قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
جل شکتی اور قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب بشویشور ٹوڈو نے آج نئی دہلی میں صفائیستھرائی سے متعلق پروگرام میں حصہ لیا
24 SEP 2022 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
جل شکتی اور قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب بشویشور ٹوڈو نے آج شری جگناتھ مندر، تیاگراج نگر، نئی دہلی کے احاطے میں منعقد ایک صفائی ستھرائی اور عوامی بیداری سے متعلق پروگرام کی قیادت کی۔
مذکورہ پروگرام کا انعقاد وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے 72 ویںیوم پیدائشکے موقع پرملک گیر پروگرام "سیوا پکھواڑہ" کے تحت کیا گیا۔ ’’سیوا پکھواڑہ‘‘ پروگرام وزیراعظم کی سالگرہ یعنی 17 ستمبر سے شروع ہوکر 2 اکتوبر تک جاری رہے گا۔
اس پروگرام کا مقصد ماحولیات سے متعلقصفائی ستھرائی، پانی کے تحفظ، شجرکاری ، خون کے عطیہ وغیرہ کے تئیں عوام میں بیداری پیدا کرنا ہے۔
مذکورہ پروگرام میں جل شکتی اور قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب بشویشور توڈو نے ایک بیدار معاشرے اور ترقی پسند قوم کے لیے صفائی کی اہمیت کے بارے میں وہاں موجود لوگوں کو واقف کرایا اور مشہور اوڈیامقولہ "مانو سیوا ہی مادھو سیوا"( انسانیت کی خدمت ہی ایشور کی خدمت ہے، جس سے ایک دن بھارت وشو گرو بنے گا) کے ساتھ اپنی بات کو ختم کیا۔

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Union Minister of State for Jal Shakti and Tribal Affairs Shri Bishweswar Tudu participates in cleanliness programme in New Delhi today
24 SEP 2022 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Jal Shakti and Tribal Affairs Shri Bishweswar Tudu led a cleanliness and public awareness program organized in the premises of Shri Jagannath Temple, Tyagraj Nagar, New Delhi today.
The said program was organised under nationwide program "Seva Pakhwada" to celebrate the 72nd birthday of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. The celebration of "Seva Pakhwada" began with the birthday of Prime Minister i.e. 17th September to 2nd October.
The programmed aimed to sensitize the public about environmental cleanliness, water conservation, tree plantation, blood donation, etc.
In the said event, Union Minister of State for Jal Shakti and Tribal Affairs Shri Bishweswar Tudu apprised the audience about the importance of cleanliness for a conscious society and a progressive nation and ended his words with the famous Odia quote "Manab Seva hin Madhav Seva" (service to mankind is service to God) by virtue of which one day India will become the Vishwa Guru.