Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Ministry of Food Processing Industries organizes SWACHHTA Special Campaign 2.0
21 OCT 2022 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Swachh Bharat Abhiyan, the Ministry of Food Processing Industries organized SWACHHTA Special Campaign 2.0 in the Ministry. During the Swachhta Abhiyan 2.0, the Union Minister, Shri Pashupati Kumar Paras, in his address on the Swachhta Diwas, emphasized upon the importance of cleanliness in the present times and talked about contributing whole-heartedly to the cleanliness campaign 2.0.
Cleanliness activities were started in the Ministry to celebrate the Swachhta Abhiyan 2.0 and the cleanliness activities involved, organizing the department files. All the officers and employees of the Ministry enthusiastically participated in this campaign. They cleaned their respective work places, as well as contributed to make this cleanliness campaign successful.
1. Cleanliness drive in the Ministry of Food Processing Industries:
1. Skill Development Division and Abtaire Division
1. ‘Cold Chain’ Division
1. Parliament Section
1. Publicity and International Cooperation Division
1. R&D Division
1. CEFPPC/APC
1. Food Testing Laboratory Division

خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی کی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ڈبہ بندخوراک کی صنعتوں کی وزارت نے سوچھتا خصوصی مہم 2.0 کا اہتمام کیا
21 OCT 2022 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
ڈبہ بندخوراک کی صنعتوں کی وزارت نے سوچھ بھارت ابھیان کے تحت وزارت میں سوچھتا خصوصی مہم 2.0 کا اہتمام کیا۔ سوچھتا ابھیان 2.0 کے دوران مرکزی وزیر جناب پشوپتی کمار پارس نے سوچھتا دیوس پر اپنے خطاب میں موجودہ وقت میں صفائی ستھرائی کی اہمیت پر زور دیا اور سوچھتا ابھیان 2.0 میں اپنا مکمل تعاون دینے کی بات کی۔
سوچھتا ابھیان 2.0 منانے کے لیے ، وزارت میں صفائی ستھرائی کی سرگرمیاں شروع کی گئیں اورصفرائی ستھرائی کی سرگرمیوں میں محکمہ کی فائلوں کو ترتیب دینا بھی شامل ہے ۔ وزارت کے تمام افسران اور ملازمین نے اس مہم میں جوش و خروش سے حصہ لیا ۔ انھوں نے اپنے اپنے کام کی جگہوں کی صفائی کرکے سوچھتا کی اس مہم کو کامیاب بنانے کے لیے اپنا تعاون دیا ۔
1.سوچھتا دیوس کے موقع پر ڈبہ بند خوراک کی صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پشوپتی کمار پارس جی کا خطاب
1. اسکل ڈیولپمنٹ ڈویژن اورایبٹائیر ڈویژن
1. 'کولڈ چین' ڈویژن
1. پارلیمنٹ سیکشن
5.پبلسٹی اینڈ پبلسٹی ڈویژن، بین الاقوامی کوآپریشن ڈویژن
6. آر اینڈ ڈی ڈویژن
7.سی ای ایف پی پی سی/ اے پی سی
8. فوڈ ٹیسٹنگ لیباریٹری ڈویژن