ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਨਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦਿੱਵਿਯਾਂਗਜਨ ਅਤੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਉਪਕਰਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਵੰਡ ਦੇ ਲਈ 13 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਮ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਓਂਗੋਲ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਸ਼ਿਵਿਰ’
12 SEP 2022 5:46PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਨਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਏਡੀਆਈਪੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ‘ਦਿੱਵਯਾਂਗਨ’ ਨੂੰ ਅਤੇ ਆਰਵੀਵਾਈ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਉਪਕਰਣ ਵੰਡਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਦਿੱਵਯਾਂਗਜਨ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਈਪੀਡਬਲਿਊਡੀ) ਓਂਗੋਲ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਲਿਮਕੋ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ 13.09.2022 ਨੂੰ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ 12:00 ਵਜੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਗੁੰਟਾ ਸ੍ਰੀਨਿਵਾਸੁਲੁ ਰੈੱਡੀ ਸਪੰਦਾਨਾ ਭਵਨ, ਕਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੇਟ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ, ਓਂਗੋਲ (ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼) ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਸ਼ਿਵਿਰ’ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਐਲਿਮਕੋ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਓਂਗੋਲ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ, ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਆਕਲਨ ਕੈਂਪਾਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਚਾਣੇ ਗਏ 1401 ਏਡੀਆਈਪੀ ਦਿੱਵਯਾਂਗਜਨ ਅਤੇ 182 ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿੱਚ 1 ਕਰੋੜ 17 ਲੱਖ 67 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਲ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ 2563 ਸਹਾਇਕ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਉਪਕਰਣ ਮੁਫਤ ਵੰਡੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਨਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰਈ ਏ. ਨਾਰਾਇਣਸਵਾਮੀ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮਹਿਮਾਨ ਹੋਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਜਨਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਡਿਸਟ੍ਰੀਬਿਊਸ਼ਨ ਕੈਂਪ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਅਤੇ ਐਲਿਮਕੋ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ।

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for Distribution of Aids and Assistive Devices to Divyangjan and Senior Citizens at Ongole in Prakasham district, Andhra Pradesh on 13th September 2022.
12 SEP 2022 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for distribution of aids and assistive devices to ‘Divyangjan’ under the ADIP Scheme and Senior Citizen under RVY Scheme of the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India will be organized by the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) in association with ALIMCO and District Administration, Prakasham in Ongole city on 13.09.2022 at 12:00 Noon in Shri Magunta Sreenivasulu Reddy Sapandana Bhavan, Collectorate Complex, Ongole (A.P).
A total of 2563 Aids and Assistive devices of different categories with value of worth Rs. 1Crore 17 Lakhs 67 Thousand will be distributed free of cost among 1401 ADIP Divyangjan and 182 Senior Citizen pre identified who were assessed during assessment camps organizedby ALIMCO in the various location of Ongole city, Andhra Pradesh.
Shri A. Narayanaswamy, Union Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment will be the Chief Guest of the function and will inaugurate the Distribution camp in the presence of and other local public representatives.
Senior officers from District Administration, Prakashamand ALIMCO shall also be present during the function.