Ministry of Communications
TRAI extends time to receive comments on ‘Draft Telecommunication (Broadcasting and Cable) Services Interconnection (Addressable Systems) (Fourth Amendment) Regulations, 2022'
07 OCT 2022 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had issued the ‘Draft Telecommunication (Broadcasting and Cable) Services Interconnection (Addressable Systems) (Fourth Amendment) Regulations 2022’ on 9th September 2022 for comments/counter-comments of stakeholders. The last date for receiving written comments from the stakeholders was fixed as 7th October 2022 and counter comments, if any, by 21st October 2022.
The stakeholders have sought extension of time for sending their comments on the ‘Draft Telecommunication (Broadcasting and Cable) Services Interconnection (Addressable Systems) (Fourth Amendment) Regulations, 2022’. In view of this, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments up to 4th November 2022. Counter comments, if any, may also be submitted by 18th November, 2022. No further requests for extension would be considered.
The comments and counter-comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form on the email: advbcs-2@trai.gov.in and jtadv-bcs@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/ information, Shri Anil Kumar Bhardwaj, Advisor (B&CS) may be contacted at Tel. No: +91-11-23237922.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ٹرائی نے ’ڈرافٹ ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن (براڈکاسٹنگ اینڈ کیبل) سروسز انٹر کنکشن (ایڈریس ایبل سسٹمز) (چوتھی ترمیم) ریگولیشنز، 2022‘ پر تبصرے حاصل کرنے کے لیے وقت میں توسیع کی ہے
07 OCT 2022 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (ٹرائی) نے متعلقین کے تبصروں/جوابی تبصروں کے لیے 9 ستمبر 2022 کو ڈرافٹ ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن (براڈکاسٹنگ اینڈ کیبل) سروسز انٹر کنکشن (ایڈریس ایبل سسٹمز) (چوتھی ترمیم) ریگولیشنز 2022 جاری کیا تھا۔متعلقین سے تحریری تبصرے وصول کرنے کی آخری تاریخ 7 اکتوبر 2022 اور جوابی تبصرے، اگر کوئی ہوں تو، 21 اکتوبر 2022 تک مقرر کی گئی تھی۔
متعلقین نے ’ڈرافٹ ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن (براڈکاسٹنگ اینڈ کیبل) سروسز انٹر کنکشن (ایڈریس ایبل سسٹمز) (چوتھی ترمیم) ریگولیشنز، 2022‘ پر اپنے تبصرے بھیجنے کے لیے وقت میں توسیع کی درخواست کی ہے۔ اس کے پیش نظر تحریری تبصرے جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ میں 4 نومبر 2022 تک توسیع کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے۔ جوابی تبصرے، اگر کوئی ہوں تو، 18 نومبر 2022 تک بھی جمع کرائے جا سکتے ہیں۔وقت آگئے بڑھائےجانے کی مزید درخواستوں پر غور نہیں کیا جائے گا۔
تبصرے اور جوابی تبصرے ترجیحی طور پر الیکٹرانک شکل میں ای میل پر بھیجے جاسکتے ہیں: advbcs-2@trai.gov.in اور jtadv-bcs@trai.gov.in۔ کسی بھی وضاحت/معلومات کے لیے، جناب انیل کمار بھردواج، مشیر (بی اینڈ سی ایس) سے ٹیلی فون نمبر: +91-11-23237922 پر رابطہ کیا جا سکتا ہے۔