अन्न प्रक्रिया उदयोग मंत्रालय
अन्नप्रक्रिया उद्योग मंत्रालयाने आयोजित केली स्वच्छता विशेष मोहीम 2.0
21 OCT 2022 1:38PM by PIB Mumbai
स्वच्छ भारत अभियानाअंतर्गत अन्न प्रक्रिया उद्योग मंत्रालयाने आपल्या आवारात स्वच्छता विशेष मोहीम 2.0 आयोजित केली होती.स्वच्छता अभियान 2.0 अंतर्गत केंद्रीय मंत्री पशुपति कुमार पारस यांनी स्वच्छता दिनानिमित्त केलेल्या भाषणात सध्याच्या काळातील स्वच्छतेच्या महत्वावर भर दिला होता आणि स्वच्छता अभियान 2.0 मध्ये मनापासून योगदान द्यावे, असे आवाहन केले होते.
स्वच्छता अभियान 2.0 साजरे करण्यासाठी मंत्रालयात स्वच्छता उपक्रम राबवण्यात आला. यामध्ये सर्व विभागांच्या फाइल्सचे योग्य पद्धतीने वर्गीकरण करण्यात आले. या अभियानात मंत्रालयाचे सर्व अधिकारी आणि कर्मचारी उत्साहाने सहभागी झाले. त्यांनी आपल्या कामाच्या जागेची सफाई केली आणि ही स्वच्छता मोहीम यशस्वी करण्यामध्ये योगदान दिले.

Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Ministry of Food Processing Industries organizes SWACHHTA Special Campaign 2.0
21 OCT 2022 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Swachh Bharat Abhiyan, the Ministry of Food Processing Industries organized SWACHHTA Special Campaign 2.0 in the Ministry. During the Swachhta Abhiyan 2.0, the Union Minister, Shri Pashupati Kumar Paras, in his address on the Swachhta Diwas, emphasized upon the importance of cleanliness in the present times and talked about contributing whole-heartedly to the cleanliness campaign 2.0.
Cleanliness activities were started in the Ministry to celebrate the Swachhta Abhiyan 2.0 and the cleanliness activities involved, organizing the department files. All the officers and employees of the Ministry enthusiastically participated in this campaign. They cleaned their respective work places, as well as contributed to make this cleanliness campaign successful.
1. Cleanliness drive in the Ministry of Food Processing Industries:
1. Skill Development Division and Abtaire Division
1. ‘Cold Chain’ Division
1. Parliament Section
1. Publicity and International Cooperation Division
1. R&D Division
1. CEFPPC/APC
1. Food Testing Laboratory Division