ఫుడ్ ప్రాసెసింగ్ పరిశ్రమల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
'స్వచ్ఛత ప్రత్యేక కార్యక్రమం 2.0' నిర్వహించిన ఫుడ్ ప్రాసెసింగ్ పరిశ్రమల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
21 OCT 2022 1:38PM by PIB Hyderabad
స్వచ్ఛ భారత్ అభియాన్ కింద, కేంద్ర ఫుడ్ ప్రాసెసింగ్ పరిశ్రమల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ 'స్వచ్ఛత ప్రత్యేక కార్యక్రమం 2.0' నిర్వహించింది. స్వచ్ఛత అభియాన్ 2.0 సందర్భంగా, కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ పశుపతి కుమార్ పరాస్ స్వచ్ఛతా దివస్‌లో ప్రసంగించారు. ప్రస్తుత కాలంలో పరిశుభ్రత పాటించాల్సిన అవసరాన్ని నొక్కి చెప్పారు. 'స్వచ్ఛత కార్యక్రమం 2.0'కు హృదయపూర్వకంగా సహకరిస్తున్న వారిని ప్రశంసించారు.
స్వచ్ఛత అభియాన్ 2.0లో భాగంగా మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలో పరిశుభ్రత కార్యకలాపాలు ప్రారంభమయ్యాయి. ఇందులో భాగంగా, మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ దస్త్రాలను సర్దడం సహా పరిశుభ్రత కార్యక్రమాలను నిర్వహించారు. మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ అధికారులు, ఉద్యోగులు ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో ఉత్సాహంగా పాల్గొన్నారు. తమ పని ప్రాంగణాలను పరిశుభ్రపరిచారు. పరిశుభ్రత కార్యక్రమాన్ని విజయవంతం చేయడంలో అందరూ సహకరించారు.
1. Cleanliness drive in the Ministry of Food Processing Industries:
1. Skill Development Division and Abtaire Division
1. ‘Cold Chain’ Division
1. Parliament Section
1. Publicity and International Cooperation Division
1. R&D Division
1. CEFPPC/APC
1. Food Testing Laboratory Division

Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Ministry of Food Processing Industries organizes SWACHHTA Special Campaign 2.0
21 OCT 2022 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Swachh Bharat Abhiyan, the Ministry of Food Processing Industries organized SWACHHTA Special Campaign 2.0 in the Ministry. During the Swachhta Abhiyan 2.0, the Union Minister, Shri Pashupati Kumar Paras, in his address on the Swachhta Diwas, emphasized upon the importance of cleanliness in the present times and talked about contributing whole-heartedly to the cleanliness campaign 2.0.
Cleanliness activities were started in the Ministry to celebrate the Swachhta Abhiyan 2.0 and the cleanliness activities involved, organizing the department files. All the officers and employees of the Ministry enthusiastically participated in this campaign. They cleaned their respective work places, as well as contributed to make this cleanliness campaign successful.
1. Cleanliness drive in the Ministry of Food Processing Industries:
1. Skill Development Division and Abtaire Division
1. ‘Cold Chain’ Division
1. Parliament Section
1. Publicity and International Cooperation Division
1. R&D Division
1. CEFPPC/APC
1. Food Testing Laboratory Division