Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Ministry of Food Processing Industries organizes SWACHHTA Special Campaign 2.0
21 OCT 2022 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Swachh Bharat Abhiyan, the Ministry of Food Processing Industries organized SWACHHTA Special Campaign 2.0 in the Ministry. During the Swachhta Abhiyan 2.0, the Union Minister, Shri Pashupati Kumar Paras, in his address on the Swachhta Diwas, emphasized upon the importance of cleanliness in the present times and talked about contributing whole-heartedly to the cleanliness campaign 2.0.
Cleanliness activities were started in the Ministry to celebrate the Swachhta Abhiyan 2.0 and the cleanliness activities involved, organizing the department files. All the officers and employees of the Ministry enthusiastically participated in this campaign. They cleaned their respective work places, as well as contributed to make this cleanliness campaign successful.
1. Cleanliness drive in the Ministry of Food Processing Industries:
1. Skill Development Division and Abtaire Division
1. ‘Cold Chain’ Division
1. Parliament Section
1. Publicity and International Cooperation Division
1. R&D Division
1. CEFPPC/APC
1. Food Testing Laboratory Division

खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय
खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय ने स्वच्छ भारत अभियान के तहत, स्वच्छता विशेषत: अभियान 2.0 का आयोजन किया
21 OCT 2022 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय के स्वच्छ भारत अभियान के तहत मंत्रालय में विशेषत: स्वच्छता विशेषत: अभियान 2.0 का आयोजन किया जा रहा है । स्वच्छता विशेषत: अभियान 2.0 के दौरान मंत्रालय के माननीय केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री पशुपति कुमार पारस ने स्वच्छता दिवस पर अपना सम्बोधन देते हुए वर्तमान समय में स्वच्छता की महत्ता बताई और स्वच्छता अभियान 2.0 में अपना पूर्ण रूप से योगदान देने की बात की ।
स्वच्छता अभियान 2.0 के दौरान मंत्रालय में कई गतिविधियां की जा रही तथा हर दिन मंत्रालय में विभागवार फाइलों को सुनियोजित किया गया | मंत्रालय के सभी अधिकारियों एवं कर्मचारियों ने इस अभियान में बढ़-चढ़ कर भाग लिया और अपने-अपने कार्य स्थल को साफ़ कर स्वच्छता अभियान 2.0 की पहल की, साथ ही स्वच्छता के इस अभियान को सफल बनाने एवं देश को स्वच्छ बनाने में अपना योगदान दिया ।
1. स्वच्छता दिवस के अवसर पर खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय के माननीय केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री पशुपति कुमार पारस जी का संबोधन ।
1. खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय में साफ़-सफाई का दौर
​​​​​​​
1. कौशल विकास डिवीज़न तथा एबेटॉयर डिवीज़न
1. 'कोल्ड चेन' संभाग
1. संसद अनुभाग
1. प्रचार व प्रसार संभाग, अंतरराष्ट्रीय सहयोग संभाग
1. आरएंडडी(R&D) डिवीज़न
1. सीईएफपीपीसी/एपीसी(CEFPPC/APC)
1. एफटीएल (Food Testing Laboratory) डिवीज़न