எஃகுத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
அரசு மின்னணு சந்தை இணையதளத்தில் இந்திய எஃகு ஆணையம் மேற்கொண்ட கொள்முதலின் மதிப்பு ரூ.10,000 கோடியை கடந்தது
27 OCT 2022 3:31PM by PIB Chennai
அரசு மின்னணு சந்தை இணைய தளம் தொடங்கப்பட்டதில் இருந்து ரூ.10,000 கோடிக்கு மேல் கொள்முதல் செய்துள்ள முதல் மத்திய பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனமாக இந்திய எஃகு ஆணையம் திகழ்கிறது.
கடந்த 2018-19 நிதியாண்டில் ரூ.2.7 கோடி என்ற சிறிய அளவில் கொள்முதலை தொடங்கிய இந்திய எஃகு ஆணையம் இந்த ஆண்டு கொள்முதல் மதிப்பை ரூ.10,000 கோடியாக கடந்தது.
முந்தைய நிதியாண்டில் ரூ.4,614 கோடி அளவிற்கு கொள்முதல் செய்து அரசு மின்னணு சந்தை இணைய தளத்தின் மூலம் அந்த ஆண்டு அதிகளவு கொள்முதல் செய்த மத்திய பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனமாக இந்திய எஃகு ஆணையம் இருந்தது. நடப்பு நிதியாண்டில் முந்தைய ஆண்டின் சாதனையை கடந்து இதுவரை ரூ. 5250 கோடி அளவிற்கு கொள்முதல் செய்துள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1871258

Ministry of Steel
Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) crosses Rs 10,000 Crore Procurement Value on GeM
First CPSE to achieve the Procurement Value of Rs 10,000,Crore through GeM
27 OCT 2022 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) ,becomes the first Central Public Sector Enterprise (CPSE) to achieve the major milestone of procurement value of Rs 10,000 (Ten Thousand) Crore through the Government-e-Marketplace (GeM) since inception.
SAIL has been at the forefront in partnering with GeM and has played an active role to create different functionalities to enhance the reach of the GeM portal.
From a small beginning of Rs. 2.7 Crore in FY'18-19, SAIL has already crossed the total value of Rs. 10,000 Crore in this year. Incidentally, SAIL was the largest CPSE procurer on GeM in the previous Financial Year with a value of Rs. 4,614 Crore. In the current fiscal, SAIL has already surpassed the achievement of previous year with procurement of over Rs. 5,250 Crore till date and is committed to substantially increase the volumes on GeM.