امور داخلہ کی وزارت
’ پولیس یادگاری دن ‘ کے موقع پر امور داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دلّی کے نیشنل پولیس میموریل میں پولیس اور سی اے پی ایف کے شہید اہلکاروں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
ملک بھر کی پولیس فورس مشکل ترین حالات میں بھی ملک کی اندرونی سلامتی کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے اپنی ذمہ داریاں نبھا رہی ہے اور یہی وجہ ہے کہ آج قوم ترقی کی راہ پر گامزن ہے
ملک کے دفاع میں ہماری افواج کے جوانوں کی قربانیاں رائیگاں نہیں جائیں گی اور بھارت ترقی کی راہ پر گامزن رہے گا
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں مرکزی حکومت پولیس فورسز اور سی اے پی ایف کے اہلکاروں اور ان کے اہل خانہ کی حفاظت اور سہولت کے لئے پرعزم ہے اور اس کے لئے ہمیشہ کام کرے گی
ملک بھر سے 35 ہزار سے زیادہ پولیس فورس اور سی اے پی ایف کے جوانوں نے ملک کی داخلی سلامتی اور سرحدوں کی حفاظت کرتے ہوئے عظیم قربانیاں پیش کی ہیں
بھارت ہر میدان میں ترقی کر رہا ہے، آزادی کے 75 سال بعد آج ہم اطمینان سے کہہ سکتے ہیں کہ ہم یقینی طور پر عزم اور رفتار کے ساتھ اپنے مقصد کی طرف بڑھ رہے ہیں
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں گزشتہ 8 سالوں میں ملک میں داخلی سلامتی کے منظر نامے میں بہت مثبت تبدیلی آئی ہے، چاہے وہ جموں و کشمیر ہو، شمال مشرقی ریاستیں ہوں یا بائیں بازو کی انتہا پسندی سے متاثرہ علاقے، ان ان تمام مقامات پر ترقی اور امن کا ایک نیا دور شروع ہو چکا ہے
پچھلے 8 سالوں میں شمال مشرق میں آرمڈ فورسز اسپیشل پاورز ایکٹ کے باوجود وہاں کے نوجوانوں کو ان کے روشن مستقبل کے لئے خصوصی قوت دی جارہی ہے، شمال مشرق میں تشدد کے واقعات میں 70 فی صد سے زیادہ کمی خوشحال شمال مشرق کی عکاسی کرتی ہے
جموں و کشمیر میں بھی نوجوانوں کی طرف سے پتھراؤ کیا جاتا تھا لیکن آج وہی نوجوان پنچ اور سرپنچ بن کر جموں و کشمیر کی ترقی میں جمہوری طریقے سے اپنا تعاون دے رہے ہیں
پہلے بائیں بازو کے انتہا پسندی سے متاثرہ علاقوں میں بھی کئی پرتشدد واقعات ہوتے تھے لیکن آج ایکلویہ اسکولوں میں قومی ترانہ گایا جاتا ہے اور ہر گھر میں ترنگا لہرایا جاتا ہے
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں مرکزی وزارت داخلہ نے ملک کی داخلی سلامتی کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے بہت سے فعال اقدامات کئے ہیں، ملک بھر میں پولیس فورس اور سی اے پی ایف نے ان اقدامات کو آخری حد تک پہنچانے کے لئے اقدامات کئے ہیں
صحت کی خدمات کو یقینی بنانا ہو، اطمینان بخش رہائش کی شرح کو بہتر بنانا ہو اور ڈیوٹی کے اوقات کو معقول بنانا ہو ، مرکزی وزارت داخلہ نے اچھے نتائج حاصل کئے ہیں
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت فوجیوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لئے پوری طرح پرعزم ہے اور اس نے اطمینان بخش رہائش کی شرح کو ترجیح دی ہے
31,000 سے زیادہ گھروں کی تعمیر مکمل ہو چکی ہے، تقریباً 17,000 مکانات زیرِ تعمیر ہیں اور 15,000 سے زیادہ اضافی مکانات کی تعمیر کی تجویز ہے، جس کے نتیجے میں اطمینان بخش رہائش کی شرح ، جو 2014 ء میں 37 فی صد تھی ، بڑھ کر 60 فی صد ہو جائے گی
21 OCT 2022 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
’ پولیس یادگاری دن ‘ کے موقع پر، امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دلّی کے نیشنل پولیس میموریل میں پولیس اور سی اے پی ایف کے شہید اہلکاروں کو خراجِ عقیدت پیش کیا۔ اس موقع پر امور داخلہ کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب اجے کمار مشرا ، جناب نشیتھ پرمانک اور مرکزی داخلہ سکریٹری سمیت کئی اہم شخصیات موجود تھیں ۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ آج بھارت ہر میدان میں ترقی کر رہا ہے اور آزادی کے 75 سال بعد ہم اطمینان کے ساتھ کہہ سکتے ہیں کہ ہم یقینی طور پر عزم اور رفتار کے ساتھ اپنے مقصد کی طرف بڑھ رہے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ملک کی طرف سے حاصل کی گئی لاتعداد کامیابیوں میں پولیس اور سی اے پی ایف کے بہادر جوانوں کی سب سے بڑی قربانیاں شامل ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک بھر سے پولیس فورسز اور سی اے پی ایف کے 35 ہزار سے زائد اہلکاروں نے ملک کی داخلی سلامتی اور سرحدوں کی حفاظت کرتے ہوئے بے پناہ قربانیاں دی ہیں۔ مشکور قوم کی جانب سے ان تمام شہید فوجیوں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرتے ہوئے ، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ ملک کے دفاع کے لئے فوجیوں کی قربانیاں رائیگاں نہیں جائیں گی اور بھارت ترقی کی راہ پر آگے بڑھتا رہے گا۔ .
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ ملک کی داخلی سلامتی کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے ملک بھر کی پولیس فورس اپنی ذمہ داریاں پوری کرتی ہے اور مشکل ترین حالات میں بھی اپنے فرائض سرانجام دیتی ہے اور یہی وجہ ہے کہ بھارت جیسا بڑا ملک آج ترقی کی راہ پر گامزن ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پولیس دہشت گردوں کا مقابلہ کرنے سے لے کر چھوٹے جرائم تک، بڑے اجتماعات کے دوران نظم و ضبط برقرار رکھنے اور آفات اور حادثات کے وقت سب سے پہلے اقدامات کرنے والے کے طور پر مختلف طرح کام انجام دیتی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ حال ہی میں دنیا کو کووڈ-19 کی وباء کا سامنا کرنا پڑا اور وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں پورے ملک کی طرف سے کی گئی اجتماعی کوششوں میں ہمارے پولیس اہلکار اس وباء سے نمٹنے کے لئے سب سے آگے رہے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ پولیس اہلکاروں نے اپنی جانوں کی پرواہ کئے بغیر لوگوں کو اسپتال لے جانے سے لے کر متاثرین کو ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کرنے اور لاک ڈاؤن کے دوران امن و امان کو یقینی بنانے تک اپنی ذمہ داریاں بخوبی نبھائی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پولیس اہلکاروں نے ان ذمہ داریوں کو بے لوث طریقے سے نبھایا اور یہ ان ہی منظم کوششوں کا نتیجہ ہے کہ آج بھارت کووڈ-19 وباء کے مشکل مرحلے سے کامیابی کے ساتھ باہر نکل آیا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں گزشتہ چند برسوں میں ملک میں داخلی سلامتی کے منظر نامے میں بہت مثبت تبدیلی آئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس سے قبل شمال مشرق، جموں و کشمیر اور بائیں بازو کے انتہا پسندی سے متاثرہ علاقوں سے روزانہ کی بنیاد پر پرتشدد کے واقعات کی اطلاعات موصول ہوتی تھیں لیکن پچھلے آٹھ سالوں میں شمال مشرق میں آرمڈ فورسز اسپیشل پاور ایکٹ کی جگہ نوجوانوں کو ان کے روشن مستقبل کے لئے خصوصی پاور دی جارہی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ شمال مشرق میں تشدد کے واقعات میں 70 فی صد سے زیادہ کمی ایک خوشحال شمال مشرق کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔ اسی طرح جموں و کشمیر میں بھی نوجوانوں کی طرف سے پتھراؤ کیا جاتا تھا لیکن آج وہی نوجوان پنچ اور سرپنچ بن کر جموں و کشمیر کی ترقی میں جمہوری طریقے سے اپنا تعاون دے رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ بائیں بازو کے انتہا پسندی سے متاثرہ علاقوں میں پہلے بھی کئی پرتشدد واقعات ہوتے تھے لیکن آج ایکلویہ اسکولوں میں قومی ترانہ گایا جاتا ہے اور ہر گھر میں ترنگا لہرایا جاتا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں مرکزی وزارت داخلہ نے ملک کی داخلی سلامتی کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے بہت سے فعال اقدامات کئے ہیں اور پورے ملک میں پولیس فورس اور سی اے پی ایف نے ، ان اقدامات کو آخری حد تک پہنچانے کے لئے اقدامات کئے ہیں ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج ملک کے زیادہ تر مشتبہ مقامات ملک دشمن سرگرمیوں سے تقریباً پوری طرح آزاد ہو چکے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت پولیس اہلکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لئے پوری طرح پابند عہد ہے۔ صحت کی خدمات کو یقینی بنانا ہو، رہائش کے اطمینان کے تناسب کو بہتر بنانا ہو اور ڈیوٹی اوقات کے روسٹر کو معقول بنانا ہو، مرکزی وزارت داخلہ نے ان تین نکات پر بہت اچھی طرح سے کام کرتے ہوئے یقینی نتائج حاصل کئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آیوشمان سی اے پی ایف اسکیم کے ذریعے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت نے تقریباً 35 لاکھ کارڈ تقسیم کئے ہیں اور اب تک 20 کروڑ روپئے سے زیادہ کی رقم تقسیم کی جا چکی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ سی اے پی ایف ای آواس پورٹل کی مدد سے کوارٹرز کی مناسب تقسیم اور فیملی ہاؤسنگ کی علیحدہ سہولیات میں کافی اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت نے اطمینان بخش ہاؤسنگ کی شرح کو ترجیح دی ہے، جس کے نتیجے میں اطمینان بخش ہاؤسنگ کی شرح ، جو 2014 ء میں 37 فی صد تھی ، اب بڑھ کر 48 فی صد ہو گئی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ ، 31 ہزار سے زائد مکانات کی تعمیر مکمل ہو چکی ہے، تقریباً 17 ہزار مکانات زیر تعمیر ہیں اور 15 ہزار سے زائد اضافی مکانات کی تعمیر کی تجویز ہے۔ ہماری اطمینان بخش رہائش کی شرح کے نتیجے میں یہ شرح 37 فی صد سے بڑھ کر 60 فی صد ہو جائے گی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ حکومت نے این سی سی کیڈٹس کو روزگار کی ترغیب دے کر پولیس فورس میں تربیت یافتہ افرادی قوت فراہم کرنے کے لئے کئی اقدامات کئے ہیں۔ ’’ اے ‘‘ سرٹیفکیٹ کے لئے 5 فی صد ، ’’ بی ‘‘ سرٹیفکیٹ کے لئے 3 فی صد اور ’’ سی ‘‘ سرٹیفکیٹ کے لئے 2 فی صد اضافی نمبر دیئے جا رہے ہیں ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اٹل چٹان ، جو ہمیں نیشنل پولیس میموریل کی شکل میں نظر آتی ہے ، وہ ہمارے پولیس اہلکاروں کی غیر متزلزل بے خوفی اور فرض کے تئیں ان کی لگن کی علامت ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں مرکزی حکومت پولیس فورسز اور سی اے پی ایف کے جوانوں اور ان کے اہل خانہ کی حفاظت اور سہولت کے لئے پابند عہد ہے اور ہمیشہ اس سمت میں کام کرتی رہے گی۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
On the occasion of 'Police Commemoration Day' Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to the martyred personnel of the Police and CAPFs at the National Police Memorial in New Delhi, today
Police forces across the country discharge their responsibilities even in the most difficult circumstances to ensure the internal security of the country and that is why the Nation today is on the path of development
The sacrifices of our Forces soldiers in the defense of the Nation will not go in vain and India will continue to progress on the path of development
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Central Government is committed to the safety and convenience of the Police Forces and CAPF Personnel and their families and will always work for this
More than 35,000 Police Force and CAPFs personnel from across the country have made supreme sacrifice while protecting the internal security and borders of the Nation
India is progressing in every field, today and after 75 years of Independence we can say with satisfaction that we are definitely moving towards our goal with determination and speed
In the last 8 years under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, there has been a very positive change in the internal security scenario in the country, whether it is Jammu and Kashmir, the North Eastern States or Left Wing Extremism affected areas, a new era of development and peace has begun in all these places
In the last 8 years, instead of Armed Forces Special Powers Act in the North East, the youth there are being given special power for their bright future, more than 70% reduction in the incidents of violence in the North East are a sign of a prosperous North East
In Jammu and Kashmir also there used to be stone pelting by the youth, but today, the same youth are contributing in the development of Jammu and Kashmir in a democratic way by becoming Panchs and Sarpanchs
There used to be many violent incidents in Left Wing Extremism affected areas also but today the National Anthem is sung in Eklavya schools and the Tricolour is hoisted in every house
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Union Home Ministry has taken many proactive steps to ensure the internal security of the country, the police forces and CAPFs across the country have taken those steps to the last mile
Be it ensuring the health services, be it improving the housing satisfaction rate and humanizing the roster of duty hours, the Union Home Ministry has achieved good results
The Government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi is fully committed to the welfare of soldiers and has given priority to the housing satisfaction rate
The construction of more than 31,000 houses has been completed, about 17,000 houses are under construction and more than 15,000 additional houses are being proposed for construction, as a consequence housing satisfaction rate which was 37% in 2014 will increase to 60%
21 OCT 2022 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of 'Police Commemoration Day', the Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to martyred personnel of the Police and CAPFs at the National Police Memorial in New Delhi, today. Many dignitaries including Union Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra, Shri Nishith Pramanik and Union Home Secretary were present on the occasion.
In his address the Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah said today India is progressing in every field and after 75 years of Independence, we can say with satisfaction that we are definitely moving towards our goal with determination and speed. Shri Shah said that at the core of the innumerable achievements made by the country, lies the supreme sacrifice of the brave personnel of the Police and the CAPFs. He said that more than 35,000 personnel of Police Forces and CAPFs from across the country have made the supreme sacrifice while protecting the internal security and borders of the country. Paying a humble tribute to all those martyred soldiers on behalf of a grateful Nation, the Union Home Minister said that the sacrifices of the soldiers for the defense of the country will not go in vain and India will continue to move forward on the path of development.
The Union Home Minister said that the police forces across the country discharge their responsibilities and perform their duties even in the most difficult situations to ensure the internal security of the country and that is why a large nation like India is progressing on the path of development today. He said police perform a variety of functions ranging from countering terrorists to petty crimes, maintaining order during large gatherings and saving lives by being the first responder at the time of disasters and accidents. Shri Shah said that recently the world has faced with the COVID-19 pandemic and in the collective efforts made by the entire country under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, our police personnel have been at the forefront to deal with the pandemic. Shri Shah said that the policemen, without caring about their lives, have performed their responsibilities very well, from taking people to the hospital, to providing all possible help to the victims and ensuring law and order during the lockdown. He said that the policemen performed these responsibilities selflessly and it is the result of these organized efforts that today India has come out of the difficult phase of the COVID-19 pandemic with success.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, there has been a very positive change in the internal security scenario in the country in the few last years. He said that earlier there were reports of violent incidents from North East, Jammu and Kashmir and Left Wing Extremism affected areas on a daily basis. But in the last eight years, in place of the Armed Forces Special Powers Act in the North East, special power is being given to the youth for their bright future. Shri Shah said that more than 70% reduction in incidents of violence in the North East is a sign of a prosperous North East. Similarly, in Jammu and Kashmir also, there used to be stone pelting by the youth, but today the same youth are contributing in the development of Jammu and Kashmir in a democratic way by becoming Panchs and Sarpanchs. He said that in the Left Wing Extremism affected areas too many violent incidents used to happen earlier but today the National Anthem is sung in Eklavya schools and the Tricolour is hoisted in every house.
The Union Home Minister said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Union Home Ministry has taken many proactive steps to ensure the internal security of the country and police forces and CAPFs across the country have taken those steps to the last mile. He said that today most of the hotspots in the country have become almost free from anti-national activities. Shri Shah said that the government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi is fully committed to the welfare of police personnel. Be it ensuring Health Services, be it improving of the Housing Satisfaction Ratio and Humanizing the roster of duty hours, the Union Home Ministry has achieved definite results by working very well on these three points. He said that through the Ayushman CAPF scheme, the Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi has distributed about 35 lakh cards and so far an amount of more than Rs. 20 crore has also been disbursed. Shri Shah said that with the help of the CAPF e-Awas portal, there has been a lot of ease in proper distribution of quarters and separate family housing facilities. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the government has given priority to the housing satisfaction rate, as a result of which the housing satisfaction ratio was 37% in 2014, which has increased to 48% at present. Apart from this, construction of more than 31,000 houses has been completed, about 17,000 houses are under construction and more than 15,000 additional houses are proposed to be constructed. As a consequence, our housing satisfaction rate will increase from 37% to 60%. Shri Shah said that the government has taken several steps to provide trained man power in the police forces by encouraging employment to NCC cadets. Grace marks are being given of 5%, 3% and 2 for 'C', 'B' and 'A' certificates respectively.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Atal Rock which we see in the form of the National Police Memorial is a symbol of the unshakable fearlessness of our police personnel and their devotion to duty. Shri Shah said that the Central Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi is committed to the safety and convenience of the Police Forces and CAPF’s soldiers and their families and will always work in this direction.