Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 219.57 Cr
Over 4.12 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 21,607
830 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.77%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.05%
26 OCT 2022 9:39AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 219.57 Cr (2,19,57,62,231) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.12 Cr (4,12,37,415) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10415382
2nd Dose
10120533
Precaution Dose
7070422
FLWs
1st Dose
18437137
2nd Dose
17720394
Precaution Dose
13746521
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
41237415
2nd Dose
32348838
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
62007143
2nd Dose
53322158
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
561409400
2nd Dose
516303804
Precaution Dose
100560740
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
204048075
2nd Dose
197072511
Precaution Dose
50710757
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127681011
2nd Dose
123217703
Precaution Dose
48332287
Precaution Dose
22,04,20,727
Total
2,19,57,62,231
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 21,607. Active cases now constitute 0.05% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.77%. 1,771 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,40,95,180.
830 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 1,23,104 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 90.03 Cr (90,02,72,601) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.05% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.67%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
219.57 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి 4.12 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా మొదటి డోసులు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 21,607
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 830
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.77%
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.05%
26 OCT 2022 9:39AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం 219.57 కోట్ల ( 2,19,57,62,231 ) డోసులను అధిగమించింది.
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం 2022 మార్చి 16 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. అప్పటి నుంచి ఇప్పటి వరకు 4.12 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 4,12,37,415 ) టీకా మొదటి డోసులను వీరికి ఇచ్చారు. 18-59 సంవత్సరాల వారికి ముందు జాగ్రత్త టీకాలను 2022 ఏప్రిల్‌ 10వ తేదీ నుంచి ఇస్తున్నారు.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
10415382
రెండో డోసు
10120533
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
7070422
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
18437137
రెండో డోసు
17720394
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
13746521
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
41237415
రెండో డోసు
32348838
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
62007143
రెండో డోసు
53322158
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
561409400
రెండో డోసు
516303804
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
100560740
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
204048075
రెండో డోసు
197072511
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
50710757
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
127681011
రెండో డోసు
123217703
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
48332287
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
22,04,20,727
మొత్తం డోసులు
2,19,57,62,231
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 21,607. మొత్తం పాజిటివ్‌ కేసుల్లో ఇది 0.05 శాతం.
భారతదేశ రికవరీ రేటు 98.77 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 24 గంటల్లో 1,771 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,40,95,180 కి పెరిగింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 830 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 1,23,104 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 90.03 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 90,02,72,601 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.05 శాతంగా, రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.67 శాతంగా నమోదయ్యాయి.