Ministry of Communications
TRAI extends time to receive comments on ‘Draft Telecommunication (Broadcasting and Cable) Services Interconnection (Addressable Systems) (Fourth Amendment) Regulations, 2022'
07 OCT 2022 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had issued the ‘Draft Telecommunication (Broadcasting and Cable) Services Interconnection (Addressable Systems) (Fourth Amendment) Regulations 2022’ on 9th September 2022 for comments/counter-comments of stakeholders. The last date for receiving written comments from the stakeholders was fixed as 7th October 2022 and counter comments, if any, by 21st October 2022.
The stakeholders have sought extension of time for sending their comments on the ‘Draft Telecommunication (Broadcasting and Cable) Services Interconnection (Addressable Systems) (Fourth Amendment) Regulations, 2022’. In view of this, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments up to 4th November 2022. Counter comments, if any, may also be submitted by 18th November, 2022. No further requests for extension would be considered.
The comments and counter-comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form on the email: advbcs-2@trai.gov.in and jtadv-bcs@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/ information, Shri Anil Kumar Bhardwaj, Advisor (B&CS) may be contacted at Tel. No: +91-11-23237922.

संचार मंत्रालय
ट्राई ने 'ड्राफ्ट टेलीकम्युनिकेशन (ब्रॉडकास्टिंग एंड केबल) सर्विसेज इंटरकनेक्शन (एड्रेसेबल सिस्टम) (चौथा संशोधन) रेग्युलेशन 2022' पर टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की समय सीमा बढ़ाई
07 OCT 2022 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने हितधारकों की टिप्पणियों/जवाबी-टिप्पणियों के लिए 9 सितंबर 2022 को 'ड्राफ्ट टेलीकम्युनिकेशन (ब्रॉडकास्टिंग एंड केबल) सर्विसेज इंटरकनेक्शन (एड्रेसेबल सिस्टम) (चौथा संशोधन) रेग्युलेशन 2022' जारी किया था। हितधारकों से लिखित टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि 7 अक्टूबर 2022 और यदि कोई जवाबी टिप्पणी हो तो इसे जमा करने की समय सीमा 21 अक्टूबर 2022 तक निर्धारित की गई थी।
हितधारकों ने 'ड्राफ्ट टेलीकम्युनिकेशन (ब्रॉडकास्टिंग एंड केबल) सर्विसेज इंटरकनेक्शन (एड्रेसेबल सिस्टम) (चौथा संशोधन) रेग्युलेशन 2022' पर अपनी टिप्पणी भेजने के लिए समय बढ़ाने की मांग की है। इसे ध्यान में रखते हुए, लिखित टिप्पणियों को जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 4 नवंबर 2022 तक बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया गया है। जवाबी टिप्पणियां, यदि कोई हो, 18 नवंबर, 2022 तक भी जमा की जा सकती हैं। तारीख को और आगे बढ़ाने के लिए आगे किसी भी अनुरोध पर विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
टिप्पणियों/जवाबी-टिप्पणियों को इलेक्ट्रॉनिक रूप में advbcs-2@trai.gov.in और jtadv-bcs@trai.gov.in पर ईमेल के जरिए भेजा जा सकता है। किसी भी स्पष्टीकरण की सूचना के लिए, श्री अनिल कुमार भारद्वाज, सलाहकार (बी एंड सीएस) से फोन नंबर- +91-11-23237922 पर संपर्क किया जा सकता है।