Ministry of Railways
Mega Blood Donation Drive by Railway Protection Force (RPF)
About Four thousand RPF Personnel donated blood on RPF Raising Day
21 SEP 2022 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
For the first time, Mega Blood Donation Drive was organized by Railway Protection Force (RPF). During this Mega Blood Donation Drive, 3946 RPF Personnel donated blood on RPF Raising Day on 17th and 20th September, 2022.
On the occasion of Raising day of Railway Protection Force & National Silk Day on 20th September 2022, Minister of State, Railways & Textiles, Mrs. Darshana Vikram Jardosh has taken salute in parade at Jagjeevan Ram Railway Protection Force academy at Lucknow. Thereafter, the Minister of State announced creation of training center/ common facility center in the campus of 3rd battalion of Railways Protection Special Force, Lucknow with total financial support of Rs. 3.00 crore. She also inaugurated Design and Technology Development Workshop, interacted with trainee artisans and distributed them Pahchan Identity card. On this occasion, Shri Sanjay Chandar, Director General, RPF and senior officials were also present.

ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
ரயில்வே பாதுகாப்பு படையினரின் மிகப்பெரிய ரத்ததான முகாம்
21 SEP 2022 5:36PM by PIB Chennai
முதன்முறையாக ரயில்வே பாதுகாப்பு படை மூலம் மிகப்பெரிய ரத்ததான முகாமிற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது. ரயில்வே பாதுகாப்புப் படை நிறுவனத் தினத்தையொட்டி செப்டம்பர் 17 முதல் 20 வரை நடைபெற்ற ரத்ததான முகாமில், 3946 ரயில்வே பாதுகாப்புப் படையினர் ரத்ததானம் செய்தனர். செப்டம்பர் 20, 2022 அன்று ரயில்வே பாதுகாப்புப் படை மற்றும் தேசிய பட்டு தினத்தையொட்டி நடைபெற்ற நிகழ்ச்சியில் மத்திய ரயில்வே மற்றும் ஜவுளித்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திருமதி தர்ஷனா விக்ரம் ஜர்தோஷ் லக்னோவில் உள்ள ஜக்ஜீவன் ராம் ரயில்வே பாதுகாப்புப் படை அகாடமியில் நடைபெற்ற அணிவகுப்பு மரியாதையை ஏற்றுகொண்டார். பின்னர் பேசிய அவர், லக்னோவில் ரயில்வே பாதுகாப்பு சிறப்பு படையின் மூன்றாவது பட்டாலியன் வளாகத்தில், 3 கோடி ரூபாய் செலவில் பயிற்சி மையம், பொது வசதி மையம் ஏற்படுத்தப்படும் என்றார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1861216