Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated Eastern and North-Eastern Cooperative Dairy Conclave 2022 in Gangtok, Sikkim today
The real development of Northeast has started only after Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister.
Prime Minister started developing the Northeast with a holistic approach, the expenditure incurred in the last 10 years will soon exceed the expenditure incurred since independence
Dairy is an industry through which many objectives are fulfilled
Dairy industry is the only way for women empowerment, eradication of poverty and doubling of farmer's income, along with making dairy, a system of nutrition is made for thousands of crores of children.
I want to ask all the NGOs working in the field of women empowerment to focus on dairy industry because dairy industry is the best example of women empowerment
The gas produced with dairy helps the environment, cow dung helps in natural farming and natural farming improves human health
For many years, a huge demand in the country was the demand for eradication of poverty, empowerment of farmers, fishermen, handicraft artisans and lakhs and crores of tribals through cooperative sector
Prime Minister Narendra Modi established the Ministry of Cooperation by fulfilling the 70 years old demand of the cooperative movement of the country.
The Ministry of Cooperation and the National Dairy Development Board (NDDB) have planned a Multipurpose PACS in every Panchayat that along with distribution of Dairy, FPO, Agriculture and Gas Production will make arrangements for LPG distribution, Petrol Pump and Storage and Marketing
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Government of India has decided that in the next 5 years, PACS and Dairy will be made in every Panchayat of the country.
The biggest benefit of this is going to be for the eastern and northeastern region of the country because the least PACS is registered here, if one multipurpose PACS having dairy is opened in every panchayat in the northeast, then no one can stop the prosperity of east and northeast India
We have huge opportunity to deliver milk to countries like Bhutan, Nepal, Bangladesh and Sri Lanka, to explore this world market government is setting up a multi state cooperative which will act as export house
Government is committed to increase the domestic dairy market of Rs 13 lakh crore to Rs 30 lakh crore by 2027
Government of India has made many animal husbandry schemes, in the last 7 years the budget of Rs.2000 crores has been increased to Rs.6000 crores.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, airports, rail links, new national highway networks, irrigation systems and new industries have been set up in every state of the Northeast.
Shri Modi calls the Northeast as Ashtalakshmi, we have to move forward in such a way that these eight states become the states that generated 8 types of capital.
Shri Amit Shah unveils the statue of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel at Raj Bhavan, Gangtok
07 OCT 2022 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Home and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today inaugurated the Eastern and North-Eastern Cooperative Dairy Conclave 2022 in Gangtok, the capital of Sikkim. In another event, Shri Amit Shah unveiled the statue of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel at Raj Bhavan in Gangtok. The Governor of Sikkim, Shri Ganga Prasad and Chief Minister of Sikkim, Shri Prem Singh Tamang and many other dignitaries were also present on the occasion.
Addressing the Eastern and North Eastern Region Dairy Cooperative Conference, the Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that 15 years ago in a Himalayan state, no one could have imagined that cooperative dairy conclaves from across the country could be held here. He said that milk production is the only way for women empowerment, poverty alleviation and doubling of farmer's income and it gives great peace of mind and feeling of joy to see the production of two lakh litres of milk per day by small farmer brothers in Sikkim. Shri Shah said that the Ministry of Cooperation and the National Dairy Development Board (NDDB) have planned a Multipurpose PACS in every Panchayat which will do the work of distribution of Dairy, FPO, Agriculture and Gas Production. Along with making arrangements for LPG distribution and it will provide arrangements for petrol pumps and storage and marketing where ever required. PACS will also work to connect the villages of the hill state like Sikkim with the whole world through PCOs in the village. He said that the Ministry of Cooperation has planned such multi-purpose and multi-dimensional PACS.
Shri Amit Shah said that since many years there was a huge demand in the country for eradication of poverty, empowerment of farmers, fishermen, handicraft artisans and lakhs- crores of tribals through cooperative sector and to fulfill it, the Ministry of Cooperation has been established. Shri Shah said that he would like to thank Prime Minister Narendra Modi for fulfilling the 70 years old demand of the cooperative movement of the country by setting up the Ministry of Cooperation. Shri Amit Shah said that cooperatives have a lot of potential and cooperative sector is a very strong pillar of the GDP of Gujarat. In Gujarat alone, 36 lakh women earn an annual income of Rs 56,000 crore through the Amul Federation. He said that our Sikkim state, which is called the Switzerland of the Northeast, should not be known only for its beauty, but by enriching every village, it has to be taken forward as a prosperous and developed state.
The Union Cooperation Minister said that for centuries, animal husbandry has played a very important role in the social and economic development of India and once upon a time, rivers of milk and ghee used to flow in our country. Earlier animal husbandry was a very important industry of our country but even after the independence, no one paid attention to it and gradually it ended. Shri Shah said that after the White Revolution, such a foundation is ready today, and the time has come to make dairy a medium of prosperity of the farmer and taking dairy to not just one state but every panchayat. He said that dairy is such an industry through which many objectives are fulfilled. Along with making dairy, arrangements are made for the nutrition of thousands of crores of children. Shri Shah said that our per capita milk production in the world is still not satisfactory and unless it is increased, there will be nutritional problem in such a large country. Dairy solves the problem of nutrition because when a cheque arrives in the hands of a woman who sells her milk in the dairy while engaging in animal husbandry, then the family becomes prosperous and poverty is also removed. He asked the NGOs working for malnutrition, women’s empowerment and the poor to focus on dairy because there can be no greater mean for women empowerment than dairy.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that the gas produced from dairy helps the environment, cow dung helps in natural farming and natural farming improves human health. He said that the dairy system should be cooperative because if it is private, women will get only a few rupees, also in the cooperative system the profit earned will be directly deposited in the bank account of the woman. Shri Shah said that in the cooperative system, the livestock owners do not even need a doctor to handle their livestock. Along with this, there is also all kinds of arrangements like nutritious food, maintenance, health and vaccination for the animals. He said that whether it is a cow or a buffalo, the cooperative will bear the concern for entire maintenance and that is why the Government of India under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi has decided that in the next 5 years every Panchayat of the country will have PACS and a dairy. He said that the biggest benefit of this is going to be for the eastern and northeastern regions of the country as the least number of PACS are registered here. If one multipurpose PAC is opened in every panchayat in Northeast which will also have dairy, then no one can stop the prosperity of East and Northeast India.
The Union Cooperation Minister said that we have to understand the strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and challenges of our dairy sector very well. Our strength is small landless farmers who still keep one to three cattle. There is no shortage of water in many states, including the Northeast. Grass is also easily available here and the government has worked to increase it further. He said that today we have a target to increase the number of two crore cattle rearers of the country to seven crores and to include them within the chain of cooperatives. If we are successful in achieving this goal then both women empowerment and poverty alleviation will get necessary boost. Shri Shah said that along with strength, we also have to see our weakness. The Government of India is committed to the promotion and propagation of good breeds of animals so that we can overcome this weakness of ours. He said that our second weakness in this sector is that almost 70% of the milk goes to the market in an unorganized way, due to which the farmer does not get its fair price. It is a weakness as well as a challenge that we should bring down the quantity of this 70% milk going into the market unorganized to 20. The Ministry of Cooperation has also set a target to tackle this challenge.
Shri Amit Shah said that today we have a huge opportunity in this field. There is a market of 130 crore in India. In our neighboring countries, milk products come from Switzerland, the Netherlands and Australia which have very high transportation costs. We have huge opportunity to deliver milk to countries like Bhutan, Nepal, Bangladesh and Sri Lanka. To explore this world market, the government is setting up a multi-state cooperative, which will act as an export house. It will work to export the milk product of our cooperative dairy in the world and bring profit to the farmer. He said that the domestic dairy market of Rs 13 lakh crore is also a big opportunity in front of us. The government is committed to increase this market from 13 lakh crore to 30 lakh crore by 2027. Shri Amit Shah said that the Government of India has formulated several animal husbandry schemes and in the last 7 years the budget of Rs. 2000 crore has been increased to Rs.6000 crore.
Shri Amit Shah said that the real development of North East has started only after Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has started developing the North East with a holistic approach. The Union Cooperation Minister said that Under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi the government of India will cross the expenditure incurred after Independence in the entire North East if compared to the expenditure incurred in the last 10 years. Under the leadership of Shri Modi, airports, rail links, new national highway networks, irrigation systems and new industries have been set up in every state of the Northeast. Shri Modi calls the North East as Ashtalakshmi. Shri Shah said that we have to move forward in such a way that these eight States become the States that create eight types of capital.

ক'অপাৰেশ্বন মন্ত্ৰালয়
আজি ছিকিমৰ গেংটকত পূব আৰু উত্তৰ-পূব সমবায় দুগ্ধ কনক্লেভ, ২০২২ ৰ উদ্বোধন কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ
শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দায়িত্ব গ্ৰহণৰপৰাহে উত্তৰ-পূবৰ প্ৰকৃত উন্নয়ন হৈছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সামগ্ৰিক দৃষ্টিৰে উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ উন্নয়নৰ সূচনা কৰিলে, ইয়াত যোৱা ১০ বছৰতে হোৱা ব্যয়ে শীঘ্ৰেই স্বাধীনতাৰ পিছৰেপৰা হোৱা ব্যয়ৰ পৰিমাণক অতিক্ৰম কৰিব
দুগ্ধ উৎপাদন হৈছে বহু উদ্দেশ্য পৰিপূৰণ কৰা এটি উদ্যোগ
07 OCT 2022 7:06PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি ছিকিমৰ ৰাজধানী গেংটকত পূব আৰু উত্তৰ-পূব সমবায় দুগ্ধ কনক্লেভ, ২০২২ ৰ উদ্বোধন কৰে। আন এক কাৰ্য্যসূচীত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে গেংটকস্থিত ৰাজভৱনত চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলৰ এটি প্ৰতিমূৰ্তি উন্মোচন কৰে। ইয়াত ছিকিমৰ ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰী গংগা প্ৰসাদ আৰু ছিকিমৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী প্ৰেম সিং তামাঙকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি বহুকেইগৰাকী বিশিষ্ট লোক উপস্থিত থাকে।
পূব আৰু উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ দুগ্ধ সমবায় সন্মিলনখনি সম্বোধন কৰি কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীজনে কয় যে ১৫ বছৰ পূৰ্বে হিমালয়ৰ পাদদেশীয় এখন ৰাজ্যত দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ দুগ্ধ সমবায়সমূহৰ সন্মিলন অনুষ্ঠিত কৰিবপৰা যাব বুলি কোনেও কল্পনা কৰিব নোৱাৰিছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে নাৰী সবলীকৰণ, দৰিদ্ৰতা নিৰ্মূল আৰু কৃষকৰ আয় দুগুণ কৰিবলৈ দুগ্ধ উৎপাদন অন্যতম উপায় আৰু ছিকিমত ক্ষুদ্ৰ কৃষক ভ্ৰাতৃ-ভগ্নীসকলে প্ৰতিদিনে দুই লাখ লিটাৰ গাখীৰ উৎপাদন কৰা কাৰ্য্যত যথেষ্ট মানসিক সন্তুষ্টি আৰু আনন্দৰ অনুভূতি লাভ কৰিব পাৰি। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে সমবায় মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দুগ্ধ উন্নয়ন ব’ৰ্ড (NDDB) য়ে প্ৰতিটো পঞ্চায়তত বহুমুখী পিএচিএছ ৰ পৰিকল্পনা কৰিছে। যিসমূহে দুগ্ধজাত সামগ্ৰীৰ বিতৰণ, এফপিঅ’, কৃষি আৰু গেছ উৎপাদনৰ কাম কৰিব। এলপিজি বিতৰণৰ ব্যৱস্থাৰ লগতে ই পেট্ৰ’ল পাম্প আৰু প্ৰয়োজন সাপেক্ষে সংৰক্ষণ আৰু বিপণনৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিব। ছিকিমৰ দৰে পাহাৰীয়া ৰাজ্যখনৰ গাঁওসমূহক ইয়াত অৱস্থিত পিচিঅ’ ৰ জৰিয়তে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ সৈতে সংযোগ কৰিবলৈয়ো পিএচিএছ সমূহে কাম কৰিব। তেওঁ কয় যে সমবায় মন্ত্ৰালয়ে এনে বহুমুখী পিএচিএছ ৰ পৰিকল্পনা কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে বহু বছৰ ধৰি দেশখনত দৰিদ্ৰতা নিৰ্মূল, সমবায় খণ্ডটোৰ জৰিয়তে কৃষক, মাছমৰীয়া, হস্তশিল্পী আৰু লাখ-লাখ জনজাতীয় লোকৰ সবলীকৰণৰ বাবে একাধিক প্ৰচেষ্টা গ্ৰহণ কৰি অহা হৈছে আৰু ইয়াৰ অৰ্থেই সমবায় মন্ত্ৰালয় স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে সমবায় মন্ত্ৰালয় স্থাপনেৰে দেশখনৰ সমবায় আন্দোলনৰ ৭০ বছৰ পুৰণি দাবীসমূহ পৰিপূৰণ কৰিবলৈ আগবঢ়া হৈছে। শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে সমবায়সমূহৰ বহু সম্ভাৱনা আছে আৰু সমবায় খণ্ড হৈছে গুজৰাটৰ জিডিপিৰ এক অতিশয় শক্তিশালী স্তম্ভ। কেৱল গুজৰাটতে আমূল ফেডাৰেশ্যনৰ জৰিয়তে ৩৬ লাখ মহিলাই বছৰি ৫৬,০০০ কোটি টকা উপাৰ্জন কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীজনে কয় যে যুগ-যুগ ধৰি ভাৰতৰ সামাজিক আৰু অৰ্থনৈতিক উন্নয়নত পশুপালনে এটি অতিশয় গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰি আহিছে আৰু এসময়ত আমাৰ দেশখন গাখীৰ আৰু ঘিউৰ দৰে দুগ্ধজাত সামগ্ৰীৰে উভৈনদী আছিল। পূৰ্বে পশুপালন আমাৰ দেশৰ এক অতিশয় গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ উদ্যোগ আছিল যদিও স্বাধীনতাৰ পিছত ইয়াক কোনেও গুৰুত্ব নিদিলে আৰু সেয়ে লাহে-লাহে ই স্তিমিত হৈ পৰিল। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে শ্বেত বিপ্লৱৰ পিছত আজি ঠন ধৰি উঠা ভেটি আৰু দুগ্ধ উৎপাদনকাৰী কৃষকৰ সমৃদ্ধিৰ অনুধাৱনেৰে কেৱল ৰাজ্যতে নহয়, বৰঞ্চ প্ৰতিটো পঞ্চায়তলৈ দুগ্ধজাত সামগ্ৰীসমূহক লৈ যোৱাৰ সময় আহি পৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে দুগ্ধ উদ্যোগটোৰ জৰিয়তে বহু উদ্দেশ্য পৰিপূৰণ হয়। ই দুগ্ধজাত সামগ্ৰী প্ৰস্তুতৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে শিশুৰ পুষ্টিৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে বিশ্বৰ তুলনাত আমাৰ জনমূৰি দুগ্ধ উৎপাদন এতিয়াও সন্তোষজনক নহয় আৰু ইয়াৰ বৃদ্ধি নকৰালৈকে এখন বৃহৎ দেশত অপুষ্টিৰ সমস্যা অব্যাহত থাকিব।
কেন্দ্রীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্রীজনে কয় যে দুগ্ধজাত সামগ্ৰীৰপৰা উৎপাদিত গেছে পৰিবেশক সহায় কৰে, গৰুৰ গোবৰে প্রাকৃতিক কৃষি কাৰ্য্যত সহায় কৰে আৰু প্রাকৃতিক কৃষিয়ে জনসাধাৰণৰ স্বাস্থ্য সুস্থ কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে দুগ্ধ ব্যৱস্থাটো সমবায়মূলক হ’ব লাগে। কিয়নো এই ব্যৱস্থাটো ব্যক্তিগত হ’লে মহিলাসকলে মাত্ৰ কেইটামান টকাহে পাব, লগতে সমবায় ব্যৱস্থাত উপাৰ্জিত লাভ ইয়াৰে জড়িত মহিলাগৰাকীৰ বেংক একাউন্টত পোনপটীয়াকৈ জমা হ’ব। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে সমবায় ব্যৱস্থাত পশুধনৰ গৰাকীসকলৰ পশুধন চম্ভালিবলৈ চিকিৎসকৰ প্ৰয়োজনো নহয়। কিয়নো, ইয়াৰ সৈতে পুষ্টিকৰ খাদ্য, ৰক্ষণাবেক্ষণ, স্বাস্থ্য আৰু টিকাকৰণ আদি সকলো ধৰণৰ ব্যৱস্থা জড়িত হৈ আছে। তেওঁ কয় যে গৰুৱেই হওঁক বা ম’হেই হওঁক, সমবায় এখনে এই সকলোবোৰৰে সম্পূৰ্ণ ৰক্ষণাবেক্ষণৰ দায়িত্ব বহন কৰিব আৰু সেইবাবেই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰত চৰকাৰখনে আগন্তুক ৫ বছৰত দেশখনৰ প্ৰতিটো পঞ্চায়তত এটা পিএচিএছ আৰু ডেইৰী স্থাপনৰ লক্ষ্য নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে দেশখনৰ পূব আৰু উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলে এই ব্যৱস্থাৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ লাভ অৰ্জন কৰিব কিয়নো ইয়াত এতিয়ালৈকে আটাইতকৈ কম সংখ্যক পিএচিএছ পঞ্জীয়নভুক্ত হৈ আছে। উত্তৰ-পূবৰ প্ৰতিটো পঞ্চায়তত এটা বহুমুখী পিএচি স্থাপন কৰা মাত্ৰেকে পূব আৰু উত্তৰ-পূব ভাৰতৰ সমৃদ্ধিৰ গতিক কোনেও ৰুদ্ধ কৰিব নোৱাৰিব।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীজনে কয় যে আমি আমাৰ দুগ্ধ খণ্ডটোৰ শক্তি, দুৰ্বলতা, সুযোগ আৰু প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰাজিক অতিশয় ভালদৰে বুজিব লাগিব। আমাৰ শক্তি হৈছে ক্ষুদ্ৰ-ক্ষুদ্ৰ ভূমিহীন কৃষকসকল যিয়ে এতিয়াও এজনীৰপৰা তিনিজনীকৈ গাই-ম’হ পালন কৰে। উত্তৰ-পূবকে ধৰি বহু ৰাজ্যত পানীৰ নাটনি হোৱা নাই। ইয়াত ঘাঁহো সহজে পোৱা যায় আৰু চৰকাৰখনে ইয়াৰ আৱৰণ বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে কাম কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে আজি আমাৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে, দেশখনৰ দুই কোটি গো পালনকাৰীৰ পৰিসংখ্যা সাত কোটিলৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰি সমবায়ৰ শৃংখলাত সকলোকে অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা। আমি এই লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হ’লে নাৰী সবলীকৰণ আৰু দৰিদ্ৰতা নিৰ্মূল উভয়ে সম্ভৱ হ’ব। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে শক্তিৰ লগতে আমি আমাৰ দুৰ্বলতাসমূহকো চালি-জাৰি চাব লাগিব। ভাৰত চৰকাৰখনে উন্নত জাতৰ গোধন সম্পৰ্কে সজাগতা সৃষ্টি আৰু ইয়াক পালনক প্ৰসাৰ ঘটোৱাৰ অংগীকাৰ কৰিছে। আমি আমাৰ এই সীমাবদ্ধতা অতিক্ৰম কৰিব পাৰো। তেওঁ কয় যে এই খণ্ডটোত আমাৰ দ্বিতীয়টো দুৰ্বলতা হ’ল প্ৰায় ৭০% গাখীৰেই অসংগঠিতভাৱে বজাৰসমূহলৈ যায়, যাৰ বাবে উৎপাদনকাৰীসকলে ইয়াৰ উচিত মূল্য নাপায়। আমি অসংগঠিতভাৱে বজাৰলৈ যোৱা এই ৭০% ক ২০ লৈ হ্ৰাস কৰিব লাগিব। এই প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ সমবায় মন্ত্ৰালয়ে এটা লক্ষ্য নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে আজি আমি এই ক্ষেত্ৰত এক বৃহৎ সুযোগ লাভ কৰিছো। ভাৰতত ১৩০ কোটি লোকৰ এখন বজাৰ আছে। আমাৰ চুবুৰীয়া দেশসমূহলৈ দুগ্ধজাত সামগ্ৰীসমূহ চুইজাৰলেণ্ড, নেদাৰলেণ্ড আৰু অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰপৰা আহে। ইয়াৰ বাবে পৰিবহণ ব্যয় অধিক হৈ পৰে। ভূটান, নেপাল, বাংলাদেশ, শ্ৰীলংকাৰ দৰে দেশলৈ গাখীৰ যোগানৰ সুবৰ্ণ সুযোগ আমাৰ হাতত আছে। এই বিশ্ব বজাৰখন অন্বেষণ কৰিবলৈ চৰকাৰখনে বহুৰাজ্যিক সমবায় স্থাপন কৰিছে। যিসমূহে ৰপ্তানি গৃহ হিচাপে কাম কৰিব। ই আমাৰ সমবায়ৰ জৰিয়তে উৎপাদিত দুগ্ধজাত সামগ্ৰী বিশ্বলৈ ৰপ্তানি কৰি কৃষকৰ আয় বৃদ্ধিত সহায় কৰিব। তেওঁ কয় যে ১৩ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ ঘৰুৱা দুগ্ধ বজাৰখনো আমাৰ সন্মুখত এক বৃহৎ সুযোগ। ২০২৭ ৰ ভিতৰত এই বজাৰখন ১৩ লাখ কোটিৰপৰা ৩০ লাখ কোটি টকালৈ বৃদ্ধিৰ অৰ্থে চৰকাৰখন অংগীকাৰবদ্ধ। শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে ভাৰত চৰকাৰখনে কেইবাখনো পশুপালনৰে সম্পৰ্কীয় আঁচনি প্ৰণয়ন কৰিছে আৰু যোৱা ৭ বছৰত এই বাজেট ২০০০ কোটি টকাৰপৰা বৃদ্ধি হৈ ৬০০০ কোটি টকা হৈছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হোৱাৰপৰাহে উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ প্ৰকৃত উন্নয়নৰ সূচনা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এক সামগ্ৰিক দৃষ্টিভংগীৰে উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ উন্নয়ন আৰম্ভ কৰিছে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীজনে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰত চৰকাৰখনে যোৱা ১০ বছৰত কৰা ব্যয়ৰ পৰিমাণে শীঘ্ৰেই স্বাধীনতাৰ পিছত সমগ্ৰ উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলত হোৱা ব্যয়ৰ পৰিমাণক অতিক্ৰম কৰিব। শ্ৰী মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত উত্তৰ-পূবৰ প্ৰতিখন ৰাজ্যতে বিমানবন্দৰ, ৰে’ল সংযোগ, ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ নতুন নেটৱৰ্ক, জলসিঞ্চনৰ ব্যৱস্থা আৰু নতুন উদ্যোগ স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলক অষ্টলক্ষ্মী হিচাপে অভিহিত কৰিছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে এই আঠোখন ৰাজ্যক আঠ প্ৰকাৰৰ পুঁজি সৃষ্টি কৰা ৰাজ্য হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে আমি কাম কৰিব লাগিব।