Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry issues Vesting/Allocation Order for 12 Coal Mines
Generation of Annual Revenue of Rs.3569 Crore and Capital Investment of Rs.3208 Crore Anticipated
10 OCT 2022 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Coal has issued Allocation/Vesting Orders for 12 Coal Mines for which the Coal Mine Development and Production Agreement (CMDPA) were signed on August 17, 2022. Of the 12 coal mines, seven mines are under Coal Mines (Special Provisions) Act, 2015 and five coal mines are under Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Act, 1957.
The cumulative PRC of the 12 coal mines for which Vesting Orders have been issued is 21 million ton per annum (MTPA) and Geological Reserve is 2300 million ton (MT). These mines are expected to generate an Annual Revenue of Rs.3,569 crores calculated on the basis of PRC and will attract Capital Investment of Rs.3,208 crores. It will provide employment to approximately 28,800 people both directly and indirectly.
With the vesting/ allocation of these 12 coal mines, vesting/ allocation orders have been issued for total 39 coal mines under commercial auctions with cumulative PRC of 83.10 MTPA. This will result in generation of Annual Revenue of Rs11,380 crores calculated on the basis of PRC of the coal mine to State Government and will generate employment for 1,12,344 people both directly and indirectly.

کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلہ کی وزارت نے 12 کوئلہ کانوں کی رقم مختص کرنے کی احکامات جاری کئے
3569 کروڑ روپے کی سالانہ آمدنی پیدا ہونے اور 3208 کروڑ روپے کی پونجی سرمایہ کاری متوقع ہے
10 OCT 2022 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلہ کی وزارت نے کوئلے کی 12 کانوں کے لیے رقم مختص/ کے احکامات جاری کیے ہیں جن کے لیے 17 اگست 2022 کو کول مائن ڈیولپمنٹ اینڈ پروڈکشن سمجھوتے (سی ایم ڈی پی اے) پر دستخط کیے گئے تھے۔ کوئلے کی12 کانوں میں سے 7 کانیں کول مائنز (اسپیشل پروویژن) ایکٹ2015 کے تحت جب کہ کوئلے کی 5 کانیں مائنز اینڈ منرلز (ترقی اور ضابطہ) ایکٹ 1957 کے تحت ہیں۔
کوئلے کی 12 کانوں کی مجموعی پی آر سی جن کے لیے رقم مختص کرنے کے احکامات جاری کیے گئے ہیں 21 ملین ٹن سالانہ (ایم ٹی پی اے)اور جیولوجیکل ریزرو 2300 ملین ٹن (میٹرک ٹن) ہے۔ ان کانوں سے پی آر سی کی بنیاد پر 3,569 کروڑ روپے کا سالانہ رقم حاصل ہونے کی توقع ہے اور اس سے تقریبا 3,208 کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری کو راغب کیا جاسکے گا۔اوراس سے بالواسطہ اور بلاواسطہ طور پر تقریباً 28,800 لوگوں کو روزگار فراہم ہوسکے گا۔
ان 12 کوئلے کی کانوں کی رقم مختص کرنے کے احکامات کے ساتھ، 83.10 ایم ٹی پی اے کی مجموعی پی آر سی کے ساتھ تجارتی نیلامی کے تحت کل 39 کوئلے کی کانوں کے لیے رقم مختص کرنے کے احکامات جاری کیے گئے ہیں اور اس کے نتیجے میں ریاستی حکومت کو کوئلے کی کان کے پی آر سی کی بنیاد پر 11,380 کروڑ روپے کی سالانہ آمدنی حاصل ہوگی اور اس سے براہ راست اور بالواسطہ طور پر 1,12,344 لوگوں کے لیے روزگار پیدا ہوگا۔