Ministry of Railways
Mega Blood Donation Drive by Railway Protection Force (RPF)
About Four thousand RPF Personnel donated blood on RPF Raising Day
21 SEP 2022 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
For the first time, Mega Blood Donation Drive was organized by Railway Protection Force (RPF). During this Mega Blood Donation Drive, 3946 RPF Personnel donated blood on RPF Raising Day on 17th and 20th September, 2022.
On the occasion of Raising day of Railway Protection Force & National Silk Day on 20th September 2022, Minister of State, Railways & Textiles, Mrs. Darshana Vikram Jardosh has taken salute in parade at Jagjeevan Ram Railway Protection Force academy at Lucknow. Thereafter, the Minister of State announced creation of training center/ common facility center in the campus of 3rd battalion of Railways Protection Special Force, Lucknow with total financial support of Rs. 3.00 crore. She also inaugurated Design and Technology Development Workshop, interacted with trainee artisans and distributed them Pahchan Identity card. On this occasion, Shri Sanjay Chandar, Director General, RPF and senior officials were also present.

ریلوے کی وزارت
ریلوے پروٹیکشن فورس (آر پی ایف) کی طرف سے بڑے پیمانے پر خون کے عطیہ کی مہم
آر پی ایف کے یوم تاسیس پر تقریباً چار ہزار آر پی ایف اہلکاروں نے خون کا عطیہ دیا
21 SEP 2022 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
ریلوے پروٹیکشن فورس (آر پی ایف) کی طرف سے پہلی بار بڑے پیمانے پر خون کے عطیہ کی مہم چلائی گئی۔ اس میگا بلڈ ڈونیشن مہم کے دوران، آر پی ایف کے 3946 اہلکاروں نے 17 اور 20 ستمبر، 2022 کو آر پی ایف کے یوم تاسیس پر خون کا عطیہ دیا۔
20 ستمبر، 2022 کو ریلوے پروٹیکشن فورس کے یوم تاسیس اور نیشنل سلک ڈے کے موقع پر، ریلوے اور ٹیکسٹائل کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ درشنا وکرم جردوش نے لکھنؤ میں جگ جیون رام ریلوے پروٹیکشن فورس اکیڈمی کی پریڈ میں سلامی لی۔ اس کے بعد، وزیر مملکت نے ریلوے پروٹیکشن اسپیشل فورس، لکھنؤ کی تیسری بٹالین کے کیمپس میں 3.00 کروڑ روپے کی مالی امداد سے ٹریننگ سنٹر/ مشترکہ سہولت سنٹر بنانے کا اعلان کیا۔ انہوں نے ڈیزائن اور ٹیکنالوجی ڈیولپمنٹ ورکشاپ کا بھی افتتاح کیا، ٹرینی دستکاروں سے بات چیت کی اور انہیں پچان شناختی کارڈ تقسیم کیا۔ اس موقع پر آر پی ایف کے ڈائرکٹر جنرل جناب سنجے چندر اور سینئر افسران بھی موجود تھے۔