Ministry of Communications
Scheme for Special Assistance to States for Capital Investment for 2022-23
23 SEP 2022 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has launched a Scheme Special Assistance to States for Capital Investment for 2022-23. Under this Scheme, financial assistance is provided to the States Governments in the form of 50-year interest free loan for capital investment projects.
Under Part V (Optical Fibre Cable) of the Scheme, an amount of Rs 3000 Crore is earmarked and will be available to States for capital projects on Optical Fibre Cable (OFC) network. On the recommendation of Department of Telecommunications, Department of Expenditure has recently approved proposals of four States namely Uttarakhand, Jharkhand, Haryana and Karnataka with allocation as 50 Cr, 84 Cr, 65 Cr and 156 Cr respectively.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
سال 23-2022 میں پونجی پرمبنی سرمایہ کاری کے لئے ریاستوں کے لئے خصوصی امداد کی اسکیم
23 SEP 2022 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے سال 23-2022 میں پونجی پر مبنی سرمایہ کاری کے لئے ریاستوں کو خصوصی امداد نامی اسکیم شروع کی ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت ریاستی سرکاروں کو پونجی پر مبنی سرمایہ کاری کے پروجیکٹوں کے لئے 50 سالہ بلا سودی قرض کی شکل میں مالی امداد فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔
اسکیم کے حصے V(آپٹیکل فائبر کیبل)کے تحت 3000کروڑ روپے کی رقم مقرر کی گئی ہے اور یہ آپٹکل فائبر کیبل (او ایف سی)نیٹ ورک پر پونجی پر مبنی پروجیکٹوں کے لئے ریاستوں کو دستیاب ہوگی۔محکمہ مواصلات کی سفارش پر محکمہ اخراجات نے حال ہی میں بالترتیب 50کروڑ ، 84 کروڑ، 65 کروڑ اور 156کروڑ کے اختصاص کے ساتھ چار ریاستوں یعنی اتراکھنڈ، جھارکھنڈ، ہریانہ اور کرناٹک کی تجاویز کو منظوری دی ہے۔