Department of Space
Department of Space conducts Special Campaign 2.0 for disposal of pending matters and Swachhta
21 OCT 2022 12:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Campaign began with the preparatory phase from 14th September 2022 to 30th September 2022 during which the Department identified the pending references in respect of 11 parameters as identified by DAR&PG and their speedy redressal. These included public grievances, parliamentary assurances, inter-ministerial references and cleanliness campaigns. This is being carried out on a war-footing on a daily basis from 2nd October 2022.
The Department has identified 20 cleanliness campaign sites across the country in its Centres/Units/Autonomous Bodies where special cleanliness campaigns have been implemented. This includes Department of Space/ISRO Headquarters in Bangalore, VSSC (Thiruvananthapuram), LPSC (Valiamala), SDSC(Sriharikota), NRSC(Hyderabad), ADRIN(Secunderabad), NARL(Gadanki), SAC(Ahmedabad), NE-SAC(Shillong), MCF(Hassan), URSC(Bengaluru), DOS Branch Secretariat, Delhi, PRL (Ahmedabad). This involved cleaning of the campus/canteens, scrap material sites, record rooms, wet waste/dry waste segregation, etc.
In line with the spirit of Special Swachhta Campaign 2.0 and as part of continued efforts, surprise inspection of all offices/divisions have been carried out.
Sites Identified for Cleanliness at Various Centres/ Units/ ABs of DOS/ ISRO
Sl.
No.
Name of Centre
No. of Sites
1.
DOS/ ISRO Headquarters- Bengaluru
03
2.
VSSC, Trivandrum
01
3.
LPSC, Valiamala
01
4.
SDSC Sriharikota
02
5.
NRSC, Hyderabad
01
6.
ADRIN, Secunderabad
01
7.
NARL, Gadanki
01
8.
SAC, Ahmedabad
02
9.
NESAC, Shillong
01
10.
MCF, Hassan
01
11.
URSC, Bengaluru
02
12.
DOS Branch Secretariat, Delhi
02
13.
PRL, Ahmedabad
02
Total
20 Nos
Details of Sites identified for DOS/ ISRO HQ
Sl. No
Name of Site
Description of waste
1.
Canteen rear Side
Canteen Waste, carton boxes, etc.,
2.
Behind Substation
Scrap materials
3.
Behind HSFC building
Dry waste

விண்வெளித்துறை
நிலுவையில் உள்ள விஷயங்களை பைசல் செய்வதற்கும் தூய்மைப் பணிக்குமான சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 2.0-ஐ விண்வெளித்துறை நடத்தியது
21 OCT 2022 12:58PM by PIB Chennai
நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்களின் குறைதீர்ப்பு தொடர்பாக 11 பிரிவுகளில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள விஷயங்களில் விண்வெளித் துறையால் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டு, விரைவான தீர்வுக்காக 2022 செப்டம்பர் 14 முதல் 30 வரை தயாரிப்பு இயக்கம் நடைபெற்றது. பொதுமக்களின் குறைதீர்ப்பு, நாடாளுமன்ற வாக்குறுதிகள், அமைச்சகங்களுக்கு இடையேயான விஷயங்கள், தூய்மை இயக்கங்கள் ஆகியவை இதில் அடங்கும். போர்க்கால அடிப்படையில் அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் தினந்தோறும் இதற்கான நடவடிக்கைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருகின்றன.
விண்வெளித் துறையின் மையங்கள் / அலகுகள் / தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகள் என 20 இடங்கள் தூய்மை இயக்கத்திற்கு அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டன. இஸ்ரோவின் தலைமையகமான பெங்களுரு, இவற்றின் அலகுகள் அமைந்துள்ள திருவனந்தபுரம், வலியமாலா, ஸ்ரீஹரிகோட்டா, ஹைதராபாத், செகந்திராபாத், கடான்கி, அகமதாபாத், ஷில்லாங், ஹசன், விண்வெளித் துறையின் கிளை தலைமைச் செயலகம் உள்ள தில்லி ஆகிய இடங்களில் சிறப்புத் தூய்மை இயக்கம் அமலாக்கப்பட்டது. அலுவலக வளாகங்கள், சிற்றுண்டி சாலைகள், கழிவுப்பொருட்கள் உள்ள இடங்கள், ஆவண அறைகள் போன்றவற்றில் தூய்மைப்பணி நடைபெற்றது.
இந்த உணர்வுடன் சிறப்புத் தூய்மை இயக்கம் 2.0 நடத்தப்படுகிறது. இதையடுத்து மேற்குறிப்பிட்ட இடங்களில் தூய்மைப் பணியோடு அனைத்து அலுவலகங்கள் மற்றும் கோட்டங்களில் திடீர் சோதனைகளும் நடைபெறுகின்றன.