பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் துறையால் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட சிறப்பு முகாம் 2.0 –ன் 3-ஆவது வாரத்தில் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க முன்னேற்றம் காணப்பட்டது
26 OCT 2022 12:37PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் / குடும்ப ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் இதர ஓய்வுகால பயன்கள் தொடர்பான கொள்கைகளை உருவாக்குவதற்கான தொடர்பு துறையாக ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் துறை உள்ளது. நிலுவையில் உள்ள பிரச்சினைகளுக்கு தீர்வு காண்பதற்கான சிறப்பு முகாம் 2.0 காலத்தில் இந்த துறை 68 லட்சம் மத்திய அரசு ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களுக்கு வாழ்க்கையை எளிதாக்குதல் மற்றும் விரைவான குறைதீர்ப்பை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக 4,200 நிலுவையில் உள்ள ஓய்வூதியம் தொடர்பான குறைகளுக்கு தீர்வு காண இலக்கு நிர்ணயித்திருந்தது.
21.10.2022 நிலவரப்படி இந்த துறை மூலம் கீழ்காணும் நடவடிக்கைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன. அதாவது முகாமின் 20 நாட்களுக்குள் 3,150 ஓய்வூதிய குறைபாடுகளுக்கு தீர்வு காணப்பட்டன. நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்ட காலத்திற்குள் அனைத்து குறைகளையும் தீர்ப்பதற்காக சம்பந்தப்பட்ட அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளுடன் இந்த துறை கூட்டங்களை நடத்தியது. முகாமின் தொடக்கத்தில் நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்ட இலக்கை எட்டி நிலுவையில் உள்ள ஓய்வூதியத் துறைகளை தீர்ப்பதற்கு இந்த துறை கண்காணிப்பு செய்து வருகிறது. விதிகள் மற்றும் நடைமுறைகளை எளிதாக்க துறை ரீதியாக 30 சுற்றறிக்கைகள் அனுப்பப்பட்டன. 3,094 மின்னணு கோப்புகள் நடவடிக்கை எடுக்கப்பட்டு பைசல் செய்யப்பட்டன. நாடுமுழுவதும் இந்த துறையும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் சங்கங்களும் மொத்தம் 26 தூய்மை இயக்கங்களை நடத்தியுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1870910

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Significant progress achieved in week 3 of special campaign 2.0 by DoPPW
“Ease of Living” for pensioners the central focus while re-iterating relevant circulars at a glance
4200 pensioners’ grievances with various Ministries taken up in campaign mode
Face Authentication technique of Life Certificate a milestone step for 80 and above pensioners in October 2022
Thousands of physical files as well as e-files which have outlived their codal life weeded out
Registered Pensioners’ Associations offices made part of Swachhta Campaign
26 OCT 2022 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DOPPW) is the nodal department for formulation of policies relating to pension and other retirement benefits of Central Government Pensioners/ Family Pensioners. During SCDPM 2.0 campaign, the department has targeted to resolve 4200 pending pension grievances to ensure speedy redressal and to enhance “Ease of living” for 68 lakh Central Government Pensioners.
As on 21.10.2022, the following activities were carried out by this department. i.e. within 20 days of the campaign, 3150 Pension Grievances have already been resolved. The Department is convening inter-ministerial meetings with concerned Ministries/Departments to resolve all grievances within due time period. The Department is on track to achieve the ambitious target set by it at the start of the campaign and bring down the pendency of Pension Grievances. The Department has issued 30 circulars under Easing of Rules/Processes. Total 3094 E-Files has been closed which action are completed. Total 26 Cleanliness Campaign has been conducted by this Department and Pensioners Associations across the country.
S. No
Activities
Remarks
1.
Circulars targeting Ease of Living of pensioners which were re-iterated
30
2.
4200 pending pensioner grievances within 4 walls of Rules to be resolved.
3150
3.
Life Certificate issued using the advanced digital Face Authentication Technology of pensioners aged 80 and above in the month of October 2022
Total Central Government DLCs in the month of October 2022
20745
172696
4.
Physical files reviewed for weeding out
Physical files identified for weeding out
Physical files weeded out
2930
2269
1670
5.
E-files reviewed
E-files closed
3747
3094
6.
Swachhta Camapaign carried out at different sites including registered Pensioners’ Associations offices
26
Sh. V. Srinivas, Secretary, DoPPW encouraging pensioners for submitting DLC through Face authentication during his visit to the office of N.F. Railway Pensioners' Association, Pandu, Guwahati.
Submitting DLC through Face Authentication during launch by Bharat Pensioner Samaj, New Delhi , a Pensioners’ Association
Before
After
Weeding out of files and creating office space at in the record room, DoPPW, Lok Nayak Bhavan, New Delhi