विज्ञान आणि तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
जैवतंत्रज्ञान विभागातील प्रलंबित बाबी निकाली काढण्यासाठीची विशेष मोहीम 2.0
21 OCT 2022 9:22AM by PIB Mumbai
विज्ञान आणि तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालयाचा जैवतंत्रज्ञान विभाग, ऑक्टोबर 2022 ते 31 ऑक्टोबर 2022 या कालावधीत 'प्रलंबित बाबी निकाली काढण्यासाठी विशेष मोहीम' (SCDPM 2.0) राबवत आहे. विभागाबरोबरच विभागाच्या स्वायत्त संस्था आणि सार्वजनिक क्षेत्रातील उपक्रमांच्या इमारतीत आणि परिसरात स्वच्छता संबंधी उपक्रम राबवले जात आहेत. एकूण सतरा ठिकाणी (15 स्वायत्त संस्था आणि 2 सार्वजनिक क्षेत्रातील उपक्रम) ही मोहीम राबवली जाते आहे.
या मोहिमेतील काही यशोगाथा पुढीलप्रमाणे: मोहिम राबविण्यापूर्वीच्या आणि नंतरच्या छायाचित्रांचे 8 संच SCDPM 2.0 पोर्टलवर अपलोड, सुमारे 28000 चौरस फूट जागा मोकळी करणे. त्याशिवाय भंगाराच्या विल्हेवाटीतून 23.5 लाख रूपयांचा महसूल प्राप्त झाला आहे. सुमारे 20,000 हजार फाइलींचे पुनरावलोकन करण्यात आले आहे आणि त्या निकाली काढण्याचा निर्णय घेण्यात आला आहे. जैवतंत्रज्ञान विभागाबरोबरच स्वायत्त संस्था आणि सार्वजनिक क्षेत्रातील उपक्रम आपापल्या यशोगाथा नियमितपणे प्रसार माध्यमांवर प्रसिद्ध करत आहेत. आतापर्यंत 48 ट्विट करण्यात आली असून DARPG आणि इतर मंत्रालयांनी ती रिट्विट केली आहेत.

Ministry of Science & Technology
Key Highlights of Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 2.0 in Department of Biotechnology
21 OCT 2022 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Biotechnology, Ministry of Science and Technology is conducting a ‘Special campaign for Disposal of Pending matters’ (SCDPM 2.0) from 2nd October 2022 to 31st October 2022. Swachhta activities are being undertaken in the building and premises pertaining to the Department along with its Autonomous Institutions and PSUs. The Campaign is being conducted in 17 sites (15 Autonomous Bodies and 2 PSUs).
Some of the achievements of the Campaign and success stories so far are as follows: - uploading of 8 sets of before/after photograph’s in the SCDPM 2.0 Portal, freeing up of about 28000 sq ft. Further, revenue to the tune of Rs. 23.5 lakhs revenues was generated from the disposal of scrap. About 20,000 thousand files have been reviewed and identified for weeding. The success stories are being regularly posted on the Deptts, AIs and PSUs social media handles. So for 48 tweets have been posted and retweeting of tweets posted by DARPG and other Ministries is also being done. Regular reviews are being conducted with the nodal officers of AI’s/ PSUs to sustain the Campaign. So far, 8 such review meetings have been conducted. One best practice pertaining to digitization initiative i.e development and launch of an e-Portal that caters to the to all academic matters related to students of Regional Center for Biotechnology, Faridabad, an AI of DBT and affiliated institutes has been implemented as a part of this Campaign.