Department of Space
Department of Space conducts Special Campaign 2.0 for disposal of pending matters and Swachhta
21 OCT 2022 12:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Campaign began with the preparatory phase from 14th September 2022 to 30th September 2022 during which the Department identified the pending references in respect of 11 parameters as identified by DAR&PG and their speedy redressal. These included public grievances, parliamentary assurances, inter-ministerial references and cleanliness campaigns. This is being carried out on a war-footing on a daily basis from 2nd October 2022.
The Department has identified 20 cleanliness campaign sites across the country in its Centres/Units/Autonomous Bodies where special cleanliness campaigns have been implemented. This includes Department of Space/ISRO Headquarters in Bangalore, VSSC (Thiruvananthapuram), LPSC (Valiamala), SDSC(Sriharikota), NRSC(Hyderabad), ADRIN(Secunderabad), NARL(Gadanki), SAC(Ahmedabad), NE-SAC(Shillong), MCF(Hassan), URSC(Bengaluru), DOS Branch Secretariat, Delhi, PRL (Ahmedabad). This involved cleaning of the campus/canteens, scrap material sites, record rooms, wet waste/dry waste segregation, etc.
In line with the spirit of Special Swachhta Campaign 2.0 and as part of continued efforts, surprise inspection of all offices/divisions have been carried out.
Sites Identified for Cleanliness at Various Centres/ Units/ ABs of DOS/ ISRO
Sl.
No.
Name of Centre
No. of Sites
1.
DOS/ ISRO Headquarters- Bengaluru
03
2.
VSSC, Trivandrum
01
3.
LPSC, Valiamala
01
4.
SDSC Sriharikota
02
5.
NRSC, Hyderabad
01
6.
ADRIN, Secunderabad
01
7.
NARL, Gadanki
01
8.
SAC, Ahmedabad
02
9.
NESAC, Shillong
01
10.
MCF, Hassan
01
11.
URSC, Bengaluru
02
12.
DOS Branch Secretariat, Delhi
02
13.
PRL, Ahmedabad
02
Total
20 Nos
Details of Sites identified for DOS/ ISRO HQ
Sl. No
Name of Site
Description of waste
1.
Canteen rear Side
Canteen Waste, carton boxes, etc.,
2.
Behind Substation
Scrap materials
3.
Behind HSFC building
Dry waste

خلا ء کا محکمہ
محکمہ خلائی امور نے زیر التواء معاملات کے نمٹانے اور سوچھتا کے لیے خصوصی مہم 2.0 چلائی
21 OCT 2022 12:58PM by PIB Delhi
زیر التوا معاملات کو نمٹانے کی یہ مہم 14 ستمبر 2022 سے 30 ستمبر 2022 تک تیاری کے مرحلے کے ساتھ شروع ہوئی جس کے دوران محکمہ نے 11 پیرامیٹرز کے حوالے سے زیر التوا ریفرنسز کی نشاندہی کی جن کی نشاندہی ڈی اے آر اینڈ پی جی کے ذریعے کی گئی اور ان کا تیز رفتاری کے ساتھ ازالہ کیا گیا۔ ان میں عوامی شکایات، پارلیمانی یقین دہانیاں، بین وزارتی حوالہ جات اور صفائی مہم شامل تھی۔ یہ عمل 2 اکتوبر 2022 سے روزانہ کی بنیاد پر جنگی بنیادوں پر کیا جا رہا ہے۔
محکمہ نے اپنے مراکز/ اکائیوں/ خود مختار اداروں میں ملک بھر میں صفائی مہم کے 20 مقامات کی نشاندہی کی ہے جہاں خصوصی صفائی مہم چلائی گئی ہے۔ اس میں ڈپارٹمنٹ آف سپیس/اسرو ہیڈکوارٹر بنگلور، وی ایس ایس سی (تھرواننت پورم)، ایل پی ایس سی (ولیامالا)، ایس ڈی ایس سی (سری ہری کوٹا)، این آر ایس سی (حیدرآباد)، ایڈرین (سکندرآباد)، این آر ایل (گڈانکی)، ایس اے سی (احمد آباد)، این ای-ایس اے سی (شیلانگ)، ایم سی ایف (حسن)، یو آر ایس سی (بنگلور)، ڈی او ایس برانچ سیکریٹریٹ، دہلی، پی آر ایل (احمد آباد) شامل ہیں۔ اس میں کیمپس/کینٹینز، کباڑ والے مواد کے مقامات،ریکارڈ رومز کی صفائی کرنا، گیلے کچرے/خشک کچرے کو الگ کرنا وغیرہ شامل تھے۔
خصوصی سوچھتا مہم 2.0 کے جذبے کے مطابق اور مسلسل کوششوں کے ایک حصے کے طور پر تمام دفاتر/ ڈویژنوں کا اچانک معائنہ کیا گیا ہے۔
ڈی او ایس / آئی ایس آر او کے مختلف مراکز/یونٹس/ اے بیز میں صفائی کے لیے جگہوں کی نشاندہی
نمبرشمار
مرکز کا نام
مقامات کی تعداد
1.
محکمہ خلائی امور / اسرو ہیڈ کوارٹرز
03
2.
وی ایس ایس سی، تریویندرم
01
3.
ایل پی ایس سی، ویلیہ مالا
01
4.
ایس ڈی ایس سی سری ہری کوٹا
02
5.
این آر ایس سی ، حیدرآباد
01
6.
اے ڈی آر آئی این ، سکندرآباد
01
7.
این اے آر ایل، گدانکی
01
8.
ایس اے سی، احمد آباد
02
9.
این ای ایس اے سی، شیلانگ
01
10.
ایم سی ایف، حسن
01
11.
یو آر ایس سی، بنگلورو
02
12.
ڈی او ایس برانچ سیکریٹریٹ ، دہلی
02
13.
پی آر ایل، احمد آباد
02
کل
20 Nos
ڈی او ایس/ آئی ایس آر او ایچ کیو کے لیے نشاندہی کی گئی سائٹوں کی تفصیلات
نمبرشمار
سائٹ کا نام
کچرے کی کیفیت
1.
کینٹین عقبی سمت
کچرا، کارٹن باکس، وغیرہ
2.
ذیلی اسٹیشن کے پیچھے
کچرے والی چیزیں
3.
ایچ ایس ایف سی عمارت کے پیچھے
خشک کچرا