Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Special Campaign 2.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) and Swachchata Drive in full swing in Dept. of Health and Family Welfare and Dept. of Health Research
21 OCT 2022 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 2.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) and Swachhata Drive is going on in full swing in the Department of Health and Family Welfare and the Department of Health Research. The objectives of the campaign are to minimize pendency, institutionalize swachhata, strengthen internal monitoring mechanism, train officers in records management, digitize physical records for improved records management and to bring all ministries/departments on one single digital platform: www.pgportal.gov.in/scdpm22.
The SCDPM and Swachhata Drive was launched on 1st October, 2022 and is being implemented from 2nd October, 2022 to 31st October, 2022. Third Party evaluations will take place between 14-30 November, 2022, which will be followed by presentations of best practices on Good Governance Day on 24th and 25th December, 2022. Monthly progress of the campaign is being reviewed by Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG).
Before After
Swachhata Photographs (Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research, Puducherry)
Before After
Swachhata Photographs (All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Rishikesh)
Under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, the Head Quarters of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) and its attached offices (DteGHS & NHA), 128 Subordinate Offices, 50 Autonomous Bodies and 1 Central Public Sector Enterprise are actively participating in the campaign. The campaign has also been extended to field offices of MoHFW. Regular reviews are being done by the Union Health and Family Welfare Minister, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Bharati Pravin Pawar and Union Health Secretary, Shri Rajesh Bhushan to ensure efficient implementation of the campaign. A WhatsApp group has also been created for effective implementation of Special Campaign 2.0.
Swachhata Photographs (All India Institute of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation, Mumbai)
Many institutes have undertaken best practices to enhance swachhata and provide clean and green environment in their campuses. In All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) Bibinagar, Telangana, dry wastes and unused lands have been converted into gardens (AIIMS Vatika) and contaminated and dirty water reservoirs are being converted into fountains. Similarly, in National Institute of Tuberculosis and Respiratory Diseases (NITRD), New Delhi, mechanized cleaning equipment and sweeping machines have been installed for sweeping roads; and waste collection machine have been installed for collection of plastic wastes for recycling and incentive is given to users for putting waste into the machine. Likewise, other central institutes like AIIMS Rishikesh, AIIMS Mangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh, AIIMS Bhubaneshwar, National Institute of Public Health Training and Research (NIPHTR), Mumbai and All India Institute of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation (AIIPMR), Mumbai, have also adopted similar best practices in their facilities.
Green plants and pots placed to provide clean and green environment to patients and visitors (National Institute of Tuberculosis and Respiratory Diseases, New Delhi)
The Cleanliness Drive has been taken in full earnest by all divisions of the Department of Health Research as well as field level units and establishments. Active participation is being undertaken by 27 institutes of ICMR (along with its 10 field units and outstations), 80 Virus Research and Diagnostic Laboratories (VRDLs), 40 Multi-Disciplinary Research Units (MRUs) and 12 Model Rural Health Research Units (MRHRUs). ICMR has also launched a Special communication strategy to implement the initiative. It includes messaging through social media platforms, integration of stakeholders through awareness campaigns, writing of articles etc. Action has already been initiated for digitization of all physical files which are to be retained and after completion of this exercise, this Department shall strive for paper less approach. As a part of ‘Special campaign for Disposal of Pending matters’ (SCDPM 2.0) of GOI, Department of Health Research has reduced the pendency of important references such as MP references, Parliament Assurances, Public Grievances, PMO references. All the fields’ Units/Establishments under this Department have been asked to accord top priority to the Special Campaign and for implementation of Special Campaign 2.0 for disposal of pending matters.
The campaign is being monitored through a dedicated Swachhata portal (https://cd.nhp.gov.in) created under the guidance of Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare and DARPG’s portal (https://pgportal.gov.in/SCDPM ) by uploading photographs and data. Daily photographs are being uploaded by the offices concerned. The data is being uploaded daily by IWS Unit, DoHFW, Nirman Bhawan.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण विभाग और स्वास्थ्य अनुसंधान विभाग में लंबित मामलों (एससीडीपीएम) के निपटान और स्वच्छता अभियान के लिए विशेष अभियान 2.0 जोरों पर
21 OCT 2022 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण विभाग और स्वास्थ्य अनुसंधान विभाग में लंबित मामलों के निस्तारण के लिए विशेष अभियान 2.0 (एससीडीपीएम) और स्वच्छता अभियान जोरों पर चल रहा है। अभियान का उद्देश्य लंबित मामलों को कम करना, स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाना, आंतरिक निगरानी तंत्र को मजबूत करना, रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन में अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित करना, बेहतर रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन के लिए भौतिक रिकॉर्ड का डिजिटलीकरण करना और सभी मंत्रालयों/ विभागों को एक ही डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म: www.pgportal.gov/scdpm22 पर लाना है।
एससीडीपीएम और स्वच्छता अभियान 1 अक्टूबर, 2022 को शुरू किया गया था और इसे 2 अक्टूबर, 2022 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2022 तक लागू किया जा रहा है। तीसरे पक्ष का मूल्यांकन 14-30 नवंबर, 2022 के बीच होगा, जिसके बाद सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं की प्रस्तुति 24 और 25 दिसंबर, 2022 को सुशासन दिवस पर होगी। अभियान की मासिक प्रगति की समीक्षा प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के सचिव द्वारा की जा रही है।
पहले बाद में
स्वच्छता फोटोग्राफ( जवाहरलाल इंस्टीट्यूट आफ पोस्टग्रेजुएट मेडिकल एजुकेशन और रिसर्च,पुडुचेरी)
पहले बाद में
स्वच्छता फोटोग्राफ(अखिल भारतीय आयुर्विज्ञान संस्थान,ऋषिकेश)
स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण विभाग के तहत, स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय के मुख्यालय और इससे जुड़े कार्यालय (डीटीईजीएचएस और एनएचए), 128 अधीनस्थ कार्यालय, 50 स्वायत्त निकाय और 1 केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र का उद्यम अभियान में सक्रिय रूप से भाग ले रहे हैं। अभियान को स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय के फील्ड कार्यालयों तक भी विस्तारित किया गया है। केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्री डॉ मनसुख मंडाविया, केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण राज्य मंत्री डॉ भारती प्रवीण पवार और केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य सचिव श्री राजेश भूषण द्वारा अभियान का प्रभावी क्रियान्वयन सुनिश्चित करने के लिए नियमित समीक्षा की जा रही है। विशेष अभियान 2.0 के प्रभावी क्रियान्वयन के लिए एक वाट्सएप ग्रुप भी बनाया गया है।
कई संस्थानों ने स्वच्छता को बढ़ाने और अपने परिसरों में स्वच्छ और हरा वातावरण प्रदान करने के लिए बेहतरीन एक्सरसाइड की हैं। अखिल भारतीय आयुर्विज्ञान संस्थान (एम्स) बीबीनगर, तेलंगाना में सूखे कचरे और अप्रयुक्त भूमि को उद्यान (एम्स वाटिका) में परिवर्तित कर दिया गया है और दूषित और गंदे पानी के जलाशयों को फव्वारे में परिवर्तित किया जा रहा है। इसी तरह, राष्ट्रीय क्षय रोग और श्वसन रोग संस्थान (एनआईटीआरडी), नई दिल्ली में, सड़कों को साफ करने के लिए मशीनीकृत सफाई उपकरण और स्वीपिंग मशीनें लगाई गई हैं; और रीसाइक्लिंग के लिए प्लास्टिक कचरे के संग्रह के लिए कचरा संग्रह मशीन लगाई गई है और उपयोगकर्ताओं को मशीन में कचरा डालने के लिए प्रोत्साहन दिया जाता है। इसी तरह, एम्स ऋषिकेश, एम्स मंगलगिरी, आंध्र प्रदेश, एम्स भुवनेश्वर, नेशनल इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ पब्लिक हेल्थ ट्रेनिंग एंड रिसर्च (एनआईपीएचटीआर), मुंबई और अखिल भारतीय भौतिक चिकित्सा और पुनर्वास संस्थान (एआईआईपीएमआर), मुंबई जैसे अन्य केंद्रीय संस्थानों ने भी इसे अपनाया है।
राष्ट्रीय क्षय रोग और श्वसन रोग संस्थान (एनआईटीआरडी), नई दिल्ली में रोगियों और अतिथिय़ो को स्वच्छ और हरित वातावरण उपलब्ध कराने के लिए हरे पौधे और गमले स्थापित किए गए
स्वास्थ्य अनुसंधान विभाग के सभी विभागों के साथ-साथ क्षेत्र स्तर की इकाइयों और प्रतिष्ठानों द्वारा स्वच्छता अभियान को पूरी गंभीरता से चलाया गया है। आईसीएमआर के 27 संस्थानों (इसकी 10 क्षेत्रीय इकाइयों और बाहरी स्टेशनों के साथ), 80 वायरस अनुसंधान और नैदानिक ​​​​प्रयोगशालाओं (वीआरडीएल), 40 मल्टी-डिस्प्लिनरी अनुसंधान इकाइयों (एमआरयू) और 12 मॉडल ग्रामीण स्वास्थ्य अनुसंधान इकाइयों (एमआरएचआरयू) द्वारा सक्रिय भागीदारी की जा रही है। आईसीएमआर ने पहल को लागू करने के लिए एक विशेष संचार रणनीति भी शुरू की है। इसमें सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म के माध्यम से मैसेजिंग, जागरूकता अभियानों के माध्यम से हितधारकों का एकीकरण, लेख लिखना आदि शामिल हैं। सभी भौतिक फाइलों के डिजिटलीकरण के लिए कार्रवाई पहले ही शुरू की जा चुकी है और इस अभ्यास के पूरा होने के बाद, यह विभाग पेपरलेस होने की ओर आगे बढ़ने का प्रयास करेगा। भारत सरकार के 'लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान' (एससीडीपीएम 2.0) के एक भाग के रूप में, स्वास्थ्य अनुसंधान विभाग ने सांसद संदर्भ, संसद आश्वासन, लोक शिकायत, पीएमओ संदर्भ जैसे महत्वपूर्ण संदर्भों की पेंडेंसी को कम कर दिया है। इस विभाग के अंतर्गत सभी क्षेत्रों की इकाइयों/प्रतिष्ठानों को विशेष अभियान को सर्वोच्च प्राथमिकता देने और लंबित मामलों के निस्तारण के लिए विशेष अभियान 2.0 के क्रियान्वयन के लिए कहा गया है।
अभियान की निगरानी विशेष स्वच्छता पोर्टल (https://cd.nhp.gov.in) जिसे केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्री और डीएआरपीजी के पोर्टल (https://pgportal.gov.in/SCDPM) के मार्गदर्शन में बनाया गया है, पर फोटोग्राफ और डेटा अपलोड करके की जा रही है। संबंधित कार्यालयों द्वारा दैनिक फोटोग्राफ अपलोड किए जा रहे हैं। डेटा प्रतिदिन आईडब्ल्यएस यूनिट,स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार क्ल्याण विभाग, निर्माण भवन द्वारा अपलोड किया जा रहा है।