कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ जितेंद्र सिंह ने 2 अक्टूबर से शुरू होने वाले विशेष अभियान 2.0 के लिए "स्वच्छता" पोर्टल लॉन्च किया, जिसमें स्वच्छता और सरकार में पेंडेंसी को कम करने पर ध्यान केंद्रित होगा
2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2022 तक विशेष अभियान 2.0 चलेगा जिसमें भारत सरकार के सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों और सभी संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ और स्वायत्त निकायों के साथ सभी क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों को शामिल किया गया है: डॉ जितेंद्र सिंह
भारत सरकार के मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा स्वच्छता अभियान चलाने के लिए 67,000 साइटों की पहचान की गई है और 30 सितंबर तक इनके एक लाख के पार जाने की संभावना है, जबकि अक्टूबर 2021 में पहले विशेष अभियान में यह संख्या केवल 6,000 थी
मंत्री ने डीएआरपीजी की तीन रिपोर्ट- विशेष अभियान जुलाई प्रगति रिपोर्ट, सीपीजीआरएएमएस 7. 0 ब्रोशर और अगस्त 2022 के लिए सीपीजीआरएएमएस मासिक प्रगति रिपोर्ट इस समारोह में जारी कीं
14 SEP 2022 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार); पृथ्वी विज्ञान राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार); प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय में राज्य मंत्री; लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन, परमाणु ऊर्जा और अन्तरिक्ष मंत्री डॉ जितेंद्र सिंह ने 2 अक्टूबर को शुरू होने वाले विशेष अभियान 2.0 के लिए आज विशेष "स्वच्छता" पोर्टल लॉन्च किया।
केंद्रीय कार्मिक मंत्रालय में प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) द्वारा तैयार किया गया पोर्टल- www.pgportal.govlin/scdpm22 स्वच्छता और सरकारी कार्यालयों में काम की पेंडेंसी को कम करने के लिए समर्पित है। लॉन्च समारोह में केंद्रीय सचिव, डीएआरपीजी, वी. श्रीनिवास की उपस्थिति में भारत सरकार के 85 मंत्रालयों/विभागों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया।
V6WI.jpg)
डॉ जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी के निर्देशानुसार 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2022 तक विशेष अभियान 2.0 में सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों के साथ-साथ सभी क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों और भारत सरकार के सभी संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ और स्वायत्त निकायों को शामिल किया गया है। मंत्री ने कहा, अब तक भारत सरकार के मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा स्वच्छता अभियान चलाने के लिए 67,000 से अधिक स्थलों की पहचान की गई है और 30 सितंबर तक इसके एक लाख तक को छूने की संभावना है, जबकि अक्टूबर 2021 में पहले विशेष अभियान में इनकी संख्या केवल 6,000 थीं।
15 अगस्त 2014 को लाल किले की प्राचीर से प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के पहले भाषण का उल्लेख करते हुए, जिसमें उन्होंने 2 अक्टूबर, 2014 से स्वच्छ भारत मिशन शुरू करने की घोषणा की, डॉ जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा, स्वच्छता पर मिशन एक जन-आंदोलन बन गया और एक सामाजिक सुधार आंदोलन के रूप में लोगों द्वारा आत्मसात किया गया है। उन्होंने कहा, इसने सरकार की मंशा को भी प्रदर्शित किया कि वह आम आदमी के सामने आने वाले मूलभूत मुद्दों को मिशन मोड पर संबोधित करेगी।
डॉ जितेंद्र सिंह ने बताया कि अक्टूबर, 2021 में विशेष अभियान के प्रथम चरण के दौरान कार्यालयों में सफाई अभियान चलाया गया जिससे लगभग 12 लाख वर्ग फुट जगह खाली हुई और स्क्रैप के निपटान से करीब 62 करोड़ रुपये की कमाई भी सरकार को हुई। मंत्री ने कहा कि सफाई प्रकिया में कार्यालयों के अंदर और बाहर सफाई अभियान, कबाड़ का निपटान, पुराने और रद्दी हो चुके रिकॉर्ड्स की छंटाई और संसद सदस्यों, राज्य सरकारों, अंतर-मंत्रालयी परामर्श और संसदीय आश्वासनों से प्राप्त होने वाले संदर्भों का समय पर और प्रभावी निपटारा शामिल है।
BSZJ.jpg)
डॉ जितेंद्र सिंह ने जोर देकर कहा कि विशेष अभियान 2.0 मंत्रालयों/ विभागों और उनके संबद्ध/ अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों के अलावा फील्ड/ बाहरी कार्यालयों पर अधिक ध्यान केंद्रित करेगा और प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) विशेष अभियान 2.0 के संचालन की देखरेख करेगा। उन्होंने बताया कि कैबिनेट सचिव ने 23 अगस्त, 2022 को भारत सरकार के सभी सचिवों को संबोधित किया है और इसके लिए डीएआरपीजी दिशानिर्देश नोट 25 अगस्त, 2022 को जारी किया गया था।
डॉ जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा, विशेष अभियान 2022 रेफरेंसेज के समय पर निपटान और एक स्वच्छ कार्य स्थान के महत्व को पुष्ट करता है और इसके मिशन मोड में 1.5 लाख से अधिक डाकघरों, विदेशी मिशन/ पोस्ट, रेलवे स्टेशनों और अन्य सार्वजनिक कार्यालयों को महीने भर के अभियान में कवर करने की उम्मीद है। विशेष अभियान के पोर्टल के संबंध में नोडल अधिकारियों का प्रशिक्षण डीएआरपीजी द्वारा पहले ही आयोजित किया जा चुका है।
डॉ जितेंद्र सिंह ने डीएआरपीजी की तीन रिपोर्ट, विशेष अभियान जुलाई प्रगति रिपोर्ट, सीपीजीआरएएमएस 7. 0 ब्रोशर और अगस्त 2022 की सीपीजीआरएएमएस मासिक प्रगति रिपोर्ट भी इसी समारोह में जारी की।
J2OE.jpg)
केंद्रीय सचिव, डीएआरपीजी, वी. श्रीनिवास ने कहा, विशेष अभियान 2.0 का प्रारंभिक भाग विशेष अभियान 2.0 पोर्टल के इस लॉन्च के साथ शुरू होगा और यह 30 सितंबर, 2022 तक जारी रहेगा, जब मंत्रालय और विभाग चयनित श्रेणियों में पेंडेंसी की पहचान करेंगे, अपने कार्यालयों में कैंपेन साइटों को चिंहित कर लेगें और अभियान के संचालन के लिए आवश्यक प्रक्रियात्मक आवश्यकताओं को पूरा करेंगे। उन्होंने कहा, प्रत्येक मंत्रालय/विभाग से अपेक्षा की जाती है कि वे प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान पोर्टल का उपयोग अपने स्वच्छता अभियान स्थलों, फाइलों को हटाने और विभिन्न लंबित आंकड़ों जैसे सांसदों के रेफरेंस, राज्य सरकार के रेफरेंस आदि के लक्ष्यों को दर्ज करने के लिए करें।
चंदन सिन्हा, महानिदेशक, भारतीय राष्ट्रीय अभिलेखागार, विनीत पांडे, सचिव, डाक विभाग और आर.एन. सिंह, सचिव, रेलवे बोर्ड ने भी इस अवसर पर अपनी प्रजेंटेशन्स दीं।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh launches "Swachhata" Portal for the Special Campaign 2.0 scheduled to begin on October 2 with a focus on Swachhata and Reducing Pendency in Government
Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2022 has been expanded to include all regional offices apart from all Ministries/ Departments and all Attached/ Subordinate and Autonomous Bodies of Government of India: Dr Jitendra Singh
Minister says, 67,000 Sites have been identified by Ministries/ Departments of Government of India for conducting the cleanliness campaigns and it is likely to touch one lakh Sites by 30th of September, while it was only 6,000 Sites in the first special campaign in October, 2021
The Minister releases three reports of DARPG, the Special Campaign July Progress Report, the CPGRAMS 7. 0 Brochure and the CPGRAMS Monthly Progress Report for August, 2022 will also be launched in the same function
14 SEP 2022 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology, Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today launched exclusive "Swachhata" Portal for the Special Campaign 2.0, scheduled to begin on October 2.
Developed by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) in the Union Ministry of Personnel, the Portal- www.pgportal.govlin/scdpm22 is dedicated to Swachhata and reducing pendency of work in Government offices. The launch ceremony was attended by senior officers of 85 Ministries/Departments of Government of India, in the presence of Union Secretary, DARPG, V. Srinivas.
V6WI.jpg)
Dr Jitendra Singh said, as per the directions of Prime Minister Modi, the scope and mandate of Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2022 has been expended and all regional offices have been included in the campaign, apart from all Ministries/ Departments and all Attached/ Subordinate and Autonomous Bodies of Government of India. The Minister said, till date, more than 67,000 Sites have been identified by Ministries/ Departments of Government of India for conducting the cleanliness campaigns and it is likely to touch one lakh sites by 30th of September, while it was only 6,000 sites in the first special campaign undertaken in October, 2021.
Referring to Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s very first speech from the ramparts of Red Fort on 15th August 2014, wherein he announced to launch Swachh Bharat Mission from 2nd October, 2014, Dr Jitendra Singh said, the mission on hygiene cleanliness became a Jan-Andolan and imbibed by the people as a Social Reform Movement. He said, it also demonstrated the intent of the government that it will address the fundamental issues facing common-man in a mission mode.
Dr Jitendra Singh informed that during the first phase of Special Campaign in October, 2021, about 12 lakh sq. ft. of space was freed up in offices for productive use and Rs.62 Crore earned from disposal of scrap. The Minister said, the activities included indoor and outdoor cleanliness campaign, disposal of scrap, weeding out of outlived records and disposal of pending references from the Members of Parliament, State Governments, Inter -Ministerial references, Parliament Assurances and Public Grievances.
BSZJ.jpg)
Dr Jitendra Singh emphasised that the Special Campaign 2.0 will focus more on field/outstation offices in addition to the Ministries/ Departments and their attached/subordinate offices and the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) will oversee implementation of the Special campaign 2.0. He informed that the Cabinet Secretary has addressed all Secretaries of Government of India on 23rd August, 2022 and DARPG Guidelines note for the same was issued on 25th August, 2022.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, the Special Campaign 2022 reinforces importance of timely disposal of references and a clean work space and it is expected to cover over 1.5 lakh Post Offices, overseas mission/posts, Railway Stations, and other public offices in mission mode during the month-long campaign. Training of nodal officers with respect to the portal of the Special Campaign has already been conducted by DARPG.
Dr Jitendra Singh also released three reports of DARPG, the Special Campaign July Progress Report, the CPGRAMS 7. 0 Brochure and the CPGRAMS Monthly Progress Report for August, 2022 will also be launched in the same function.
J2OE.jpg)
Union Secretary, DARPG, V.Srinivas said, the Preparatory Part of the Special Campaign 2.0 will commence with this launch of the Special Campaign 2.0 portal and it will continue till September 30, 2022 when, Ministries and Departments will identify the pendency in selected categories and finalize the campaign sites across their offices and complete necessary procedural requirements to conduct the Campaign. He said, every Ministry/ Department is expected to use the portal during the preparatory phase to enter targets of their cleanliness campaign sites, files to be weeded out, and various pendency figures like MPs' References, State Government References, etc.
Chandan Sinha, Director General, National Archives of India, Vineet Pandey, Secretary, Department of Posts and R.N. Singh, Secretary, Railway Board also gave presentations on the occasion.