سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
آندھرا پردیش کے پرکاشم ضلع کے اونگول میں 13 ستمبر 2022 کو دویانگ جن اور بزرگ شہریوں کو امدادی اور معاون آلات کی تقسیم کے لیے ’سماجی ادھیکاریتا شور‘
12 SEP 2022 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت، حکومت ہند کے محکمہ برائے سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات کی آر وی وائی اسکیم کے تحت اے ڈی آئی پی اسکیم کے تحت المکو اور ضلع انتظامیہ کے اشتراک سے پرکاشم اونگول شہر میں 13 ستمبر 2022 کو دوپہر 12:00 بجے شری ماگنتا سرینیواسولو ریڈی سپندنا بھون، کلکٹریٹ کمپلیکس، اونگول (آندھرا پردیش) میں ’دیویانگ جن‘ کو امدادی اور معاون آلات کی تقسیم کے لیے ’سماجک ادھیکاریتا شور‘ کا اہتمام کیا جائے گا۔
مختلف زمروں کے کل 2563 امدادی اور معاون آلات جن کی مالیت 1 کروڑ 17 لاکھ 67 ہزار روپے ہے، 1401 اے ڈی آئی پی دیویانگ جن اور 182 بزرگ شہریوں میں مفت تقسیم کیے جائیں گے جن کی شناخت المکو کے ذریعہ اونگول شہر، آندھرا پردیش کے مختلف مقامات پر منعقدہ تشخیصی کیمپوں کے دوران کی گئی تھی۔
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب اے نارائن سوامی تقریب کے مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے اور وہ دیگر مقامی عوامی نمائندوں کی موجودگی میں تقسیم کیمپ کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
تقریب کے دوران ضلعی انتظامیہ پرکاشام اورالمکو کے سینئر افسران بھی موجود ہوں گے۔

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for Distribution of Aids and Assistive Devices to Divyangjan and Senior Citizens at Ongole in Prakasham district, Andhra Pradesh on 13th September 2022.
12 SEP 2022 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for distribution of aids and assistive devices to ‘Divyangjan’ under the ADIP Scheme and Senior Citizen under RVY Scheme of the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India will be organized by the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) in association with ALIMCO and District Administration, Prakasham in Ongole city on 13.09.2022 at 12:00 Noon in Shri Magunta Sreenivasulu Reddy Sapandana Bhavan, Collectorate Complex, Ongole (A.P).
A total of 2563 Aids and Assistive devices of different categories with value of worth Rs. 1Crore 17 Lakhs 67 Thousand will be distributed free of cost among 1401 ADIP Divyangjan and 182 Senior Citizen pre identified who were assessed during assessment camps organizedby ALIMCO in the various location of Ongole city, Andhra Pradesh.
Shri A. Narayanaswamy, Union Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment will be the Chief Guest of the function and will inaugurate the Distribution camp in the presence of and other local public representatives.
Senior officers from District Administration, Prakashamand ALIMCO shall also be present during the function.