Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Centre’s continuous monitoring and policy decisions results in stability in prices of Pulses and Onion in the country
At present 43.82 Lakhs Tonne of buffer stock of various pulses available with Government of India
Chana allocated from available Stock to the States at discounted price of Rs 8 per Kg over the issue prices for its distribution under various welfare Schemes
20 OCT 2022 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India’s continuous monitoring and policy decisions has led to the stability in the prices of pulses and onion. The Centre keeps a close watch on the production, imports, exports and availability of essential commodities through frequent interaction with importers, research agencies, trade associations, etc, said Shri Rohit Kumar Singh, Secretary Department of Consumer Affairs during a media interaction here today.
• Centre keeping close watch on production, imports, exports and availability of essential commodities
• Centre starts procurement of 1.00 Lakh tons of imported Tur and 50,000 tons of imported urad
• Import of Tur and Urad has been kept under 'Free Category' till 31.03.2023
• The basic import duty on Masur has been reduced to zero w.e.f. 27.07.2021 and the zero Agriculture Infrastructure and Development Cess w.e.f 13.02.2022 till 30.09.2022 has been extended till 31.03.2023
• Centre has built buffer stock of 2.50 LMT (Lakh Metric Tons) of onion during the Rabi 2022 harvesting period
In order to augment the buffer stock, the government has started procurement of 1.00 Lakh tons of imported Tur and 50,000 tons of imported Urad. At present, the Government of India has 43.82 Lakhs Tonne of buffer stock of various pulses under PSF and PSS. The Chana is allocated from this available Stock to the States at discounted price of Rs 8 per Kg over the issue prices for its distribution by the States/UT under various welfare Schemes. Till date, based on the Indent received from Uttar Pradesh, Gujarat, Himachal Pradesh and Tamil Nadu, 88,600 MT of Chana has been allocated to these States.
In order to ensure smooth and seamless import of pulses to augment domestic availability, import of Tur and Urad has been kept under 'Free Category' till 31.03.2023. In respect of Masur, the basic import duty has been reduced to zero w.e.f. 27.07.2021 and the zero Agriculture Infrastructure and Development Cess w.e.f 13.02.2022 till 30.09.2022 has been extended till 31.03.2023.
The Department of Consumer Affairs on 12th August, 2022, issued a directive to all the states and UTs to enforce stock disclosure by stockholders of Tur under Section 3(2)(h) and 3(2)(i) of the Essential Commodities Act, 1955 and also to monitor and verify the stocks. The states/UTs have also been asked to direct stockholder entities to upload the data of stocks held by them on the online monitoring portal of the Department of Consumer Affairs on weekly basis. Further, states have been requested to nominate the nodal officers to monitor the disclosure of tur stock by stockholders.
The Centre has built buffer stock of 2.50 LMT (Lakh Metric Tons) of onion during the Rabi 2022 harvesting period in a view to keep onion retail prices stable even during the lean arrival season. The release of Onion buffer is initiated to check the price rise and a quantity of 54,000 tons of Onion has been released to various Markets across 14 States/UTs from the National Onion Buffer Stock. This has resulted in stable onion prices all through the year. Further, to keep the onion retail prices stable, Government of India has offered onion to all the States/UTs and Mother Dairy, Safal, NCCF and Kendriya Bhandar to lift onion from Central Buffer Stock at the rate of Rs 800 per quintal.
Due to continuous monitoring and policy decisions of Central Govt., all India average retail prices of major pulses have been fairly stable since starting of the year, except for normal seasonal price increases. All India average prices of Gram dal and Masoor dal have slightly declined over last month, whereas all India average price of Tur dal, Urad dal and Moong dal have been stable with marginal increase over same period. The all-India average retail price of onion has witnessed a significant decline of 28% compared to last year.
Regular reviews by the Inter-Ministerial Committee (IMC) and Committee of Secretaries (CoS) to review the situation of essential commodities, their price trends and suggest measures to enhance availability by way of various policy interventions to keep prices stable by way of imports, increasing production, imposing stock limits, import export regulations, etc.
The Govt. of India has set up The Price Stabilization Fund (PSF) to tackle price volatility of essential commodities such as Pulses, onion and potato to protecting consumers’ interest while promoting direct purchase from farmers/farmers’ associations at farm gate/mandi. The Buffer stock of onion and pulses is maintained under PSF with the objective to moderate prices during the lean arrival season to ensure price stability. These interventions while protecting consumer interest would also help in sending the appropriate signals to market and regulate speculative and hoarding activities.
The Department of Consumer Affairs, Government of India, monitors prices of 22 essential commodities (Cereals, Pulses, Edible Oils, Vegetables and Others). To improve the quality of price data and analytical output thereof, the department has expanded the geographical coverage by increasing the number of price collection centres from 179 as on 1st January 2022 to 311 centres as on date. To improve the robustness of the price monitoring process, the department uses scientific models for predictive analytics and Scenario building models to develop information-based scenario.
Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi during PM-KISAN Samman Sammelan 2022 (on17th October 2022), expressed delight at the 70% increase in pulse production and thanked the farmers, recalling his clarion call in 2015 regarding the production of pulses. “We will make agriculture attractive and prosperous in the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav”, the Prime Minister said and concluded his address by wishing the best to all the farmers and startups.
For more details, read here: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1868515
To view, click: https://t.co/kYkcDqG4OR
Earlier this week, in a pro-farmer initiative, the Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs chaired by Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had approved the increase in the Minimum Support Prices (MSP) for all mandated Rabi Crops for Marketing Season 2023-24. Government has increased the MSP of Rabi Crops for Marketing Season 2023-24, to ensure remunerative prices to the growers for their produce. The absolute highest increase in MSP has been approved for lentil (Masur) at Rs.500/- per quintal.
For more details, read here: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1868760
To view the briefing on CCEA decisions, click: https://t.co/uYeXRAKXVt

ଖାଉଟି ବ୍ୟାପାର, ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଓ ସାଧାରଣ ବଣ୍ଟନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ନିରନ୍ତର ଅନୁଧ୍ୟାନ ଏବଂ ନୀତିଗତ ନିର୍ଣ୍ଣୟର ମିଳିଲା ସୁଫଳ : ଦେଶରେ ସ୍ଥିର ହେଲା ଡାଲି ଓ ପିଆଜ ଦର
ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପାଖରେ ୪୩.୮୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟନ୍‌ ଡାଲିର ବଫର ଷ୍ଟକ୍‌ ଗଚ୍ଛିତ ରହିଛି
ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ଷ୍ଟକରୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କଲ୍ୟାଣମୂଳକ ଯୋଜନାରେ ବିତରଣ ଲାଗି ରାଜ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ କିଲୋ ପ୍ରତି ୮ ଟଙ୍କା ରିହାତି ଦରରେ ଚଣା ଆବଣ୍ଟନ କରାଯାଇଛି
20 OCT 2022 4:45PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଖାଦ୍ୟ ସାମଗ୍ରୀର ମୂଲ୍ୟବୃଦ୍ଧିକୁ ସ୍ଥିର ରଖିବା ଲାଗି ଭାରତ ସରକାର ନିରନ୍ତର ଅନୁଧ୍ୟାନ ସହିତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ନୀତିଗତ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି କାରଣରୁ ଦେଶରେ ପିଆଜ ଓ ଡାଲି ଦର ସ୍ଥିର ରହିଛି । କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଲଗାତାର ଭାବେ ଆମଦାନୀକାରୀ, ଗବେଷଣା ଏଜେନ୍ସି, ବ୍ୟବସାୟିକ ସଂଗଠନ ଆଦି ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା ଜରିଆରେ ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ସାମଗ୍ରୀର ଉତ୍ପାଦନ, ଆମଦାନୀ, ରପ୍ତାନି ଏବଂ ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ଉପରେ ଦୃଷ୍ଟି ରଖି ଆସିଛନ୍ତି । ଗୁରୁବାର ଦିନ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଠାରେ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଉପଭୋକ୍ତା ବ୍ୟାପାର ବିଭାଗ ସଚିବ ଶ୍ରୀ ରୋହିତ କୁମାର ସିଂ ଏହା କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
• ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀର ଉତ୍ପାଦନ, ଆମଦାନୀ, ରପ୍ତାନି ଏବଂ ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ଉପରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ତୀକ୍ଷ୍ଣ ଦୃଷ୍ଟି ରଖି ଆସିଛନ୍ତି।
• ଆମଦାନୀ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ୧.୦୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟନ ହରଡ଼ ଏବଂ ୫୦,୦୦୦ ଟନ ବିରି ସଂଗ୍ରହ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର
• ୩୧.୦୩.୨୦୨୩ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ହରଡ଼ ଏବଂ ବିରି ଆମଦାନୀକୁ ‘ମୁକ୍ତ ବର୍ଗ’ରେ ରଖାଯାଇଛି।
• ମସୁର ଉପରେ ମୂଳ ଆମଦାନୀ ଶୁଳ୍କକୁ ୨୭ ଜୁଲାଇ ୨୦୨୧ ପରଠାରୁ ଶୂନ୍ୟସ୍ତରକୁ ଖସାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଅନ୍ୟପଟେ ୧୩ ଫେବୃଆରୀ ୨୦୨୨ ଠାରୁ ୩୦ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୨ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଲାଗୁ ହୋଇଥିବା ଶୂନ୍ୟ କୃଷି ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ଓ ବିକାଶ ସେସକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ୩୧ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨୦୨୩ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଛି । ରବି ଋତୁ ୨୦୨୨ ଅମଳ ଅବଧି ସମୟରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ୨.୫୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ମେଟ୍ରିକ ଟନ ପିଆଜ ଗଚ୍ଛିତ ରଖିବା ଲାଗି ବଫର ଷ୍ଟକ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ବଫର ଷ୍ଟକ୍‌ ପରିମାଣକୁ ଆହୁରି ବଢ଼ାଇବା ଲାଗି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଆମଦାନୀ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ୧.୦୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟନ ହରଡ଼ ଏବଂ ୫୦,୦୦୦ ଟନ ବିରି ସଂଗ୍ରହ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ପିଏସଏଫ ଏବଂ ପିଏସଏସ ଅଧୀନରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପାଖରେ ୪୩.୮୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟନ୍‌ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଡାଲିର ଷ୍ଟକ୍‌ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ରହିଛି । ବିଭିନ୍ନ କଲ୍ୟାଣମୂଳକ ଯୋଜନାରେ ବିତରଣ ଲାଗି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ଷ୍ଟକରୁ କିଲୋପ୍ରତି ୮ ଟଙ୍କାର ରିହାତି ଦରରେ ଚଣା ରାଜ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ଆବଣ୍ଟନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ସୁଗମ ଏବଂ ବାଧାମୁକ୍ତ ଆମଦାନୀ ଜରିଆରେ ଦେଶରେ ଡାଲି ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ବଢ଼ାଇବା ଲାଗି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ହରଡ଼ ଓ ବିରିର ଆମଦାନୀକୁ ୩୧ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨୦୨୩ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମୁକ୍ତ ବର୍ଗରେ ରଖିଛନ୍ତି । ଅନ୍ୟପଟେ ୧୩ ଫେବୃଆରୀ ୨୦୨୨ ଠାରୁ ୩୦ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୨ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଲାଗୁ ହୋଇଥିବା ଶୂନ୍ୟ କୃଷି ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ଓ ବିକାଶ ସେସକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ୩୧ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨୦୨୩ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଛି । ରବି ଋତୁ ୨୦୨୨ ଅମଳ ଅବଧି ସମୟରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ୨.୫୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ମେଟ୍ରିକ ଟନ ପିଆଜ ଗଚ୍ଛିତ ରଖିବା ଲାଗି ବଫର ଷ୍ଟକ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଆଇନ, ୧୯୫୫ର ଧାରା ୩(୨)(ଏଚ) ଏବଂ ୩(୨)(ଆଇ) ଅଧୀନରେ ଅଂଶୀଦାରମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ବାରା ଗଚ୍ଛିତ ହରଡ଼ର ଷ୍ଟକ୍‌ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସୂଚନା ଦେବା ଏବଂ ଷ୍ଟକର ଅନୁଧ୍ୟାନ ଓ ଯାଞ୍ଚ କରିବା ଲାଗି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଉପଭୋକ୍ତା ବ୍ୟାପାର ବିଭାଗ ୧୨ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୨୦୨୨ରେ ସବୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ପ୍ରଦେଶମାନଙ୍କୁ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶନାମା ଜାରି କରିଥିଲେ ।
ପିଆଜର ଖୁଚୁରା ଦରକୁ ସ୍ଥିର ରଖିବା ଲାଗି ୨୦୨୨ ରବି ଋତୁରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ୨.୫୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ମେଟ୍ରିକ ଟନ ପିଆଜ ଗଚ୍ଛିତ ରଖିବା ଲାଗି ବଫର ଷ୍ଟକ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଜାତୀୟ ପିଆଜ ବଫର ଷ୍ଟକରୁ ଏବେ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ୧୪ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ପ୍ରଦେଶକୁ ୫୪ ହଜାର ଟନ ପିଆଜ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ପିଆଜ ମୂଲ୍ୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧିକୁ ରୋକିବା ଲାଗି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଏହି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି । କେବଳ ସେତିକି ନୁହେଁ ପିଆଜର ଖୁଚୁରା ଦରକୁ ସ୍ଥିର ରଖିବା ଲାଗି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବଫର ଷ୍ଟକରୁ କୁଇଣ୍ଟାଲ ପ୍ରତି ୮୦୦ ଟଙ୍କାରେ ପିଆଜ ଉଠାଇବା ଲାଗି ସବୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ପ୍ରଦେଶ, ସଫଳ, ଏନସିସିଏଫ, ମଦର ଡାଏରୀ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଭଣ୍ଡାରକୁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ନିରନ୍ତର ଅନୁଧ୍ୟାନ ଏବଂ ନୀତିଗତ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି କାରଣରୁ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଡାଲିଗୁଡ଼ିକର ସର୍ବଭାରତୀୟ ଖୁଚୁରା ମୂଲ୍ୟ ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ଆରମ୍ଭରୁ ସ୍ଥିର ରହିଛି । ତେବେ ସ୍ବାଭାବିକ ଋତୁଗତ ଦରବୃଦ୍ଧି ଦେଖିବାକୁ ମିଳିଛି । ଗତ ମାସରେ ଚଣା ଡାଲି ଓ ମସୁର ଡାଲିର ସର୍ବଭାରତୀୟ ହାରାହାରୀ ଦର ସାମାନ୍ୟ ହ୍ରାସ ପାଇଛି । ହରଡ଼, ବିରି ଓ ମୁଗ ଡାଲିର ସର୍ବଭାରତୀୟ ହାରାହାରୀ ଦର ସମାନ ଅବଧିରେ କେବଳ ଋତୁଗତ ଦରବୃଦ୍ଧିକୁ ଛାଡ଼ି ପ୍ରାୟତଃ ସ୍ଥିର ରହିଛି । ଅନ୍ୟପଟେ ଗତ ବର୍ଷ ତୁଳନାରେ ପିଆଜର ହାରାହାରୀ ଖୁଚୁର ଦର ୨୮% ହ୍ରାସ ପାଇଛି । ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀର ଦରବୃଦ୍ଧିକୁ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଗଠିତ ଆନ୍ତଃ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ସମିତି ଏବଂ ସଚିବମାନଙ୍କର ସମିତି ନିୟମିତ ଦର ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିବା ସହିତ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଏବଂ ନୀତିଗତ ହସ୍ତକ୍ଷେପ ପାଇଁ ସୁପାରିସ କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ଏହାଛଡ଼ା ସରକାର ଏକ ମୂଲ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥିରତା ପାଣ୍ଠି (ପିଏସଏଫ) ଗଠନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଡାଲି, ପିଆଜ ଓ ଆଳୁର ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଦରରେ ଅସ୍ଥିରତାକୁ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରିବା ସହିତ ଉପଭୋକ୍ତାଙ୍କ ହିତ ରକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ସିଧାସଳଖ କୃଷି ଭଣ୍ଡାର/ମଣ୍ଡିରୁ କୃଷି ଉତ୍ପାଦ କ୍ରୟକୁ ସରକାର ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ବେଆଇନ ଭାବେ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଗଚ୍ଛିତ କରି ରଖୁତିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିବିଶେଷଙ୍କ ବିରୋଧରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସରକାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ।
ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଉପଭୋକ୍ତ ବ୍ୟାପାର ବିଭାଗ, ଶସ୍ୟ, ଡାଲି, ଖାଇବା ତେଲ, ପନିପରିବା ଆଦି ୨୨ଟି ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀର ଦର ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଉପରେ ଦୃଷ୍ଟି ରଖିଛନ୍ତି । ୧୭ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୨୦୨୨ରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ପିଏମ-କିଷାନ ସମ୍ମାନ ସମ୍ମେଳନ ଅବସରରେ ମାନନୀୟ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦେଶରେ ଡାଲି ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ୭୦% ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବାକୁ ନେଇ ଖୁସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିବା ସହିତ ଏଥିପାଇଁ ଚାଷୀଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ । ଏଥିପୂର୍ବରୁ ୨୦୧୫ରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡାଲି ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ବଢ଼ାଇବା ଲାଗି ଚାଷୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଆହ୍ବାନ କରିଥିଲେ । ସ୍ବାଧୀନତାର ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ଅବସରରେ କୃଷି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରକୁ ଆକର୍ଷଣୀୟ କରିବା ଲାଗି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଚାଷୀ ଓ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପମାନଙ୍କୁ ଆହ୍ବାନ କରିଥିଲେ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଭାଷଣର ସବିଶେଷ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ ନିମ୍ନ ଲିଙ୍କରେ କ୍ଲିକ୍‌ କରନ୍ତୁ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1868515
ଦେଖିବା ଲାଗି କ୍ଲିକ୍‌ କରନ୍ତୁ: https://t.co/kYkcDqG4OR
📡LIVE Now📡
PM @narendramodi inaugurates #PMKISANSammanSammelan 2022
Watch on #PIB's📺
Facebook: https://t.co/ykJcYlNrjj
YouTube: https://t.co/kYkcDqG4ORhttps://t.co/j1OPjuk8RS
— PIB India (@PIB_India) October 17, 2022
ଏଥିପୂର୍ବରୁ ଚଳିତ ସପ୍ତାହରେ ଆର୍ଥିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତ କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ କମିଟି ଏକ ଚାଷୀ ଅନୁକୂଳ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ । ୨୦୨୩-୨୪ ରବି ବିପଣନ ଋତୁ ପାଇଁ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରିତ ରବି ଫସଲର ସର୍ବନିମ୍ନ ସହାୟକ ମୂଲ୍ୟ (ଏମଏସପି) ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ ବୈଠକରେ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନିଆଯାଇଥିଲା।
କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଜାଣିବା ଲାଗି ନିମ୍ନ ଲିଙ୍କରେ କ୍ଲିକ କରନ୍ତୁ
: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1868760
https://t.co/uYeXRAKXVt
Compared to 2014, the #MSP of Gram has increased from 3175 to 5335 and for Lentil it has increased from 3075 to 6000 for Marketing Season 2023-24.#CabinetDecisions pic.twitter.com/NV5W56WI9q
— PIB India (@PIB_India) October 18, 2022