கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
எல் சால்வடார் நாட்டின் புகழ்பெற்ற கலைஞரான திரு ரோடோல்ஃபோ வேகா ஓவியடோவின் ஓவியக் கண்காட்சியை புதுதில்லியில் திறந்து வைத்தார் மத்திய அமைச்சர் திருமதி மீனாட்சி லேகி
10 SEP 2022 9:06AM by PIB Chennai
இந்திரா காந்தி தேசிய கலை மையத்துடன் இணைந்து கலாச்சார உறவுகளுக்கான இந்திய கவுன்சிலும், எல் சால்வடார் குடியரசு தூதரகமும் இணைந்து ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டிருந்த அந்நாட்டின் புகழ்பெற்ற கலைஞரான திரு ரோடோல்ஃபோ வேகா ஓவியடோவின் ஓவியக் கண்காட்சியை மத்திய வெளியுறவு விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் கலாச்சாரத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திருமதி மீனாட்சி லேகி புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள இந்திரா காந்தி தேசிய கலை மையத்தில் இன்று தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
அப்போது பேசிய அமைச்சர், கலை மற்றும் கைவினை மூலம் ஒருவருக்கு ஒருவர் இடையேயான கலாச்சார பரிமாற்றங்கள் மற்றும் பாராட்டுதல்கள் முதலியவை வாழ்க்கைமுறையை நன்கு அறிந்து கொள்ள உதவுவதோடு நாடுகள் இடையேயான நல்லுறவையும் மேம்படுத்துகின்றன என்று கூறினார்விடுதலையின் அமிர்தப் பெருவிழாவை இந்தியா கொண்டாடி வரும் முக்கியமான தருணத்தில் திரு ரோடோல்ஃபோ வேகா ஓவியடோ இங்கு வந்திருப்பதாக அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
புகழ்பெற்ற கலைஞரான திரு ரோடோல்ஃபோ வேகா ஓவியடோ, ஓர் ஓவியர், உட்புற கட்டிட அமைப்பாளர் மற்றும் கலாச்சார நிர்வாகி ஆவார். தமது கலாச்சார பணிகளுக்காகவும், ஃபிரான்ஸ் மற்றும் லத்தீன் அமெரிக்காவிற்கு இடையே தொடர்பை ஒருங்கிணைத்ததற்காகவும் ஃபிரான்ஸ் அரசாங்கத்தின் விருதை அவர் பெற்றுள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணலாம்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/pressreleasepage.aspx?prid=1858200
•••••••••••••

Ministry of Culture
Art exhibition of Paintings featuring works of the renowned artist Mr. Rodolfo Vega Oviedo from El Salvador inaugurated at IGNCA Gallery in New Delhi
Cultural exchanges promote good relations among countries: Smt. Meenakashi Lekhi
10 SEP 2022 9:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Council of Cultural Relations (ICCR) and the Embassy of the Republic of El Salvador in collaboration with the Indira Gandhi National Centre for Arts (IGNCA) has organized an art exhibition of Paintings featuring works of the renowned artist Mr. Rodolfo Vega Oviedo from El Salvador.
The exhibition was inaugurated by Ms. Meenakashi Lekhi, Minister of State for External Affairs and Culture in the presence of renowned artist Mr.Rodolfo Vega Oviedo, today at IGNCA Gallery, in New Delhi.
Speaking on the occasion, Smt. Meenakashi Lekhi stated that cultural exchanges and appreciation of each other through art and craft, helps in familiarization with the way of life and promotes good relations among countries. Appreciating Mr. Rodolfo Vega Oviedo she said that he is here on a very momentous occasion as India is celebrating Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav.
Renowned artist Mr.Rodolfo Vega Oviedo, is a painter, an interior architect and cultural administrator is awarded by the French Government for his cultural work and for consolidating links between France and Latin America.
Rodolfo’s paintings act almost like an axis that centres his distinctive stories. Carefully collected materials like wire, sand, and leaf, amongst others, synthesize with his memories and result in a well-rehearsed composition. Acrylic and neon painted canvases delightfully demonstrate an accumulation of universal or mythological motifs simplified on the verge of abstraction. Correspondingly, the juxtaposition of geometrical patterns, colours, and textures codify his language yet make them intriguing. Taking a close look at the composition reveals layers of motifs like architecture, temple, rays, the sun, the moon, and undoubtedly much more. Perhaps, it depicts the sky with the movement of the sun or the moon in a three-dimensional space where possibly home is the key element. However, according to
His work is part of various personal and public collections and he has exhibited in more than 20 countries around the world. Among these exhibitions and public collections are the Pompidou Museum in Metz, the Tehran Artistic House, the Spanish Ministry of Defense, the Gomez Palace in Havana, Cuba etc.