عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی حکومت کے ملازمین کو پنشن فائدے دینے کے لئے ایس سی ڈی پی ایم 2.0 کے تحت ضابطوں میں نرمی
20 OCT 2022 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
پنشن اور وضیفہ یاب افراد کی بہبود کے محکمے نے خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے دوران ضابطوں میں نرمی لانے کی خصوصی مہم چلائی ہے۔
پنشن اور وضیفہ یاب افراد کی بہبود کا محکمہ سنٹرل گورنمنٹ سول ملازمین کے پنشن سے متعلق پالیسی امور دیکھتا ہے۔ محکمہ کو وضیفہ یافتہ لوگوں کی بہبود کا کام بھی دیا گیا ہے۔ ریٹائرڈ سرکاری ملازمین اور اہل خاندان کو پنشن کے فائدوں کی بروقت ادائیگی کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے اور ریٹائرڈ افراد کی زندگی کو مزید آسان بنانے کے لئے محکمہ ضابطوں کو آسان بناتا ہے اور وزارتوں / محکموں اور پنشن ادا کرنے والے بینکوں کو رہنما خطوط جاری کرتا ہے۔
پنشن اور پنشنرز کی بہبود کے محکمے نے پنشن سے متعلق ضابطوں کو آسان کرنے کی جانب ایک بڑی مہم شروع کی ہے اور انتظامی اصلاحات اور شکایات عامہ کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کے ذریعہ دو اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 کے دوران زیر التواء معاملوں کو نمٹانے کے لئے خصوصی مہم کے دوران خصوصی ہدایات جاری کیں۔
پنشن اور پنشنرز کی بہبود محکمے نے ایس سی ڈی پی ایم 2.0 کے دوران اکتوبر 2022 میں اس طرح کے 30 سرکلر /نوٹیفکیشن جاری کیں۔ کچھ اہم نوٹیفکیشن / سرکلر کی تفصیلات اس طرح ہے:۔
• ڈیرنس ریلیف کو 34 فی صد سے بڑھا کر 38 فیصد کرنے کا آرڈر
• سی سی ایس (پنشن) ضابطوں، 2021 کے ضابطہ نمبر 8 کو آسان بنانا اور اتھارٹی کو ریٹائرمنٹ کے بعد مرکزی حکومت کے ملامزین کے ڈسپلنری معاملات کو فیصلہ کرنے کا اختیار
• مالی سال کے دوران سنٹرل پرویڈنٹ فنڈ کے تحت حصے کی زیادہ سے زیادہ حد سے متعلق ہدایات
• گزشتہ سروس کو شامل کرنا اور پنشن کے فائدوں کے لئے اسے مجاز ماننے کی ہدایات
• گریجویٹی کی گرانٹ / گریجویٹی کی ادائیگی کے لئے نامزدگی اور پنشن / فیملی پنشن اور گریجویٹی میں تاخیر کی صورت میں سود کی ادائیگی۔
سی سی ایس (پنشن ضابطوں 2021 کی مختلف دفعات سے متعلق ہدایات جاری کی گئیں جن میں جبری ریٹائرمنٹ، برطرفی اور اچھے روپے کے پنشن پر اثرات وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Easing of rules under SCDPM 2.0 etc for grant of pensionary benefits to Central Government employees
20 OCT 2022 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare has launched a major campaign on easing of rules during the Special Campaign 2.0.
Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare administers pension related policy matters in respect to Central Government civil employees. This Department has also been entrusted work related to pensioners’ welfare. In order to ensure timely payment of pensionary benefits to retired Government servants/family members and to enhance “Ease of living” of pensioners after their retirement, this Department simplifies rules and issues guidelines/instructions to Ministries/Departments, Pension disbursing banks etc.
Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare has undertaken a massive campaign to review and simplify pension rules and issued instructions during the Special Campaign 2.0 launched by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) for disposal of Pending Matters during 2nd October, 2022 to 31st October 2022. Parameters for the Special Campaign include number of rules/process identified for simplification.
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare has issued thirty (30) such Notifications/Circulars during the month of October, 2022 in SCDPM 2.0. The detail of some of these important Notifications/Circulars is related to:-
• Orders related to enhancement of Dearness Relief from 34 % to 38%.
• Simplification of Rule 8 of CCS (Pension) Rules, 2021 delegating thereby authority to decide disciplinary matters of Central Government Employees after their retirement.
• Instruction related to maximum ceiling of contribution under General Provident Fund during financial year.
• Instructions related to counting of past service and treatment of service as qualifying service for pensionary benefits.
• Instruction related to grant of gratuity, nomination for payment of gratuity and payment of interest on delayed payment of pension/family pension/gratuity.
Instructions relating to different provisions of grant of pension under the CCS (Pension) Rules, 2021, including limitation of pension, on invalidation, compulsory retirement, dismissal/removal from service and effect of future good conduct on pension.