பழங்குடியினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய ஜல் சக்தி மற்றும் பழங்குடியினர் நலத்துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திரு பிஷ்வேஸ்வர் துடு இன்று புதுதில்லியில் தூய்மை நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்றார்.
24 SEP 2022 6:21PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய ஜல் சக்தி மற்றும் பழங்குடியினர் விவகாரங்களுக்கான இணை அமைச்சர் திரு பிஷ்வேஸ்வர் துடு தலைமையில் இன்று புதுதில்லி தியாகராஜ் நகரில் உள்ள ஸ்ரீ ஜகன்னாதர் கோயில் வளாகத்தில் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டிருந்த தூய்மை மற்றும் பொது விழிப்புணர்வு நிகழ்ச்சி நடைபெற்றது.
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் 72வது பிறந்தநாளைக் கொண்டாடும் வகையில், "இருவார சேவை" என்ற தேசிய திட்டத்தின் கீழ் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. "இருவார சேவை" கொண்டாட்டம் பிரதமரின் பிறந்த நாளான செப்டம்பர் 17 முதல் அக்டோபர் 2 வரை நடைபெறுகிறது.
சுற்றுச்சூழல் தூய்மை, நீர் பாதுகாப்பு, மரம் வளர்ப்பு, ரத்த தானம் போன்றவற்றைப் பற்றி பொதுமக்களுக்கு விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டது இந்த திட்டம்.

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Union Minister of State for Jal Shakti and Tribal Affairs Shri Bishweswar Tudu participates in cleanliness programme in New Delhi today
24 SEP 2022 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Jal Shakti and Tribal Affairs Shri Bishweswar Tudu led a cleanliness and public awareness program organized in the premises of Shri Jagannath Temple, Tyagraj Nagar, New Delhi today.
The said program was organised under nationwide program "Seva Pakhwada" to celebrate the 72nd birthday of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. The celebration of "Seva Pakhwada" began with the birthday of Prime Minister i.e. 17th September to 2nd October.
The programmed aimed to sensitize the public about environmental cleanliness, water conservation, tree plantation, blood donation, etc.
In the said event, Union Minister of State for Jal Shakti and Tribal Affairs Shri Bishweswar Tudu apprised the audience about the importance of cleanliness for a conscious society and a progressive nation and ended his words with the famous Odia quote "Manab Seva hin Madhav Seva" (service to mankind is service to God) by virtue of which one day India will become the Vishwa Guru.