Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan to participate in G20 4th Education Working Group Meeting & Education Ministers’ Meeting in Bali
29 AUG 2022 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan will be participating in the G20 4th Education Working Group Meeting & Education Ministers’ Meeting in Bali.
The Minister said that he will be sharing India’s best practices towards building a more resilient, inclusive, equitable & sustainable future through education.
He will also be participating in bilateral meetings with his counterparts from G20 member states and also will present the priority themes identified by India for the next G20 EdWG Meeting to be held under India’s presidency.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान बाली में जी20 के चौथे शिक्षा कार्य समूह और शिक्षा मंत्रियों की बैठक में हिस्सा लेंगे
29 AUG 2022 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान बाली में आयोजित होने वाली जी20 चौथे शिक्षा कार्य समूह और शिक्षा मंत्रियों की बैठक में हिस्सा लेंगे।
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने कहा कि वह शिक्षा के माध्यम से ज्यादा सशक्त, समावेशी, न्यायसंगत और बेहतर भविष्य बनाने की दिशा में भारत की सर्वोत्तम पहलों को साझा करेंगे।
वह जी20 सदस्य देशों के अपने समकक्षों के साथ द्विपक्षीय बैठकों में भी भाग लेंगे और भारत की अध्यक्षता में होने वाली अगली जी20 ईडीडब्ल्यूजी बैठक के लिए भारत की ओर से निर्धारित प्राथमिकता वाले विषयों को सामने रखेंगे।