وزارت دفاع
کویت میں پہلا ٹریننگ اسکواڈرن
05 OCT 2022 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
آئی این ایس تیر ، سجاتا اور سی جی ایس سارتھی پر مشتمل فرسٹ ٹریننگ اسکواڈرن(ون ٹی ایس) کے بحری جہاز 04 اکتوبر 22 کوکویت کے بندرگاہ الشویخ پہنچے۔ان بحری جہازوں کو تربیتی تعیناتی کے طور پر خلیج فارس میں تعینات کیا گیا ہے۔
بحری جہازوں کا کویتی بحری افواج کے سینئر افسران، بارڈر گارڈ اور ہندوستانی سفارت خانے کے اہلکاروں کے علاوہ اسکولی بچوں نے پرتپاک استقبال کیا۔ تین روزہ پورٹ کال میں پیشہ ورانہ مصروفیات، کراس شپ وزٹ، کمیونٹی آؤٹ ریچ اور سماجی روابط شامل ہیں۔
کوچی میں واقع ون ٹی ایس کے بحری جہاز ہندوستانی بحریہ کی تربیتی کمان، جنوبی بحری کمان کا حصہ ہیں۔
ون ٹی ایس کی تعیناتی کا مقصد تربیت یافتہ افراد کو سمندر اور بندرگاہوں سے واقفیت کے مختلف ارتقاء سے روشناس کرانا ہے۔ موجودہ تعیناتی تربیت حاصل کرنے والوں کو ہمارے سمندری پڑوس میں دوست ممالک کے ساتھ ہندوستان کے سماجی سیاسی، فوجی اور سمندری روابط سے روشناس کرانے کا موقع فراہم کرتی ہے۔
KXQG.jpeg)
Z1G5.jpeg)
۔

Ministry of Defence
FIRST TRAINING SQUADRON AT KUWAIT
05 OCT 2022 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
The ships of First Training Squadron (1TS) comprising INS Tir, Sujata and CGS Sarathi arrived at Port Al-Shuwaikh, Kuwait on 04 Oct 22. The ships are deployed in the Persian Gulf as part of their training deployment.
The ships were accorded a warm welcome by senior officers of the Kuwaiti Naval forces, Border Guard and the Embassy of India officials besides school children. The three-day port call includes professional engagements, cross ship visits, community outreach and social interactions.
The ships of 1TS, based at Kochi, are part of the Southern Naval Command, Indian Navy’s Training Command.
The deployment of 1TS is aimed at exposing the trainees towards conduct of various evolutions at sea and port familiarisation. The present deployment also provides an opportunity in exposing the trainees to the sociopolitical, military and maritime linkages of India with friendly countries in our maritime neighbourhood.
________________________________________________________
Z1G5.jpeg)