विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय
बायोटेक्नोलॉजी विभाग में लंबित मामलों के निस्तारण के लिये विशेष अभियान 2.0 की प्रमुख विशेषतायें
21 OCT 2022 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय के अधीनस्थ बायोटेक्नोलॉजी विभाग दो अक्टूबर, 2022 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2022 तक लंबित मामलों के निस्तारण का विशेष अभियान (एससीडीपीएम 2.0) चला रहा है। विभाग से सम्बंधित इमारत और परिसरों तथा स्वयात्तशासी संस्थाओं और सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों में स्वच्छता गतिविधियां चलाई जा रही हैं। यह अभियान 17 स्थानों (15 स्वायत्तशासी निकायों और दो सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों) में जारी है।
अभियान की उपलब्धियां और सफलतायें:- एससीडीपीएम 2.0 पोर्टल पर पहले और बाद में लिये गये फोटोग्राफों के आठ सेटों की अपलोडिंग, 28000 वर्ग फुट स्थान को खाली करना। इसके अलावा, स्क्रैप के निस्तारण से 23.5 लाख रुपये की आय भी इसमें शामिल है। लगभग 20 हजार फाइलों को समीक्षा की गई और उन्हें निस्तारण के लिये चिह्नित किया गया। सफलताओं की जानकारी नियमित रूप से विभागों, एआई और सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों के सोशल मीडिया हैंडलों पर दी जाती है। अब तक 48 ट्वीट किये गये या री-ट्वीट किये गये। यह काम डीएआरपीजी तथा अन्य मंत्रालय नियमित रूप से कर रहे हैं। एआई (कृत्रिम बौद्धिकता)/सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों के नोडल अधिकारी नियमित समीक्षायें कर रहे हैं, ताकि अभियान जारी रखा जा सके। अब तक ऐसी आठ समीक्षायें बैठकें आयोजित की जा चुकी है। डिजिटलीकरण पहल के रूप में ई-पोर्टल का विकास करके उसकी शुरूआत की गई। यह पोर्टल केंद्रीय बायोटेक्नोलॉजी केंद्र, फरीदाबाद के छात्रों से सम्बंधित सभी अकादमिक विषयों के समाधान के लिये केंद्र तथा सम्बद्ध संस्थानों में डीबीटी-एआई को अभियान के अंग के रूप में क्रियान्वित किया गया है।

Ministry of Science & Technology
Key Highlights of Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 2.0 in Department of Biotechnology
21 OCT 2022 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Biotechnology, Ministry of Science and Technology is conducting a ‘Special campaign for Disposal of Pending matters’ (SCDPM 2.0) from 2nd October 2022 to 31st October 2022. Swachhta activities are being undertaken in the building and premises pertaining to the Department along with its Autonomous Institutions and PSUs. The Campaign is being conducted in 17 sites (15 Autonomous Bodies and 2 PSUs).
Some of the achievements of the Campaign and success stories so far are as follows: - uploading of 8 sets of before/after photograph’s in the SCDPM 2.0 Portal, freeing up of about 28000 sq ft. Further, revenue to the tune of Rs. 23.5 lakhs revenues was generated from the disposal of scrap. About 20,000 thousand files have been reviewed and identified for weeding. The success stories are being regularly posted on the Deptts, AIs and PSUs social media handles. So for 48 tweets have been posted and retweeting of tweets posted by DARPG and other Ministries is also being done. Regular reviews are being conducted with the nodal officers of AI’s/ PSUs to sustain the Campaign. So far, 8 such review meetings have been conducted. One best practice pertaining to digitization initiative i.e development and launch of an e-Portal that caters to the to all academic matters related to students of Regional Center for Biotechnology, Faridabad, an AI of DBT and affiliated institutes has been implemented as a part of this Campaign.