Ministry of Communications
Scheme for Special Assistance to States for Capital Investment for 2022-23
23 SEP 2022 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has launched a Scheme Special Assistance to States for Capital Investment for 2022-23. Under this Scheme, financial assistance is provided to the States Governments in the form of 50-year interest free loan for capital investment projects.
Under Part V (Optical Fibre Cable) of the Scheme, an amount of Rs 3000 Crore is earmarked and will be available to States for capital projects on Optical Fibre Cable (OFC) network. On the recommendation of Department of Telecommunications, Department of Expenditure has recently approved proposals of four States namely Uttarakhand, Jharkhand, Haryana and Karnataka with allocation as 50 Cr, 84 Cr, 65 Cr and 156 Cr respectively.

ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
୨୦୨୨-୨୩ରେ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ବିନିଯୋଗ ଲାଗି ରାଜ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ବତନ୍ତ୍ର ସହାୟତା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଯୋଜନା
23 SEP 2022 7:45PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
୨୦୨୨-୨୩ରେ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ବିନିଯୋଗ ଲାଗି ରାଜ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ବତନ୍ତ୍ର ସହାୟତା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଏକ ଯୋଜନା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ, ପୁଞ୍ଜି ବିନିଯୋଗ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ପାଇଁ ୫୦ ବର୍ଷ ଲାଗି ସୁଧମୁକ୍ତ ଋଣ ଆକାରରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରମାନଙ୍କୁ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯିବ ।
ଯୋଜନାର ପଞ୍ଚମ ଭାଗ (ଅପ୍ଟିକାଲ ଫାଇବର କେବୁଲ) ଅଧୀନରେ, ୩୦୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟବରାଦ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଅପ୍ଟିକାଲ ଫାଇବର କେବୁଲ (ଓଏଫସି) ନେଟୱର୍କ ପାଇଁ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଗୁଡ଼ିକ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଏହି ସହାୟତା ରାଜ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ଲାଗି ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହେବ । ଦୂରସଞ୍ଚାର ବିଭାଗର ସୁପାରିସ କ୍ରମେ ବ୍ୟୟ ବିଭାଗ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ନିକଟରେ ଚାରିଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ : ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡ, ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡ, ହରିୟାଣା ଏବଂ କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ ପାଇଁ ଯଥାକ୍ରମେ ୫୦ କୋଟି, ୮୪ କୋଟି, ୬୫ କୋଟି ଏବଂ ୧୫୬ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଆବଣ୍ଟନ କରାଯାଇଛି ।