledge existing fault lines in the Global Health Architecture and the importance of building an inclusive, agile and responsive framework for health emergency management.
Dr Mandaviya also encouraged all G20 members to contribute their public keys to the proposed Global Federated Public Trust Directory for ensuring seamless worldwide mobility of people and goods.