Ministry of Defence
VISIT OF BANGLADESH NAVY OPERATIONAL SEA TRAINING GROUP TO SNC
26 SEP 2022 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
An eight member delegation from the Bangladesh Navy Operational Sea Training Group (BNOSTG) visited Headquarters Sea Training at Kochi to witness Operational Sea Training at Southern Naval Command. As part of the orientation training, interactive session along with practical classes on seamanship, firefighting, damage control, first aid and safety at sea were conducted. The interactive sessions also provided an opportunity to exchange the best practices followed. The BNOSTG visited various training facilities and simulators which provided a professional insight into operational sea training.
The visit reemphasises Indian Navy being the preferred training destination adopting evolving tactics and technologies.
HF0H.jpeg)
(1)2OUH.jpeg)

रक्षा मंत्रालय
बांग्लादेश नौसेना के ऑपरेशनल सी ट्रेनिंग ग्रुप का एसएनसी का दौरा
26 SEP 2022 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
दक्षिणी नौसेना कमान में बांग्लादेश नौसेना के ऑपरेशनल सी ट्रेनिंग ग्रुप (बीएनओएसटीजी) के आठ सदस्यीय प्रतिनिधिमंडल ने ऑपरेशनल सी ट्रेनिंग देखने के लिए दक्षिणी नौसेना कमान के तहत कोच्चि में सी ट्रेनिंग मुख्यालय का दौरा किया। ओरिएंटेशन प्रशिक्षण के अंतर्गत समुद्री कौशल, अग्निशामक, क्षति नियंत्रण, प्राथमिक चिकित्सा और समुद्र में सुरक्षा पर व्यावहारिक कक्षाओं के साथ-साथ इंटरैक्टिव सत्र आयोजित किए गए। इंटरैक्टिव सत्रों ने अपनाई गई सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रथाओं का आदान-प्रदान करने का अवसर भी प्रदान किया। बीएनओएसटीजी ने विभिन्न प्रशिक्षण सुविधाओं और सिमुलेटरों का दौरा किया, जिन्होंने ऑपेरशनल सी ट्रेनिंग में एक पेशेवर अंतर्दृष्टि प्रदान की।
यह दौरा पुनः इस बात को दर्शाता है कि भारतीय नौसेना लगातार विकसित किए जाने वाले तौर तरीक़ों एवं तकनीकों को वजह से प्रशिक्षण का एक पसंदीदा गंतव्य है।
HF0H.jpeg)
(1)2OUH.jpeg)